zzongs | Search | About | Share

French 79

Albums

Joshua

Olympic

Teenagers

Remixes

BLOW - The Way We Do (French 79 Remix)

Black Devil Disco Club - "H" Friend (French 79 Remix)

Cliff Martinez - Rubber Head (French 79 Remix)

Futuro Pelo - Automne (French 79 Remix)

Kid Francescoli - I Don't Know How (French 79 Remix)

Le Couleur - Underage (French 79 Remix)

Les Gordon - Les Cheveux Longs (French 79 Remix)

Martin Mey - Running Child (French 79 Remix)

Miami Horror - Sometimes (French 79 Remix)

Oh! Tiger Mountain - Lovvers (French 79 Remix)

Singles

Lovin' Feeling (Remixes)

Songs in corporation with

Diamond Veins (French 79 & Sarah Rebecca)

Keep Me Closer (French 79 & Terror Jr)

By Your Side (French 79 feat. Sarah Rebecca)

Diamond Veins (French 79 feat. Sarah Rebecca)

Touch the Stars (French 79 feat. Sarah Rebecca)

Graceful (French 79, Booka Shade)

Alors il y eut Lou Reed (French 79, Frédéric Nevchehirlian)

Delmore Schwarz (French 79, Frédéric Nevchehirlian)

La responsabilité des rêves (French 79, Frédéric Nevchehirlian)

New York 1966 (French 79, Frédéric Nevchehirlian)

New York (French 79, Frédéric Nevchehirlian)

Perfect Day (French 79, Frédéric Nevchehirlian)

Prince de la nuit (French 79, Frédéric Nevchehirlian)

Unreal Story Part 1 (French 79, Frédéric Nevchehirlian)

Unreal Story Part 2 (French 79, Frédéric Nevchehirlian)

V*cious (French 79, Frédéric Nevchehirlian)

Memories (French 79, Gui Boratto)

Daimaonds Veins (French 79, Sarah Rebecca, Kid Francescoli)

Epica Take 2 (Jean‐Michel Jarre & French 79)

Géants (MAGENTA (31), French 79)

Olympic (Madben & French 79)

Géants (Magenta Club & French 79)

Seasons (NTO & French 79)

Diamond Veins (Rodion, French 79 & Sarah Rebecca)

Songs

1979

4807

After Party

Angel

Back Home

Between the Buttons

Burning Legend

By Your Side

Caress

Chamber Circus

Code Zero

DDROPP

Ddropp

Diamond Veins

Discovering

Electronic Ending

FOIX

Foix

Freedom

Gnossienne No. 5

Golden Times

Graceful

Heroes

Hold On

Hometown (intro)

Hometown

Hush Hush

Invisible Moon

Je parle français

Joshua

Life Is Like

Louise & Thelma

Louise and Thelma

Lovin' Feeling

Memories

Naked City

Olympic

One for Wendy

Panavision

Pantheon Neon

Paradise

Playground

Quartz

Romantica

Sailing

Sur Un Fil

Sur Un fil

Teenagers

The Remedy

The Year After

Touch the Stars

Vertigo Valley

Walking on Mars

You Always Say