zzongs | Search | About | Share

Emily Skinner

Albums

Emily Skinner

Songs in corporation with

Every Day a Little Death [From "A Little Night Music"] (Alice Ripley, Emily Skinner)

I Will Never Leave You [From "Side Show"] (Alice Ripley, Emily Skinner)

Little Me [From "Little Me"] (Alice Ripley, Emily Skinner)

Past My Prime [From "Li'l Abner"] (Alice Ripley, Emily Skinner)

Sisters/Ohio [From "White Christmas"/"Wonderful Town"] (Alice Ripley, Emily Skinner)

Trouble (Alice Ripley, Emily Skinner)

Two's Company [From "The Magic Show"] (Alice Ripley, Emily Skinner)

Who Will Love Me As I Am? [From "Side Show"] (Alice Ripley, Emily Skinner)

Love for Sale from the New Yorkers (Celia Keenan-Bolger, Nancy Anderson, Emily Skinner)

'Are There Any Harry Nilsson Fans Out There?' (Emily Skinner & Alice Ripley)

'Matchy-patchy' (Emily Skinner & Alice Ripley)

'Mother's Favorite Charm Song' (Emily Skinner & Alice Ripley)

'Niche Fields' (Emily Skinner & Alice Ripley)

'Now That I'm Left All by Myself' (Emily Skinner & Alice Ripley)

'Songs That Speak to Us' (Emily Skinner & Alice Ripley)

'The Two of Us Wearing the Same Dress' (Emily Skinner & Alice Ripley)

'Without You Here, All of This Would Seem Incredibly Self-indulgent' (Emily Skinner & Alice Ripley)

Baby, Dream Your Dream (Emily Skinner & Alice Ripley)

Best Friend / She Needs Me (Emily Skinner & Alice Ripley)

Bosom Buddies (Emily Skinner & Alice Ripley)

Every Day a Little Death (Emily Skinner & Alice Ripley)

Friendship / Friend to the End (Emily Skinner & Alice Ripley)

Friendship Medley (Emily Skinner & Alice Ripley)

I Know Him So Well (Emily Skinner & Alice Ripley)

I Will Never Leave You (Emily Skinner & Alice Ripley)

I'm Past My Prime (Emily Skinner & Alice Ripley)

If Momma Was Married (Emily Skinner & Alice Ripley)

If We Never Meet Again (Emily Skinner & Alice Ripley)

In His Eyes (Emily Skinner & Alice Ripley)

Leave Me Alone (Emily Skinner & Alice Ripley)

Little Me (Emily Skinner & Alice Ripley)

Live with Somebody You Love (Emily Skinner & Alice Ripley)

My Friend (Emily Skinner & Alice Ripley)

My Own Best Friend / Nowdays (Emily Skinner & Alice Ripley)

My Own Best Friend/Nowadays (Emily Skinner & Alice Ripley)

Old Friend / Eydie Alyson, Juliana A. Hansen, and Tami Tappan - Getting Married Today (Emily Skinner & Alice Ripley)

One Boy / What Did I Ever See in Him? (Emily Skinner & Alice Ripley)

One Boy/What Did I Ever See in Him (Emily Skinner & Alice Ripley)

Perfect Strangers (Emily Skinner & Alice Ripley)

Pretty Women (Emily Skinner & Alice Ripley)

Reminder Song (Emily Skinner & Alice Ripley)

Sisters / Ohio (Emily Skinner & Alice Ripley)

Sisters/Ohio (Emily Skinner & Alice Ripley)

Solid Silver Platform Shoes (Emily Skinner & Alice Ripley)

Stick with You / Ready to Play (Emily Skinner & Alice Ripley)

Stuck with You/Ready to Play (Emily Skinner & Alice Ripley)

The Last Duet / Enough Is Enough (Emily Skinner & Alice Ripley)

The Last Duet/Enough Is Enough (Emily Skinner & Alice Ripley)

This Next Song Sums It Up Perfectly (Emily Skinner & Alice Ripley)

Tonight You Belong to Me (Emily Skinner & Alice Ripley)

Two Little Sisters (Emily Skinner & Alice Ripley)

Two's Company (Emily Skinner & Alice Ripley)

Unsuspecting Hearts (Emily Skinner & Alice Ripley)

We Make a Beautiful Pair (Emily Skinner & Alice Ripley)

Wearing the Same Dress (Emily Skinner & Alice Ripley)

What You Don't Know About Women (Emily Skinner & Alice Ripley)

Ballyshannon (Emily Skinner feat. Alice Ripley)

I Could Always Go to You (Emily Skinner feat. Alice Ripley)

You'll Never Get Away From Me / Together Wherever We Go (Emily Skinner feat. Alice Ripley)

You Are the Sea (Emily Skinner, "The Awakening" Ensemble)

Don't You Be Shakin' Your Faith in Me (Emily Skinner, Alice Ripley)

When I Touch the Keys (Emily Skinner, Ann Hampton Callaway)

May Heart Is So Full of You from the Most Happy Fella (Emily Skinner, Marc Kudisch)

My Heart Is So Full of You [Unplugged] (Emily Skinner, Marc Kudisch)

Why Can't I from Spring Is Here (Emily Skinner, Nancy Anderson)

Spirit of the Summer Night (Emily Skinner, Peter Lockyer)

Sacred Trio: Away in a Manger / Some Children See Him / Amazing Grace (Emily Skinner, Timothy Shew, Alice Ripley)

The Dreams in You (From Broadway, Sebastian Bach, Rob Evan, Emily Skinner, Patrick Wilson)

Always Something More (Georgia Stitt & Emily Skinner)

Little Girls (Judy McLane, Emily Skinner)

Denim Jacket (Lilia Buckingham & Emily Skinner)

Just in Time from Bells Are Ringing (Marc Kudisch, Emily Skinner)

Just in Time (Marc Kudisch, Emily Skinner)

I Can't Remember the Words from Murray Anderson's Almanac (Nancy Anderson, Emily Skinner, Bryan Batt, Noah Racey, Jeffrey Denman, Leslie Anderson)

Fairy Tales (Peter Lockyer, Emily Skinner)

Heart of Stone (Stephanie J. Block & Emily Skinner)

Heart of Stone (Teal Wicks, Emily Skinner)

Songs

Always the Sea

Ballyshannon (feat. Alice Ripley)

Ballyshannon

Be Good or Be Gone

Bottled Up (From the Original Motion Picture Soundtrack Next Level)

Bottled Up

Chanson (The Baker's Wife)

Chanson

Come Up and See Me Some Time

Distant Melody from Peter Pan

Find Me a Primitive Man from Fifty Million Frenchmen

Growing Boy

I Could Always Go to You (feat. Alice Ripley)

I Could Always Go to You

I Don't Know How to Love Him

I Don't Need a Roof

I Must Be Dreaming

I Never Said I Love You

I'd Rather Wake Up by Myself [From "By the Beautiful Sea"]

I'm in Love with a Boy

I've Got a Crush on You from Strike Up the Band

Lazy Afternoon [From "The Golden Apple"]

Lazy Afternoon

Living the Dream (From the Original Motion Picture Soundtrack Next Level)

Living the Dream

Lonely House

Maid of the Mist

More Than You Know from Great Day

My Brother Lived in San Francisco

My Father

My Pa

My Simple Christmas Wish

No One Is Alone [From "Into the Woods"]

Now You Know

Over and Over Again from Jumbo

Poor Unfortunate Souls [From "The Little Mermaid"]

Raunchy from 110 in the Shade

Secret Love / Is It Really Me?

Sleepy Man

Something New Is in My Heart from May Wine

Spring Can Really Hang You Up the Most

The Alto's Lament

The Awakening: Always the Sea

The Ladies Who Lunch

The Long Way

The Miller's Son

The Money Tree

The Philosopher

This Is All Very New to Me from Plain and Fancy

What Did I Have That I Don't Have?

When It Ends

When You're Good to Momma from Chicago

Where Did the Good Times Go?

Why Shouldn't I? from Jubilee

You'll Never Get Away From Me / Together Wherever We Go (feat. Alice Ripley)

You'll Never Get Away from Me / Together Wherever We Go