zzongs | Search | About | Share

Buddy Miller

Albums

Buddy Miller's Majestic Silver Strings

Buddy Miller's the Majestic Silver Strings

Cruel Moon

Midnight and Lonesome

Poison Love

Universal United House of Prayer

Your Love and Other Lies / Poison Love

Your Love and Other Lies

EPs

Midnight and Lonesome

Singles

(I've Been) Thinking It Over / Buddy Boy

Everybody but You and Me

Las Vegas Twist / Those Two Brown Eyes

Little Bo Peep / I Found My Love

Little Bo Peep

Teen Twist / Those Two Brown Eyes

Teen Twist

With Tears in My Eyes / Walking Slowly from Your Darling

Songs in corporation with

Sneaky Snake (Buddy Miller & Duane Eddy)

Ole Slewfoot (Buddy Miller & Emmylou Harris)

After the Fire Is Gone (Buddy Miller & Friends)

Angel from Montgomery (Buddy Miller & Friends)

Come Early Mornin' (Buddy Miller & Friends)

Hickory Wind (Buddy Miller & Friends)

If Teardrops Were Pennies (Buddy Miller & Friends)

Just Someone I Used to Know (Buddy Miller & Friends)

Love's Gonna Live Here (Buddy Miller & Friends)

Sunday Morning Coming Down (Buddy Miller & Friends)

Take the Hand of Jesus (Buddy Miller & Friends)

Wedding Bells (Buddy Miller & Friends)

Wild Horses (Buddy Miller & Friends)

Love's Gonna Live Here (Buddy Miller & Friends Ft. Kacey Musgraves)

Forever and a Day (Buddy Miller & Jim Lauderdale)

How Will I Know (Buddy Miller & Jim Lauderdale)

I Am the Man, Thomas (Buddy Miller & Jim Lauderdale)

I Lost My Job of Loving You (Buddy Miller & Jim Lauderdale)

I Want to Do Everything for You (Buddy Miller & Jim Lauderdale)

It Hurts Me (Buddy Miller & Jim Lauderdale)

Lonely One in This Town (Buddy Miller & Jim Lauderdale)

Looking for a Heartache Like You (Buddy Miller & Jim Lauderdale)

Looking for a Heartache (Buddy Miller & Jim Lauderdale)

South in New Orleans (Buddy Miller & Jim Lauderdale)

That's Not Even Why I Love You (Buddy Miller & Jim Lauderdale)

The Train That Carried My Gal From Town (Buddy Miller & Jim Lauderdale)

The Train That Carried My Gal from Town (Buddy Miller & Jim Lauderdale)

The Wobble (Buddy Miller & Jim Lauderdale)

Vampire Girl (Buddy Miller & Jim Lauderdale)

Away in a Manger (Buddy Miller & Julie Miller)

Orphans of God (Buddy Miller & Julie Miller)

Love's Gonna Live Here (Buddy Miller & Kacey Musgraves)

For What It's Worth (Buddy Miller & Patty Griffin with the Midnight Ramble Band)

Honey Baby (Buddy Miller & The Rockin' Ramblers)

I Found My Love (Buddy Miller & The Rockin' Ramblers)

I Got Me a Woman (Buddy Miller & The Rockin' Ramblers)

Little Bo Pete (Buddy Miller & The Rockin' Ramblers)

Rock and Roll Irene (Buddy Miller & The Rockin' Ramblers)

With Tears in My Eyes (Buddy Miller & The Rockin' Ramblers)

Honey Baby (Buddy Miller & the Rockin' Ramblers)

I Got Me a Woman (Buddy Miller & the Rockin' Ramblers)

Little Bo Pete (Buddy Miller & the Rockin' Ramblers)

Rock and Roll Irene (Buddy Miller & the Rockin' Ramblers)

Dang Me (Buddy Miller feat. Chocolate Genius)

Sneaky Snake (Buddy Miller feat. Duane Eddy)

Don't Tell Me (Buddy Miller feat. Julie Miller & Lee Ann Womack)

It's Been a Change (Buddy Miller feat. Julie Miller)

Orphans of God (Buddy Miller feat. Julie Miller)

I Want to Be with You Always (Buddy Miller feat. Patty Griffin)

The Wobble (Buddy Miller, Jim Lauderdale)

Love's Gonna Live Here (Buddy Miller, Kacey Musgraves)

All My Tears (Crowder & Buddy Miller)

Cry Cry Cry (Cry Cry Cry feat. Genghis Angus & Buddy Miller)

There'll Be No Teardrops Tonight (Doug Seegers feat. Buddy Miller)

Carry Me Home (EmiSunshine feat. Buddy Miller)

Love Hurts (Emmylou Harris & Buddy Miller)

Born to Run (Emmylou Harris with Spyboy feat. Buddy Miller)

Boy from Tupelo (Emmylou Harris with Spyboy feat. Buddy Miller)

Deeper Well (Emmylou Harris with Spyboy feat. Buddy Miller)

Hickory Wind (Emmylou Harris with Spyboy feat. Buddy Miller)

Hour of Gold (Emmylou Harris with Spyboy feat. Buddy Miller)

I Ain't Living Long Like This (Emmylou Harris with Spyboy feat. Buddy Miller)

I Don't Wanna Talk About It Now (Emmylou Harris with Spyboy feat. Buddy Miller)

Love Hurts (Emmylou Harris with Spyboy feat. Buddy Miller)

Michaelangelo (Emmylou Harris with Spyboy feat. Buddy Miller)

Raise the Dead (Emmylou Harris with Spyboy feat. Buddy Miller)

Red Dirt Girl (Emmylou Harris with Spyboy feat. Buddy Miller)

The Pearl (Emmylou Harris with Spyboy feat. Buddy Miller)

Wheels (Emmylou Harris with Spyboy feat. Buddy Miller)

Love Hurts (Emmylou Harris, Buddy Miller)

I Lost You (Jim Lauderdale feat. Buddy Miller)

I'm as Good as Gone (John Mayall & Buddy Miller)

I'm As Good As Gone (John Mayall feat. Buddy Miller)

Yours Love (Lee Ann Womack & Buddy Miller)

Yours Love (Lee Ann Womack, Buddy Miller)

Lay Your Burdens Down (Miko Marks & The Resurrectors feat. Buddy Miller)

What If the World Stops Turning (Mindy Smith feat. Buddy Miller)

Eve of Destruction (P.F. Sloan feat. Frank Black & Buddy Miller)

Eve of Destruction (P.F. Sloan with Frank Black & Buddy Miller)

Eve of Destruction (P.F. Sloan with Frank Black, Buddy Miller)

Never Grow Old (Patty Griffin feat. Buddy Miller)

Never Grow Old (Patty Griffin feat. Buddy Miller feat. Buddy Miller)

I Think About Her (Phil Madeira & Buddy Miller)

I Ain't Got Nobody (Preservation Hall Jazz Band & Buddy Miller)

One Trick Pony (Shane Nicholson feat. Buddy Miller)

Black Rose (Shannon McNally feat. Buddy Miller)

You Asked Me To (Shannon McNally feat. Buddy Miller)

The Slummer the Slum (Steve Cropper feat. Buddy Miller)

Love Match (Steve Earle & Buddy Miller)

Poison Love (Steve Earle & Buddy Miller)

What Child Is This? (The McCrary Sisters & Buddy Miller)

Anywhere But Here (The Shootouts feat. Buddy Miller)

Sanctified (Victoria Williams, Buddy Miller, Julie Miller)

Songs

(I've Been) Thinking It Over

100 Million Little Bombs

A Girl Like You

A Showman's Life

All My Tears

Angel From Montgomery

Baby Don't Let Me Down

Barres De La Prison

Bonus Live Recordings

Buddy Boy

Buddy Miller Talks About Worry too Much. Songwriter Mark Heard, the Real Universal United House of Prayer, and the Spiritual Nature of the New Album

Buddy Muses on Whether Protesting War and Surrendering to God's Will Can Be Reconciled, His Commitment to the Vietnam Veterans of America Foundation, and Jeff Griffin - The Man Who Inspired the Song Fire and Water

Buddy on His Guitar Style

Buddy on the Collaborative Nature of the Recent Sweet Harmony Tour, and Taking a Break

Bury Me Not on the Lone Prairie

Cattle Call

Christmas Memories

Conclusion Outcue

Cruel Moon

Dang Me

Deal

Disc One: Your Love and Other Lies

Disc Two: Poison Love

Does My Ring Burn Your Finger

Don't Give Up on Me

Don't Listen to the Wind

Don't Tell Me

Don't Wait

Draggin the River

Dying Embers

Ellis County

Everybody but You and Me

Fall on the Rock

Feels Like I'm Fallin' in Love

Fire and Water ID

Fire and Water Id

Fire and Water

Fired Again

Freight Train

Garage Sale

God's Winged Horse

Help Wanted

Hey Porter

Hidden Track

Hold On My Love

Hold on My Love

Hole in My Head

How Did Nashville Wind Up Being Your Home?

How Did This Album Evolve into Such a Spiritual Work?

How Did the Album's Themes arise?

How Will I Know

I Ain't Got Nobody

I Believe in You

I Can't Get Over You

I Can't Help It

I Can't Slow Down

I Don't Mean Maybe

I Found My Love

I Got Me a Woman

I Got a Woman

I Want to Be with You Always

I'm Gonna Be Strong

I'm Not Getting Any Better at Goodbye

I'm Pretending

I'm Too Used to Lovin' You

I'm too Used to Lovin You

In Memory of My Heart

Introduction

Is That You

Is There a Real Universal United House of Prayer?

It's Been a Change

Jerusalem Tomorrow

Jesus by My Side

Las Vegas Twist

Little Bitty Kiss

Little Bo Peep

Little Bo Pete

Lonesome for You

Looking for a Heartache Like You

Love Grows Wild

Love Match

Love Snuck Up

Love in the Ruins

Make a Noise

Meds

Midnight and Lonesome

Mr. Miller, His Guitar and His Style. Recording in His Home's Dogtown Studio.

My Love Will Follow You

No Good Lover

Nothing Can Stop Me

Oh Fait Pitie D'Amour

Oh Fait Pitie d'Amour (Love Have Mercy on Me)

Oh Fait PitiƩ D'Amour

On the Late Songwriter Mark Heard, Composer of Worry too Much

One of These Days

P's and Q's

Please Don't Tell Me How the Story Ends

Please Send Me Someone to Love

Poison Love

Price of Love

Quecreek

Return to Me

Returning

Rock and Roll Irene

Royal Telephone

Shelter Me

Sometimes I Cry

Somewhere Trouble Don't Go

Teen Twist

Ten Twist

That's How I Got to Memphis

That's How Strong My Love Is

That's the Way Love Goes

Thats How I Got to Memphis

The Buddy System

The Garage Sale

The Price of Love

The Stylistic Diversity of Universal United House of Prayer Is Discussed, As Is Buddy Meeting His Wife and Collaborator, Julie Miller. Living in Nashville for More Than a Decade- and Working with Emmylou Harris

There's a Higher Power

This Old World

Those Two Brown Eyes

Through the Eyes of a Broken Heart

Treasure of the Broken Land

Unraveling: the Making of the Majestic Silver Strings Mini-Documentary

Walking Slowly from Your Darling

Watching Amy Dance

Water When the Well Is Dry

What's It Like Singing and Playing with Emmylou Harris?

When I'm with You

When It Comes to You

Who Are Regina and Ann McCrary, the Featured Singers on This CD?

Why Baby Why

Why I'm Walkin'

Wide River to Cross*

Wide River to Cross

Wild Card

With God on Our Side (May 04, 2003 Rhythm & Roots Festival, Kilkenny, Ireland)

With God on Our Side

With Tears in My Eyes

Woke Up This Morning (With My Mind on Jesus)

Woke Up This Morning

Worry Too Much

Worry too Much

Yellow Submarine

You Don't Own Me

You Wrecked Up My Heart

You're Running Wild