zzongs | Search | About | Share

Florian Ross

Albums

Eight Ball & White Horse

Front Room Songs

Mechanism

Suite for Soprano Sax and String Orchestra

Songs in corporation with

Bye Bye Blackbird (Craig Brenan, Florian Ross)

Celeste (Craig Brenan, Florian Ross)

Everything I Love (Craig Brenan, Florian Ross)

If I Should Lose You (Craig Brenan, Florian Ross)

It Could Happen to You (Craig Brenan, Florian Ross)

Kind Folk (Craig Brenan, Florian Ross)

Polka Dots and Moonbeams (Craig Brenan, Florian Ross)

Small Rooms Vol. II (Craig Brenan, Florian Ross)

You and the Night and the Music (Craig Brenan, Florian Ross)

1988 (Florian Ross & WDR Big Band)

Body & Soul (Florian Ross & WDR Big Band)

Catania (Florian Ross & WDR Big Band)

Clapham Junction (Florian Ross & WDR Big Band)

ELD1 (Florian Ross & WDR Big Band)

Here, My Love (Florian Ross & WDR Big Band)

Lore (Florian Ross & WDR Big Band)

Now and Then and Now Again (Florian Ross & WDR Big Band)

Surf & Turf (Florian Ross & WDR Big Band)

Think Out Loud (Florian Ross & WDR Big Band)

Part VI (Florian Ross feat. David Liebman)

Amelia (Florian Ross, Lucas Leidinger)

Checks & Balances (Florian Ross, Lucas Leidinger)

Crystalline (Florian Ross, Lucas Leidinger)

Dance Piece Circle (Florian Ross, Lucas Leidinger)

Green Desert (Florian Ross, Lucas Leidinger)

György in Space (Florian Ross, Lucas Leidinger)

Kalahari (Florian Ross, Lucas Leidinger)

Morning Meditation (Florian Ross, Lucas Leidinger)

Out of Office (Florian Ross, Lucas Leidinger)

Resolving Whales (Florian Ross, Lucas Leidinger)

Shells and Shadows (Florian Ross, Lucas Leidinger)

Some Simple Song (Florian Ross, Lucas Leidinger)

Talking Drums (Florian Ross, Lucas Leidinger)

The Inner Shade (Florian Ross, Lucas Leidinger)

Under Water (Florian Ross, Lucas Leidinger)

Broomstick (Florian Ross, WDR Big Band Köln)

Clickbait (Florian Ross, WDR Big Band Köln)

Echo Chamber (Florian Ross, WDR Big Band Köln)

Madeleine (Florian Ross, WDR Big Band Köln)

Midway (Florian Ross, WDR Big Band Köln)

Perils (Florian Ross, WDR Big Band Köln)

Sarinha (Florian Ross, WDR Big Band Köln)

Streamwalk (Florian Ross, WDR Big Band Köln)

Trampoline (Florian Ross, WDR Big Band Köln)

Where Do I Want to Go Today (Florian Ross, WDR Big Band Köln)

Songs

Alice in Wonderland

Aspects of ...

Aspects of...

Band Interlude

Bass Interlude

Better Alone

Blackbird

Blade Runner

Bookend

Bridges

Catflap

Cry Out Loud

Cull or Keep

Daffodil

Der Mond Ist Aufgegangen

Egberto

Everybody's Song but My Own

György

I Love Music

I Should Care

If at All

Jennifer

Let's Play a Bit

Mangroove

Mechanism

Meditation in D

Minor Mischief

Moment's Notice

Nice to Meet You

Part III

Part II

Part IV

Part I

Part VI (feat. Dave Liebman)

Part VII

Part VI

Part V

Paying the Bill

Piano Interlude II

Piano Interlude I

Piano Interlude

Porridge Experience

Quahog Wayland

Quiet of the Evening

Rest, My Simple Mind

Rondo No. 1

Round About

Run

Silver Spur

Sometime Ago

Soprano Interlude

Sorry, I Can't Do That

Take Your Time

Tune In/Overture

Tune in / Ouverture

White Horse

Wollongong Sketch