zzongs | Search | About | Share

Gary LeMel

Albums

Moonlighting

Romancing the Screen

Singles

A Woman

Almost / You've Got That Magic Touch

Almost

Now I Taste the Tears

On Broadway / Theme from Mondo Pazzo

On Broadway

Rockin' in the Halls / Jolly Roger

The Low Price of Fame

What's the Use of My Cryin'

Songs in corporation with

(I'm Afraid) the Masquerade Is Over (Gary LeMel feat. Bill Marx)

Bluesette (Gary LeMel feat. Bill Marx)

Everything Must Change (Gary LeMel feat. Bill Marx)

Forget to Remember (Gary LeMel feat. Bill Marx)

How Fast Forever Goes (Gary LeMel feat. Bill Marx)

I'm All Smiles (Gary LeMel feat. Bill Marx)

Satin Doll (Gary LeMel feat. Bill Marx)

Send in the Clowns (Gary LeMel feat. Bill Marx)

She Was too Good to Me/Since You Stayed Here (Gary LeMel feat. Bill Marx)

Softly As I Leave You (Gary LeMel feat. Bill Marx)

But Beautiful (Gary LeMel, Bill Marx)

Come Rain or Come Shine (Gary LeMel, Bill Marx)

I'll Be Seeing You (Gary LeMel, Bill Marx)

I'll Remember April (Gary LeMel, Bill Marx)

I'm Glad There Is You (Gary LeMel, Bill Marx)

It Had to Be You (Gary LeMel, Bill Marx)

Lazy Afternoon (Gary LeMel, Bill Marx)

Little Girl Blue (Gary LeMel, Bill Marx)

My Funny Valentine (Gary LeMel, Bill Marx)

Someone to Watch Over Me (Gary LeMel, Bill Marx)

'Round Midnight (Gary LeMel, Kenny Barron, Barry Harris, Christian McBride, Thelonious Monk Jr.)

I Remember (Gary LeMel, Stephen Sondheim)

Come On In (Jim Helms & Gary LeMel)

Double Vision (Jim Helms & Gary LeMel)

Lady in the Early Morning (Lauren's Theme) - Ending (Jim Helms & Gary LeMel)

Lady in the Early Morning (Lauren's Theme) - Introduction (Jim Helms & Gary LeMel)

Lance Lover (Jim Helms & Gary LeMel)

Mother's Girl (Jim Helms & Gary LeMel)

Mr. Funky (Jim Helms & Gary LeMel)

Royal Street (Jim Helms & Gary LeMel)

The Moral (Jim Helms & Gary LeMel)

Vieux Carré (Jim Helms & Gary LeMel)

Come on In (Jim Helms, Gary LeMel, Norma Green)

Double Vision (Jim Helms, Gary LeMel, Norma Green)

Lance Lover (Jim Helms, Gary LeMel, Norma Green)

Mother's Girl (Jim Helms, Gary LeMel, Norma Green)

Mr. Funky (Jim Helms, Gary LeMel, Norma Green)

Royal Street (Jim Helms, Gary LeMel, Norma Green)

The Moral (Jim Helms, Gary LeMel, Norma Green)

Vieux Carré (Jim Helms, Gary LeMel, Norma Green)

Presenting Steven Edward Oliver (Rock-A-Bye Baby S-tette with Rex Devereaux, Kelly Gordon, Gary LeMel, Ted Neeley, Tommy Oliver, Lyle Ritz)

Songs

A Lovely Way to Spend an Evening

A Woman

After Today

Alfie

All the Things You Are

Almost

Beautiful People

Beyond the Sea

Big City

By Myself

Call Me Irresponsible

Days of Heaven

Easy Living

Fine Wine

Gary Lemel answers question, "What's source music?"

Gary Lemel answers the question, "What's the score?"

Heather on the Hill

Hello, Young Lovers

Here's to Life

How Do You Keep the Music Playing?

How Do You Keep the Music Playing

I Got Lost in Her Arms

I Have Dreamed

I Remember

I'd Rather Leave While I'm in Love

I'll Know

I'll Only Miss Her When I Think of Her

I'm All Smiles

I'm Old Fashioned

I.ll Set My Love to Music

Imagination

Interlude - I'd Rather Leave

Interlude

It Amazes Me

Joey.Joey, Joey

Jolly Roger

Lonely People

Mack the Knife

Man Overboard

My Foolish Heart

My Romance

My Ship

Nice to Be Around

Nobody's Business

Now I Taste the Tears

On Broadway

Once Upon a Summertime

Once Upon a Time

Paris and Spring

Ride on the World

Rockin' in the Halls

Romancing the Screen - When I Fall in Love

Satin Doll

She's Funny That Way

Skylark

Somewhere

Soon It's Gonna Rain

Take Me Home Again

The Love Price of Fame

The Low Price of Fame

The Time Was Love

The Way You Look Tonight

Theme from Mondo Pazzo

What's the Use of My Cryin'

When I Fall in Love

You've Got That Magic Touch