zzongs | Search | About | Share

Carl Holmes

Albums

Investigation No.1

Singles

Angels Don't Lie / Four Walls

Investigation No.1

Songs in corporation with

Ain't Got No Money (Carl Holmes & The Commanders)

Angel of Angels (Carl Holmes & The Commanders)

Before You (Carl Holmes & The Commanders)

Bussola Twist (Carl Holmes & The Commanders)

Cleanin' Up (Carl Holmes & The Commanders)

Come On (Carl Holmes & The Commanders)

Crossin' Over (Carl Holmes & The Commanders)

Farmer John (Carl Holmes & The Commanders)

Fried Onions (Carl Holmes & The Commanders)

Good Good Lovin' (Carl Holmes & The Commanders)

Hey (Carl Holmes & The Commanders)

Hold It (Carl Holmes & The Commanders)

Hully Gully (Carl Holmes & The Commanders)

I Can't Sit Down (Carl Holmes & The Commanders)

I Idolize You (Carl Holmes & The Commanders)

I Need Your Love (Carl Holmes & The Commanders)

I Want My Ya Ya (Carl Holmes & The Commanders)

I'm at My Best (Carl Holmes & The Commanders)

Lonely Winds (Carl Holmes & The Commanders)

Madison Avenue (Carl Holmes & The Commanders)

Madison (Carl Holmes & The Commanders)

Mashed Potatoes (Carl Holmes & The Commanders)

My Lonely Sad Eyes (Carl Holmes & The Commanders)

New Orleans (Carl Holmes & The Commanders)

New Philly Dog (Carl Holmes & The Commanders)

New-Orleans (Carl Holmes & The Commanders)

Please Tell Me (Carl Holmes & The Commanders)

Roundtable Twist (Carl Holmes & The Commanders)

Shout (Carl Holmes & The Commanders)

Soul Dance No. 3 (Carl Holmes & The Commanders)

Soul Dance No.3 (Carl Holmes & The Commanders)

Stand by Me (Carl Holmes & The Commanders)

Stop Op ! (Carl Holmes & The Commanders)

Stop Op Party ! (Carl Holmes & The Commanders)

Telegram (Carl Holmes & The Commanders)

The Madison Part 1 (Carl Holmes & The Commanders)

The Madison Part 2 (Carl Holmes & The Commanders)

Twist It Baby (Carl Holmes & The Commanders)

Twistin' on a Star (Carl Holmes & The Commanders)

Unchain My Heart (Carl Holmes & The Commanders)

Up Town Twist (Carl Holmes & The Commanders)

Crossin' Over (Carl Holmes & The Commanders feat. Pervis Herder)

Soul Dance No. 3 (Carl Holmes & The Commanders feat. Pervis Herder)

Crossin' Over (Pervis Lavawn & Carl Holmes & The Commanders)

Soul Dance Number 3 (Pervis Lavawn & Carl Holmes & The Commanders)

Songs

Angels Don't Lie

Black Bag

Bonus Track

Close to You

Four Walls

Get Down Philly Town

Impulse Response

Investigation No 1

Investigation

It Ain't Right

Modesa

Soul Dance 3

Soul Dance No 3

The Pot's Hot

Think It Over

Your Game