zzongs | Search | About | Share

Don Messer

Singles

Backwoodsmen Reel / Red Fox Waltz

The Ontario Swing / the Rocky Mountain Waltz

Songs in corporation with

Anne Marie Reel (Don Messer & His Islanders)

Anniversary Schottische (Don Messer & His Islanders)

Buckwheat Batter (Don Messer & His Islanders)

Country Waltz (Don Messer & His Islanders)

Grant Lambs Breakdown (Don Messer & His Islanders)

Hannigans Hornpipe (Don Messer & His Islanders)

Interlake Waltz (Don Messer & His Islanders)

Lamplighter Hornpipe (Don Messer & His Islanders)

Pilot Mound Waltz (Don Messer & His Islanders)

Plaza Polka (Don Messer & His Islanders)

Poor Girls Waltz (Don Messer & His Islanders)

Riley's Favourite Reel (Don Messer & His Islanders)

The Girl I Left Behind (Don Messer & His Islanders)

Westphalia Waltz (Don Messer & His Islanders)

Atlantic Polka 1st Change (Don Messer & His New Brunswick Lumberjacks)

Backwoodsman Reel (Don Messer & His New Brunswick Lumberjacks)

Big John MacNeil/Dusty Millers (Don Messer & His New Brunswick Lumberjacks)

Bowing the Strings (Don Messer & His New Brunswick Lumberjacks)

Dawn Waltz (Don Messer & His New Brunswick Lumberjacks)

Flop Eared Mule (Don Messer & His New Brunswick Lumberjacks)

Highland Hornpipe (Don Messer & His New Brunswick Lumberjacks)

Hill Lily (Don Messer & His New Brunswick Lumberjacks)

Lamplighters Hornpipe (Don Messer & His New Brunswick Lumberjacks)

Mothers Reel (Don Messer & His New Brunswick Lumberjacks)

Operator's Reel (Don Messer & His New Brunswick Lumberjacks)

Red Wing (Don Messer & His New Brunswick Lumberjacks)

Road to the Isles (Don Messer & His New Brunswick Lumberjacks)

Woodchoppers Breakdown (Don Messer & His New Brunswick Lumberjacks)

A Scottish Soldier (Don Messer, Johnny Forrest, Marg Osburne and Charlie Chamberlain)

Atlantic Polka (Don Messer, Johnny Forrest, Marg Osburne and Charlie Chamberlain)

Beyond the Sunset (Don Messer, Johnny Forrest, Marg Osburne and Charlie Chamberlain)

Black Velvet Band (Don Messer, Johnny Forrest, Marg Osburne and Charlie Chamberlain)

Change 1 (Don Messer, Johnny Forrest, Marg Osburne and Charlie Chamberlain)

Don Messer's Breakdown / Johnny Wagoner's Breakdown (Don Messer, Johnny Forrest, Marg Osburne and Charlie Chamberlain)

Don Messer (Don Messer, Johnny Forrest, Marg Osburne and Charlie Chamberlain)

Favorite Polka / by the Fireside (Don Messer, Johnny Forrest, Marg Osburne and Charlie Chamberlain)

Favorite Polka: by the Fireside (Don Messer, Johnny Forrest, Marg Osburne and Charlie Chamberlain)

Flannigan's Polka (Don Messer, Johnny Forrest, Marg Osburne and Charlie Chamberlain)

He (Don Messer, Johnny Forrest, Marg Osburne and Charlie Chamberlain)

Johnnie Lad (Don Messer, Johnny Forrest, Marg Osburne and Charlie Chamberlain)

Johnny Forrest (Don Messer, Johnny Forrest, Marg Osburne and Charlie Chamberlain)

Leaning on the Everlasting Arms (Don Messer, Johnny Forrest, Marg Osburne and Charlie Chamberlain)

Little Burnt Potato (Don Messer, Johnny Forrest, Marg Osburne and Charlie Chamberlain)

Marg Osbourne and Charlie Chamberlain (Don Messer, Johnny Forrest, Marg Osburne and Charlie Chamberlain)

Messer's Cross Canada Jig (Don Messer, Johnny Forrest, Marg Osburne and Charlie Chamberlain)

Messer's Jubilee Jig (Don Messer, Johnny Forrest, Marg Osburne and Charlie Chamberlain)

Nova Scotia Song (Don Messer, Johnny Forrest, Marg Osburne and Charlie Chamberlain)

Red Wing (Don Messer, Johnny Forrest, Marg Osburne and Charlie Chamberlain)

Rippling Water Jig (Don Messer, Johnny Forrest, Marg Osburne and Charlie Chamberlain)

Siver and Gold Two-Step (Don Messer, Johnny Forrest, Marg Osburne and Charlie Chamberlain)

Soldier's Joy (Don Messer, Johnny Forrest, Marg Osburne and Charlie Chamberlain)

Soldiers Joy (Don Messer, Johnny Forrest, Marg Osburne and Charlie Chamberlain)

St-Anne's Reel (Don Messer, Johnny Forrest, Marg Osburne and Charlie Chamberlain)

St. Annes Reel (Don Messer, Johnny Forrest, Marg Osburne and Charlie Chamberlain)

Standing by His Side (Don Messer, Johnny Forrest, Marg Osburne and Charlie Chamberlain)

Take Me Back (Don Messer, Johnny Forrest, Marg Osburne and Charlie Chamberlain)

The Bible Tells Me So (Don Messer, Johnny Forrest, Marg Osburne and Charlie Chamberlain)

The Black Velvet Waltz (Don Messer, Johnny Forrest, Marg Osburne and Charlie Chamberlain)

The Buchta Dancers Polka (Don Messer, Johnny Forrest, Marg Osburne and Charlie Chamberlain)

The Man Upstairs (Don Messer, Johnny Forrest, Marg Osburne and Charlie Chamberlain)

The Merry Ploughboy (Don Messer, Johnny Forrest, Marg Osburne and Charlie Chamberlain)

The Orange and the Green (Don Messer, Johnny Forrest, Marg Osburne and Charlie Chamberlain)

The Ranger's Waltz (Don Messer, Johnny Forrest, Marg Osburne and Charlie Chamberlain)

What a Friend We Have in Jesus (Don Messer, Johnny Forrest, Marg Osburne and Charlie Chamberlain)

Wild Colonial Boy (Don Messer, Johnny Forrest, Marg Osburne and Charlie Chamberlain)

Songs

A Scottish Soldier

Alberta Polka

Anniversary Schottische

Atlantic Polka - Change 1

Atlantic Polka 1ST. Change

Atlantic Polka 1st Change

Atlantic Polka 2ND. Change

Atlantic Polka 2nd Change

Atlantic Polka 3RD. Change

Atlantic Polka 3rd Change

Atlantic Polka 4TH. Change

Atlantic Polka 4th Change

Atlantic Polka

Backwoodsman Reel

Backwoodsmen Reel

Balamut Waltz

Beyond the Sunset

Big John MacNeil / the Dusty Miller's Reel

Big John MacNeil

Big John Macneil / the Dusty Miller's Reel

Big John McNeil / the Dusty Miller's Reel

Black Velvet Band

Blue Mountain Rag

Bowing the Strings

Buckskin Reel

Buckwheat Batter

Buffalo Gals

Canadian Lancers

Crooked River Polka

Dale's Beat

Don Messer's Breakdown / Johnny Wagoner's Breakdown

Down Home Rag

Expo '67 Jig

Expo '67 Two-Step

Favorite Polka / by the Fireside

Favorite Polka: by the Fireside

Fireman's Reel

Flannigan's Polka

Flop Eared Mule

French Minuet

Grand Valley Waltz

Grant Lamb's Breakdown

Hannigan's Hornpipe

Hannigans Hornpipe

He

Highland Hornpipe

Hill Lilly

Hill Lily

Holiday Reel

House Party Jig

Humming Bird Waltz

Interlake Waltz

Inverness Gatherin'

Joe Harrison's Favorite Jig

Johnnie Lad

Journeyman's Jig

Kerry Mills Barn Dance

Lamplighter Hornpipe

Lamplighter's Hornpipe

Leaning on the Everlasting Arms

Little Burnt Potato

Maple Leaf 2 Step

Messer's Cross Canada Jig

Messer's Jubilee Jig

Mother's Day Waltz

Mother's Reel

New Centennial Waltz

Nova Scotia Song

Pemmican Reel

Pictou Island Reel

Pilot Mound Waltz

Plaza Polka

Poor Girl's Waltz

Poor Girls Waltz

Red Fox Waltz

Red River Waltz

Red Wing

Riley's Favorite Reel

Riley's Favourite Reel

Rippling Water Jig

Road to the Isles

Rustic Jig

Rustic Rig

Saskatchewan Jig

Saskatoon Breakdown

Silver Wedding Waltz

Sitting Bull Reel

Siver and Gold Two-Step

Slim Pine Reel

Soldier's Joy

St. Annes Reel

Standing by His Side

Sue's Jig

Take Me Back

The Avon Breakdown

The Barren Rocks of Aden

The Bible Tells Me So

The Black Velvet Waltz

The Buchta Dancers Jig

The Buchta Dancers Polka

The Centennial Waltz

The Dawn Waltz

The Donegal Jig

The Dusty Miller's Reel

The Girl I Left Behind

The Great Atlantic Breakdown

The Man Upstairs

The Merry Ploughboy

The Ontario Swing

The Orange and the Green

The Pemmican Reel

The Ranger's Waltz

The Rangers' Waltz

The Road to the Isles

The Rocky Mountain Waltz

The Shannon Waltz

The Woodsman's Reel

Varsoviana Waltz

Westphalia Waltz

What a Friend We Have in Jesus

White River Stomp

Wild Colonial Boy

Wind That Turns the Mill

Winter Carnival Reel

Woodchopper's Breakdown