zzongs | Search | About | Share

Andrew Ball

Songs in corporation with

Clarinet Sonata in E-flat major, Op. 120 No. 2: I. Allegro amabile (Andrew Ball, David Campbell)

Clarinet Sonata in E-flat major, Op. 120 No. 2: II. Allegro appassionato (Andrew Ball, David Campbell)

Clarinet Sonata in E-flat major, Op. 120 No. 2: III. Andante con moto - Allegro (Andrew Ball, David Campbell)

Clarinet Sonata in F minor, Op. 120 No. 1: I. Allegro appassionato (Andrew Ball, David Campbell)

Clarinet Sonata in F minor, Op. 120 No. 1: II. Sostenuto ed espressivo (Andrew Ball, David Campbell)

Clarinet Sonata in F minor, Op. 120 No. 1: III. Allegretto grazioso (Andrew Ball, David Campbell)

Clarinet Sonata in F minor, Op. 120 No. 1: IV. Vivace (Andrew Ball, David Campbell)

Ava Maria, D. 839 (Andrew Ball, Madeleine Mitchell)

Chanson de Matin, op. 15 no. 2 (Andrew Ball, Madeleine Mitchell)

Chanson de Nuit, op. 15 no. 1 (Andrew Ball, Madeleine Mitchell)

Cinq Melodies, op. 35B − I. Andante (Andrew Ball, Madeleine Mitchell)

All Things Are Quite Silent (Betty Roe, Sarah Leonard, James Bowman, Martyn Hill, Andrew Ball)

Beeches (Betty Roe, Sarah Leonard, James Bowman, Martyn Hill, Andrew Ball)

Cocky Robin (Betty Roe, Sarah Leonard, James Bowman, Martyn Hill, Andrew Ball)

Distances (Betty Roe, Sarah Leonard, James Bowman, Martyn Hill, Andrew Ball)

Harp Song of the Dane Women (Betty Roe, Sarah Leonard, James Bowman, Martyn Hill, Andrew Ball)

In the Fall (Betty Roe, Sarah Leonard, James Bowman, Martyn Hill, Andrew Ball)

Infant Song (Betty Roe, Sarah Leonard, James Bowman, Martyn Hill, Andrew Ball)

Johnny Has Gone for a Soldier (Betty Roe, Sarah Leonard, James Bowman, Martyn Hill, Andrew Ball)

Legend of Rosemary (Betty Roe, Sarah Leonard, James Bowman, Martyn Hill, Andrew Ball)

Lullaby for a Baby Toad (Betty Roe, Sarah Leonard, James Bowman, Martyn Hill, Andrew Ball)

Morning and Afternoon (Betty Roe, Sarah Leonard, James Bowman, Martyn Hill, Andrew Ball)

Mr. Kartoffel (Betty Roe, Sarah Leonard, James Bowman, Martyn Hill, Andrew Ball)

My Boy Jack (Betty Roe, Sarah Leonard, James Bowman, Martyn Hill, Andrew Ball)

Noble Numbers (Betty Roe, Sarah Leonard, James Bowman, Martyn Hill, Andrew Ball)

Nursery Rhyme of Innocence and Experience (Betty Roe, Sarah Leonard, James Bowman, Martyn Hill, Andrew Ball)

Stop All the Clocks (Betty Roe, Sarah Leonard, James Bowman, Martyn Hill, Andrew Ball)

The Bakery (Betty Roe, Sarah Leonard, James Bowman, Martyn Hill, Andrew Ball)

The Lass from the Low Countree (Betty Roe, Sarah Leonard, James Bowman, Martyn Hill, Andrew Ball)

The Music Tree (Betty Roe, Sarah Leonard, James Bowman, Martyn Hill, Andrew Ball)

These Growing Years (Betty Roe, Sarah Leonard, James Bowman, Martyn Hill, Andrew Ball)

This Enders Night (Betty Roe, Sarah Leonard, James Bowman, Martyn Hill, Andrew Ball)

To God, an Anthem (Betty Roe, Sarah Leonard, James Bowman, Martyn Hill, Andrew Ball)

To God (Betty Roe, Sarah Leonard, James Bowman, Martyn Hill, Andrew Ball)

To His Angrie God (Betty Roe, Sarah Leonard, James Bowman, Martyn Hill, Andrew Ball)

To His Saviour, a Child (Betty Roe, Sarah Leonard, James Bowman, Martyn Hill, Andrew Ball)

To His Sweet Saviour (Betty Roe, Sarah Leonard, James Bowman, Martyn Hill, Andrew Ball)

To People Who Have Gardens (Betty Roe, Sarah Leonard, James Bowman, Martyn Hill, Andrew Ball)

Triolet (Betty Roe, Sarah Leonard, James Bowman, Martyn Hill, Andrew Ball)

Two Gardens (Betty Roe, Sarah Leonard, James Bowman, Martyn Hill, Andrew Ball)

Zachary Zed (Betty Roe, Sarah Leonard, James Bowman, Martyn Hill, Andrew Ball)

Adagio (David Campbell, Andrew Ball)

Allegro Calmato (David Campbell, Andrew Ball)

Andantino (David Campbell, Andrew Ball)

Carol (David Campbell, Andrew Ball)

Con Brio (David Campbell, Andrew Ball)

Concertino (David Campbell, Andrew Ball)

Elegie (David Campbell, Andrew Ball)

Five Bagatelles (David Campbell, Andrew Ball)

Forlana (David Campbell, Andrew Ball)

Fughetta (David Campbell, Andrew Ball)

Lento Quasi Andante (David Campbell, Andrew Ball)

Pastoral (David Campbell, Andrew Ball)

Prelude (David Campbell, Andrew Ball)

Romance (David Campbell, Andrew Ball)

Scherzo from Clarinet Sonata (David Campbell, Andrew Ball)

Scherzo (David Campbell, Andrew Ball)

Sonatina (David Campbell, Andrew Ball)

To Mr. Artie Shaw (David Campbell, Andrew Ball)

To Mr. Harold Arlen (David Campbell, Andrew Ball)

To My Friend Joseph Horovitz (David Campbell, Andrew Ball)

Tributes (David Campbell, Andrew Ball)

Vocalise (David Campbell, Andrew Ball)

À M. Darius Milhaud (David Campbell, Andrew Ball)

À M. Erik Satie (David Campbell, Andrew Ball)

I. Ben Moderato, Ma Con Passione (Erich Wolfgang Korngold, Detlef Hahn, Andrew Ball)

II. Scherzo: Allegro Molto - Con Fuoco (Erich Wolfgang Korngold, Detlef Hahn, Andrew Ball)

III. Adagio: Mit Tiefer Empfindung (Erich Wolfgang Korngold, Detlef Hahn, Andrew Ball)

IV. Finale: Allegretto Quasi Andante - Con Grazia (Erich Wolfgang Korngold, Detlef Hahn, Andrew Ball)

Mariettaslied from Die Tote Stadt Op. 12 (Erich Wolfgang Korngold, Detlef Hahn, Andrew Ball)

Much Ado About Nothing Suite, Op. 11 (Erich Wolfgang Korngold, Detlef Hahn, Andrew Ball)

Pierrots Tanzlied from Die tote Stadt, Op. 12 (Erich Wolfgang Korngold, Detlef Hahn, Andrew Ball)

Serenade from Der Scheemann (Erich Wolfgang Korngold, Detlef Hahn, Andrew Ball)

Violin Sonata in G Major, Op. 6 (Erich Wolfgang Korngold, Detlef Hahn, Andrew Ball)

A Benediction (Fiona Kimm, Andrew Ball)

Adlestrop (Fiona Kimm, Andrew Ball)

Ay! Majo De Mi Vida (Fiona Kimm, Andrew Ball)

Banalités (Fiona Kimm, Andrew Ball)

Chanson D'Orkenise (Fiona Kimm, Andrew Ball)

Clouds (Fiona Kimm, Andrew Ball)

De Aquei Majo Amante (Fiona Kimm, Andrew Ball)

Fagnes De Wallonie (Fiona Kimm, Andrew Ball)

Futility (Fiona Kimm, Andrew Ball)

Grantchester (Fiona Kimm, Andrew Ball)

He Is There (Fiona Kimm, Andrew Ball)

Hôtel (Fiona Kimm, Andrew Ball)

I Saw His Round Mouth's Crimson (Fiona Kimm, Andrew Ball)

In Flander's Fields (Fiona Kimm, Andrew Ball)

In Flanders Fields (Fiona Kimm, Andrew Ball)

Kesayo Kirkkomaalla (Fiona Kimm, Andrew Ball)

La Maja Dolorosa (Fiona Kimm, Andrew Ball)

O Muerte Cruel (Fiona Kimm, Andrew Ball)

Purjein Kuutamolla (Fiona Kimm, Andrew Ball)

Sanglots (Fiona Kimm, Andrew Ball)

Sinipiika (Fiona Kimm, Andrew Ball)

Three Songs of War (Fiona Kimm, Andrew Ball)

To Gratiana Dancing and Singing (Fiona Kimm, Andrew Ball)

Tom Sails Away (Fiona Kimm, Andrew Ball)

Tuijotin Tulehen Kauan (Fiona Kimm, Andrew Ball)

Voyage À Paris (Fiona Kimm, Andrew Ball)

Après Un Silence (for violin and piano) (Lesley Hatfield & Andrew Ball)

Clairieres dans le ciel, 'Elle etait descendue au bas de la prairie' (Martyn Hill, Andrew Ball)

Clairières dans le ciel: III. Parfois, je suis triste (Martyn Hill, Andrew Ball)

Can't Wait to Get Om (Paul Dunmall, Jonathan Impett, Andrew Ball, Paul Rogers, Philip Gibbs)

Mind Listen to Me (Paul Dunmall, Jonathan Impett, Andrew Ball, Paul Rogers, Philip Gibbs)

The Final Hour (Paul Dunmall, Jonathan Impett, Andrew Ball, Paul Rogers, Philip Gibbs)

Undistracted (Paul Dunmall, Jonathan Impett, Andrew Ball, Paul Rogers, Philip Gibbs)

A Hint of Garlick (Paul Dunmall, Philip Gibbs, Andrew Ball, Neil Metcalfe, Hilary Jeffery)

A Very Fine Gesture (Paul Dunmall, Philip Gibbs, Andrew Ball, Neil Metcalfe, Hilary Jeffery)

Angels of Mercy (Paul Dunmall, Philip Gibbs, Andrew Ball, Neil Metcalfe, Hilary Jeffery)

I'll Come Back for You As Sure As the Sun Rises (Paul Dunmall, Philip Gibbs, Andrew Ball, Neil Metcalfe, Hilary Jeffery)

Iraq (Paul Dunmall, Philip Gibbs, Andrew Ball, Neil Metcalfe, Hilary Jeffery)

Newsagents (Paul Dunmall, Philip Gibbs, Andrew Ball, Neil Metcalfe, Hilary Jeffery)

No Angels of Mercy (Paul Dunmall, Philip Gibbs, Andrew Ball, Neil Metcalfe, Hilary Jeffery)

Tibet (Paul Dunmall, Philip Gibbs, Andrew Ball, Neil Metcalfe, Hilary Jeffery)

Allegro Con Anima (Sir Eugene Goossens, William Hurlstone, Percy Turnbull, Madeleine Mitchell, Andrew Ball)

Allegro Scherzando (Sir Eugene Goossens, William Hurlstone, Percy Turnbull, Madeleine Mitchell, Andrew Ball)

Allegro (Sir Eugene Goossens, William Hurlstone, Percy Turnbull, Madeleine Mitchell, Andrew Ball)

Andante Moderato (Sir Eugene Goossens, William Hurlstone, Percy Turnbull, Madeleine Mitchell, Andrew Ball)

Andante Modrato (Sir Eugene Goossens, William Hurlstone, Percy Turnbull, Madeleine Mitchell, Andrew Ball)

Con Brio (Sir Eugene Goossens, William Hurlstone, Percy Turnbull, Madeleine Mitchell, Andrew Ball)

Molto Adagio (Sir Eugene Goossens, William Hurlstone, Percy Turnbull, Madeleine Mitchell, Andrew Ball)

Sonata No.1 in E Minor Op. 21 (Sir Eugene Goossens, William Hurlstone, Percy Turnbull, Madeleine Mitchell, Andrew Ball)

Sonata in D Minor (Sir Eugene Goossens, William Hurlstone, Percy Turnbull, Madeleine Mitchell, Andrew Ball)

Sonata in E Minor (Sir Eugene Goossens, William Hurlstone, Percy Turnbull, Madeleine Mitchell, Andrew Ball)

Across the Plain (Sir Michael Tippett - Martyn Hill, Andrew Ball, Craig Ogden)

Boyhood's End (Sir Michael Tippett - Martyn Hill, Andrew Ball, Craig Ogden)

By the Sea (Sir Michael Tippett - Martyn Hill, Andrew Ball, Craig Ogden)

Come Unto These Yellow Sands (Sir Michael Tippett - Martyn Hill, Andrew Ball, Craig Ogden)

Compassion (Sir Michael Tippett - Martyn Hill, Andrew Ball, Craig Ogden)

Full Fathom Five (Sir Michael Tippett - Martyn Hill, Andrew Ball, Craig Ogden)

If Music Be the Food of Love (Sir Michael Tippett - Martyn Hill, Andrew Ball, Craig Ogden)

In the Tent (Sir Michael Tippett - Martyn Hill, Andrew Ball, Craig Ogden)

Music (Sir Michael Tippett - Martyn Hill, Andrew Ball, Craig Ogden)

Remember Your Lovers (Sir Michael Tippett - Martyn Hill, Andrew Ball, Craig Ogden)

Songs for Achilles (Sir Michael Tippett - Martyn Hill, Andrew Ball, Craig Ogden)

Songs for Ariel (Sir Michael Tippett - Martyn Hill, Andrew Ball, Craig Ogden)

Song (Sir Michael Tippett - Martyn Hill, Andrew Ball, Craig Ogden)

Sweeter Than Roses (Sir Michael Tippett - Martyn Hill, Andrew Ball, Craig Ogden)

The Dancer (Sir Michael Tippett - Martyn Hill, Andrew Ball, Craig Ogden)

The Fatal Hour Comes on Apace (Sir Michael Tippett - Martyn Hill, Andrew Ball, Craig Ogden)

The Heart's Assurance (Sir Michael Tippett - Martyn Hill, Andrew Ball, Craig Ogden)

Where the Bee Sucks (Sir Michael Tippett - Martyn Hill, Andrew Ball, Craig Ogden)

Allegro Tranquillo (Susan Milan, Andrew Ball)

Allegro (Susan Milan, Andrew Ball)

Black with Shadow and Wolves (Susan Milan, Andrew Ball)

Cantando (Susan Milan, Andrew Ball)

Furioso (Susan Milan, Andrew Ball)

Games: Vivo (Susan Milan, Andrew Ball)

Lento E Mesto (Susan Milan, Andrew Ball)

Paper Sea and Silver Coins (Susan Milan, Andrew Ball)

Recitativo (Susan Milan, Andrew Ball)

Siesta: Lento E Dolce (Susan Milan, Andrew Ball)

Sonata for Flute and Piano (Susan Milan, Andrew Ball)

Summer Music (Susan Milan, Andrew Ball)

The Moon Dances (Susan Milan, Andrew Ball)

The Red Star Trembles (Susan Milan, Andrew Ball)

Vivement (Susan Milan, Andrew Ball)

Winter Music (Susan Milan, Andrew Ball)

Adagio (William Alwyn - Madeleine Mitchell, Roger Chase, Andrew Ball, Jeremy Huw Williams, Iain Burnside, Bridge String Quartet, John Turner)

Allegro E Grazioso (William Alwyn - Madeleine Mitchell, Roger Chase, Andrew Ball, Jeremy Huw Williams, Iain Burnside, Bridge String Quartet, John Turner)

Ballad for Viola and Piano (William Alwyn - Madeleine Mitchell, Roger Chase, Andrew Ball, Jeremy Huw Williams, Iain Burnside, Bridge String Quartet, John Turner)

Chaconne for Tom, for Treble Recorder and Piano (William Alwyn - Madeleine Mitchell, Roger Chase, Andrew Ball, Jeremy Huw Williams, Iain Burnside, Bridge String Quartet, John Turner)

Elegy - 'Frozen Waters' (William Alwyn - Madeleine Mitchell, Roger Chase, Andrew Ball, Jeremy Huw Williams, Iain Burnside, Bridge String Quartet, John Turner)

Finale Alla Capriccio (William Alwyn - Madeleine Mitchell, Roger Chase, Andrew Ball, Jeremy Huw Williams, Iain Burnside, Bridge String Quartet, John Turner)

Harvest (William Alwyn - Madeleine Mitchell, Roger Chase, Andrew Ball, Jeremy Huw Williams, Iain Burnside, Bridge String Quartet, John Turner)

Illumination (William Alwyn - Madeleine Mitchell, Roger Chase, Andrew Ball, Jeremy Huw Williams, Iain Burnside, Bridge String Quartet, John Turner)

Lament of the Tall Tree (William Alwyn - Madeleine Mitchell, Roger Chase, Andrew Ball, Jeremy Huw Williams, Iain Burnside, Bridge String Quartet, John Turner)

Nocturne (William Alwyn - Madeleine Mitchell, Roger Chase, Andrew Ball, Jeremy Huw Williams, Iain Burnside, Bridge String Quartet, John Turner)

Prelude (William Alwyn - Madeleine Mitchell, Roger Chase, Andrew Ball, Jeremy Huw Williams, Iain Burnside, Bridge String Quartet, John Turner)

Rhapsody for Piano Quartet (William Alwyn - Madeleine Mitchell, Roger Chase, Andrew Ball, Jeremy Huw Williams, Iain Burnside, Bridge String Quartet, John Turner)

Serenade - 'Snow Shower' (William Alwyn - Madeleine Mitchell, Roger Chase, Andrew Ball, Jeremy Huw Williams, Iain Burnside, Bridge String Quartet, John Turner)

Sonata Impromptu (William Alwyn - Madeleine Mitchell, Roger Chase, Andrew Ball, Jeremy Huw Williams, Iain Burnside, Bridge String Quartet, John Turner)

Sonatine for Violin and Piano (William Alwyn - Madeleine Mitchell, Roger Chase, Andrew Ball, Jeremy Huw Williams, Iain Burnside, Bridge String Quartet, John Turner)

Theme and Variations (William Alwyn - Madeleine Mitchell, Roger Chase, Andrew Ball, Jeremy Huw Williams, Iain Burnside, Bridge String Quartet, John Turner)

Three Songs to Words by Trevor Blakemore (William Alwyn - Madeleine Mitchell, Roger Chase, Andrew Ball, Jeremy Huw Williams, Iain Burnside, Bridge String Quartet, John Turner)

Three Winter Poems for String Quartet (William Alwyn - Madeleine Mitchell, Roger Chase, Andrew Ball, Jeremy Huw Williams, Iain Burnside, Bridge String Quartet, John Turner)

Two Songs for Voice, Violin and Piano - Wood Magic (William Alwyn - Madeleine Mitchell, Roger Chase, Andrew Ball, Jeremy Huw Williams, Iain Burnside, Bridge String Quartet, John Turner)

Vivace (William Alwyn - Madeleine Mitchell, Roger Chase, Andrew Ball, Jeremy Huw Williams, Iain Burnside, Bridge String Quartet, John Turner)

Winter Landscape (William Alwyn - Madeleine Mitchell, Roger Chase, Andrew Ball, Jeremy Huw Williams, Iain Burnside, Bridge String Quartet, John Turner)

Songs

Allegretto: no. 1 from Tri fantasticheskikh tantsa, op. 5

Con vivacità: no. 11 from Visions fugitives, op. 22

Galliard [Version 1]