zzongs | Search | About | Share

Carol Comune

Songs in corporation with

E La Solita Storia - Francesco Cilea (Carol Comune & Charles Lewis)

Jerusalem, Jerusalem (Carol Comune & Charles Lewis)

Jesu, Joy of Man's Desiring (Carol Comune & Charles Lewis)

Recession From a Ceremony of Carols (Carol Comune & Charles Lewis)

Si, Mi Chiamano Mimi- Giacomo Puccini (Carol Comune & Charles Lewis)

Silent Night / O Maiden Gentle (Carol Comune & Charles Lewis)

Procession From a Ceremony of Carols (Carol Comune & Janice Giampa)

The First Noel/ Canon in D (Carol Comune & Janice Giampa)

Waltz of the Flowers From the Nutcracker Suite (Carol Comune & Louise Costigan-Kerns)

Songs

A La Venue de Noel

Adeste Fideles (Oh, Come All Ye Faithful) From Christmas Tree

All Silent Was the Night

Arabesque-Claude Debussy

Arribadas

Awakening

Christ Was Born on Christmas Day

Clair de Lune

Cold Pieces/Crossed Dances-Eric Satie

Dance of the Sugar Plum Fairy

Ecce Nomen Domini Emmanuel

Farm of Dreams

Homecoming

In Dulci Jubilo (Good Christian Men Rejoice) From Christmas Tree

In the Lonely Midnight

Intermezzo- Pietro Mascagni

Intimate Evenings

Jupiter

Latin Hymns for Advent and Christmas

Like Someone in Love

Lo, How a Rose E'er Blooming

Menuet From Sonatine-Maurice Ravel

Minuet on the Name of Haydn - Maurice Ravel

Moonsong

Mr. Cardinale

Nocturne

Nous Voici Dans La Ville

O Mio Babbino Caro

O mio babbino caro

Prelude No. 1, Op. 16 - Alexander Scriabin

Prelude No. 15 -Frederic Chopin

Prelude No. 6 - Alexander Scriabin

Prelude in G Major, Op. 32- Sergei Rachmaninoff

Puer Natus

Quiet Nights, Distant Lightning

Quiet Nights

Rainbows

Reflections

Romance

Sailing South

Savior of the Nations, Come

Sentiments

Shell-Dance of the Coquinas

Solace

Sonata in B Minor, L.33 -Domenico Scarlatti

Sonata in D Major K. 214, L. 165-Domenico Scarlatti

Song of the Palm Trees

Sundown

The Girl with the Flaxen Hair- Claude Debussy

The Holly and the Ivy

The Newborn Babe

Valse Op. 2 - Mischa Levitzki

What Star Is This

Whitecaps Under Moonlit Skies

Wings on the Wind