zzongs | Search | About | Share

Dave Bainbridge

Albums

Celestial Fire

On the Edge (Of What Could Be) - Patreon Box Set

On the Edge (Of What Could Be)

To the Far Away

Veil of Gossamer

Songs in corporation with

Acts (Dave Bainbridge & David Fitzgerald)

As the Touch (Dave Bainbridge & David Fitzgerald)

Follow Him (Dave Bainbridge & David Fitzgerald)

Graceful Trinity (Dave Bainbridge & David Fitzgerald)

Heart (Dave Bainbridge & David Fitzgerald)

Hymn of the Universe (Dave Bainbridge & David Fitzgerald)

Life Journey (Dave Bainbridge & David Fitzgerald)

Light Eternal (Dave Bainbridge & David Fitzgerald)

Magnificat (Dave Bainbridge & David Fitzgerald)

O Euchari (Dave Bainbridge & David Fitzgerald)

Show Me (Dave Bainbridge & David Fitzgerald)

Star (Dave Bainbridge & David Fitzgerald)

The Unknown Destination (Dave Bainbridge & David Fitzgerald)

Tree (Dave Bainbridge & David Fitzgerald)

Your Breath (Dave Bainbridge & David Fitzgerald)

Across the Sea (Dave Bainbridge & Phil Keaggy)

After the Battle (Dave Bainbridge & Sally Minnear)

Beyond These Shores (Dave Bainbridge & Sally Minnear)

Caoineadh Cu Chulainn (Dave Bainbridge & Sally Minnear)

Castlerigg/Reels (Dave Bainbridge & Sally Minnear)

Chi-Rho (Dave Bainbridge & Sally Minnear)

Heaven's Bright Sun (Dave Bainbridge & Sally Minnear)

Heavenfield (Dave Bainbridge & Sally Minnear)

In Conversation with Dave & Sally (Dave Bainbridge & Sally Minnear)

Innocence Found (Dave Bainbridge & Sally Minnear)

Irish Day (Dave Bainbridge & Sally Minnear)

Jigs (Dave Bainbridge & Sally Minnear)

Kells Theme (Dave Bainbridge & Sally Minnear)

Luke - The Calf (Dave Bainbridge & Sally Minnear)

Machrie Moor (Dave Bainbridge & Sally Minnear)

My Lagan Love (Dave Bainbridge & Sally Minnear)

Revelation (Dave Bainbridge & Sally Minnear)

Shuil a Ruin (Dave Bainbridge & Sally Minnear)

Songs of Ascent, Pt. 2 (Dave Bainbridge & Sally Minnear)

The Humours of Ballyloughlan (Dave Bainbridge & Sally Minnear)

The Storm (Dave Bainbridge & Sally Minnear)

The Wild Sea/Machrie Moor (Dave Bainbridge & Sally Minnear)

The Wild Sea (Dave Bainbridge & Sally Minnear)

Today (Dave Bainbridge & Sally Minnear)

Treasure (Dave Bainbridge & Sally Minnear)

Veil of Gossamer (Dave Bainbridge & Sally Minnear)

From Silence Part Six (Dave Bainbridge & Troy Donockley)

Until the Tide Turns (Dave Bainbridge feat. Joanne Hogg)

A Further Shore (Dave Bainbridge, David Fitzgerald with David Adam)

A World Within a World (Dave Bainbridge, David Fitzgerald with David Adam)

Caim (Dave Bainbridge, David Fitzgerald with David Adam)

Fire and Water (Dave Bainbridge, David Fitzgerald with David Adam)

Hymn of the Universe (Dave Bainbridge, David Fitzgerald with David Adam)

King of Moon, Sun and Stars (Dave Bainbridge, David Fitzgerald with David Adam)

Like a World Behind the Song (Dave Bainbridge, David Fitzgerald with David Adam)

On the Wings of the Morning (Dave Bainbridge, David Fitzgerald with David Adam)

Open My Eyes (Dave Bainbridge, David Fitzgerald with David Adam)

The Endless Cycle (Dave Bainbridge, David Fitzgerald with David Adam)

The Lightener of the Stars (Dave Bainbridge, David Fitzgerald with David Adam)

Though the Dawn Breaks (Dave Bainbridge, David Fitzgerald with David Adam)

Upon a Path of Light (Dave Bainbridge, David Fitzgerald with David Adam)

O Euchari (David Fitzgerald & Dave Bainbridge)

We Come to Praise You Father - Psalm 145 (Debbie Bainbridge & Dave Bainbridge)

A Prayer (Mae McKenna & Dave Bainbridge)

Wages of Sin (Narrow Gate feat. Dave Bainbridge)

From the Breaking of the Dawn (Nick Fletcher & Dave Bainbridge)

Holy Spirit Living Breath of God (Nick Fletcher & Dave Bainbridge)

In Christ Alone (Nick Fletcher & Dave Bainbridge)

Jesus Is Lord (Nick Fletcher & Dave Bainbridge)

Joy Has Dawned Upon the World (Nick Fletcher & Dave Bainbridge)

Let the Earth Resound (Nick Fletcher & Dave Bainbridge)

My Heart Is Filled with Thankfulness (Nick Fletcher & Dave Bainbridge)

O Church Arise (Nick Fletcher & Dave Bainbridge)

Red Sun (Nick Fletcher & Dave Bainbridge)

Speak O Lord (Nick Fletcher & Dave Bainbridge)

Speak o Lord (Nick Fletcher & Dave Bainbridge)

As I Roved Out (Nigel Cameron & Julie Cameron-Hall feat. Dave Bainbridge & Phil Hart)

Carefree (Nigel Cameron & Julie Cameron-Hall feat. Dave Bainbridge & Phil Hart)

Christ Be with Me (Nigel Cameron & Julie Cameron-Hall feat. Dave Bainbridge & Phil Hart)

Creation Song (Nigel Cameron & Julie Cameron-Hall feat. Dave Bainbridge & Phil Hart)

Dance of the Trinity (Nigel Cameron & Julie Cameron-Hall feat. Dave Bainbridge & Phil Hart)

Island of My Rest (Nigel Cameron & Julie Cameron-Hall feat. Dave Bainbridge & Phil Hart)

Thanksgiving (Nigel Cameron & Julie Cameron-Hall feat. Dave Bainbridge & Phil Hart)

There Is a Time (Nigel Cameron & Julie Cameron-Hall feat. Dave Bainbridge & Phil Hart)

Voice of Wisdom (Nigel Cameron & Julie Cameron-Hall feat. Dave Bainbridge & Phil Hart)

When Mountains Crumble (Nigel Cameron & Julie Cameron-Hall feat. Dave Bainbridge & Phil Hart)

You Are the Path (Nigel Cameron & Julie Cameron-Hall feat. Dave Bainbridge & Phil Hart)

Angels from the Realms of Glory (Nigel Cameron & Julie Cameron-Hall feat. Phil Hart & Dave Bainbridge)

Away in a Manger (Nigel Cameron & Julie Cameron-Hall feat. Phil Hart & Dave Bainbridge)

Come and Worship (Nigel Cameron & Julie Cameron-Hall feat. Phil Hart & Dave Bainbridge)

Epilogue (Nigel Cameron & Julie Cameron-Hall feat. Phil Hart & Dave Bainbridge)

Family Carols (Nigel Cameron & Julie Cameron-Hall feat. Phil Hart & Dave Bainbridge)

He's Coming (Nigel Cameron & Julie Cameron-Hall feat. Phil Hart & Dave Bainbridge)

In Dulci Jubilo (Nigel Cameron & Julie Cameron-Hall feat. Phil Hart & Dave Bainbridge)

In the Bleak Midwinter (Nigel Cameron & Julie Cameron-Hall feat. Phil Hart & Dave Bainbridge)

It Came Upon the Midnight Clear (Nigel Cameron & Julie Cameron-Hall feat. Phil Hart & Dave Bainbridge)

Joy Medley (Nigel Cameron & Julie Cameron-Hall feat. Phil Hart & Dave Bainbridge)

Joy Stomp (Nigel Cameron & Julie Cameron-Hall feat. Phil Hart & Dave Bainbridge)

Love Came Down at Christmas (Nigel Cameron & Julie Cameron-Hall feat. Phil Hart & Dave Bainbridge)

O Come Let Us Adore Him (Nigel Cameron & Julie Cameron-Hall feat. Phil Hart & Dave Bainbridge)

O Come, O Come, Emmanuel (Nigel Cameron & Julie Cameron-Hall feat. Phil Hart & Dave Bainbridge)

O Little Town of Bethlehem (Nigel Cameron & Julie Cameron-Hall feat. Phil Hart & Dave Bainbridge)

Prince of Peace (Nigel Cameron & Julie Cameron-Hall feat. Phil Hart & Dave Bainbridge)

Shalom Jerusalem (Nigel Cameron & Julie Cameron-Hall feat. Phil Hart & Dave Bainbridge)

Suss- Carol (Nigel Cameron & Julie Cameron-Hall feat. Phil Hart & Dave Bainbridge)

The Robin (Nigel Cameron & Julie Cameron-Hall feat. Phil Hart & Dave Bainbridge)

The Silent Stars (Nigel Cameron & Julie Cameron-Hall feat. Phil Hart & Dave Bainbridge)

Wexford Carol (Nigel Cameron & Julie Cameron-Hall feat. Phil Hart & Dave Bainbridge)

Across the Sea (Phil Keaggy feat. Dave Bainbridge)

Thus Far (Phil Keaggy feat. Dave Bainbridge)

Turn of the Century (Sally Minnear & Dave Bainbridge)

Turn of the Century (Sonic Elements feat. Sally Minnear & Dave Bainbridge)

A Stor Mo Chroi (Troy Donockley & Dave Bainbridge)

Banish Misfortune (Troy Donockley & Dave Bainbridge)

Bi-Se I Mo Shuil, Part 1 (Troy Donockley & Dave Bainbridge)

Conscious (Troy Donockley & Dave Bainbridge)

Edge of the World (Troy Donockley & Dave Bainbridge)

From Silence : Part Five (Troy Donockley & Dave Bainbridge)

From Silence : Part Four (Troy Donockley & Dave Bainbridge)

From Silence : Part One (Troy Donockley & Dave Bainbridge)

From Silence : Part Six (Troy Donockley & Dave Bainbridge)

From Silence : Part Three (Troy Donockley & Dave Bainbridge)

From Silence : Part Two (Troy Donockley & Dave Bainbridge)

From Silence, Part 1 (Troy Donockley & Dave Bainbridge)

From Silence, Part 2 (Troy Donockley & Dave Bainbridge)

From Silence, Part 3 (Troy Donockley & Dave Bainbridge)

From Silence, Part 4 (Troy Donockley & Dave Bainbridge)

From Silence, Part 5 (Troy Donockley & Dave Bainbridge)

From Silence, Part 6 (Troy Donockley & Dave Bainbridge)

From Silence: Part Five (Troy Donockley & Dave Bainbridge)

From Silence: Part Four (Troy Donockley & Dave Bainbridge)

From Silence: Part One (Troy Donockley & Dave Bainbridge)

From Silence: Part Six (Troy Donockley & Dave Bainbridge)

From Silence: Part Three (Troy Donockley & Dave Bainbridge)

From Silence: Part Two (Troy Donockley & Dave Bainbridge)

Greenfields of Canada (Troy Donockley & Dave Bainbridge)

Merrily Kiss the Quaker (Troy Donockley & Dave Bainbridge)

The Blacksmith / Banish Misfortune / Merrily Kiss the Quaker (Troy Donockley & Dave Bainbridge)

The Blacksmith (Troy Donockley & Dave Bainbridge)

The Great Silkie of Sules Skerry (Troy Donockley & Dave Bainbridge)

Trip to Athlone / the Handsome Young Maidens (Troy Donockley & Dave Bainbridge)

Tunnels (Troy Donockley & Dave Bainbridge)

Unconscious (Troy Donockley & Dave Bainbridge)

When Worlds Collide (Troy Donockley & Dave Bainbridge)

Songs

-

A Lincolnshire Country Lane

A Prayer for Beach Head

A View of the Islands

A World without Shadows

Amidst the Storm

As Night Falls

Beyond the Plains of Earth and Time

Bonus Tracks

Cathedral Thinkers - Piano, Bass, Drums Mix

Cathedral Thinkers

Celestial Fire

Chanting Waves

Clear Skies - Demo

Clear Skies - More Guitar Ending

Clear Skies

Collendoorn Suite

Collendorn Suite, Pt. 1

Collendorn Suite, Pt. 2

Collendorn Suite, Pt. 3

Collendorn Suite, Pt. 4

Collendorn Suite, Pt. 5 (Song for Jack)

Collendorn Suite, Pt. 6

Colour of Time

Communion

Downtime Jam

Encore

Fall Away

Farther Up and Farther In

Fells Point

For Evermore

For Such a Time As This

For Such a Time as This

Ghost Light - Demo

Ghost Light

Girl and the Magical Sky - Demo

Girl and the Magical Sky

Girl in the Magical Sky

Heavenfield (reprise)

Heavenfield Reprise

Heavenfield

Hill of the Angels

Horsehead Nebula

In the Moment

In the Wake of Colmcille

Incarnation

Infinitude (Region of the Stars)

Infinitude

Innocence Found

Landscape of the Threshold

Like a World, Behind a Song

Like a World, Behind the Song

Lost at Sea

Love Remains

No One Is an Island

On the Edge of Glory

On the Edge

On the Slopes of Sliabh Mis

Original Album

Over the Waters

Part 1

Part 2

Part 3

Part 4

Part 5 - Song for Jack

Part 5

Part 6

Rain and Sun - Demo

Rain and Sun

Reilig Òdhrain

Sea Gazer - Acoustic Mix

Sea Gazer - Demo

Sea Gazer

Seahouses

See What I See

Shadows in the Mist

Something Astonishing

Song for Bill

Song for Charlie

South West Special Choral Idea

South West Special Guitar Idea

Speed Your Journey - Demo

Speed Your Journey

Star-Filled Skies, Part 1

Star-Filled Skies, Part 2

Star-Filled Skies, Part 3

Star-Filled Skies, Part 4

Star-Filled Skies

That They May Be One

The Everlasting Hills, Part 1

The Everlasting Hills, Part 2

The Everlasting Hills, Part 3

The Everlasting Hills, Part 4

The Everlasting Hills, Part 5

The Everlasting Hills

The First Autumn

The Hidden Way

The Homeward Race

The Last Coiner

The Remembering

The Seen and the Unseen

The Whispering of the Landscape

To Gain the Ocean - Demo

To Gain the Ocean

To the Far Away

Until the Tide Turns

Until the Tides Turn

Veil of Gossamer

View from a Window

When All Will Be Bright