Gordon Gano
Albums
Hitting the Ground
Songs in corporation with
This World Is Something New to Me (Dawn Robinson, Lisa Loeb, B-Real, Patti Smith, Lou Rawls, Laurie Anderson, Gordon Gano, 252043Fred Schneider, 261770Kate Pierson, 303164Cindy Wilson, 42157Phife Dawg, 63332Lenny Kravitz, 3928Beck, 482143Jakob Dylan & Iggy Pop)
Gotta Move On (Gordon Gano & Boy Dirt Car feat. Violent Femmes)
Catch 'Em in the Act (Gordon Gano & Lou Reed)
Nature Boy (Gordon Gano & Melvin Rhyne)
Familar Places (Gordon Gano & The Ryan Brothers)
Better Than You Know (Gordon Gano & The Ryans)
Familiar Places (Gordon Gano & The Ryans)
Here As a Guest (Gordon Gano & The Ryans)
Here as a Guest (Gordon Gano & The Ryans)
Hired Gun (Gordon Gano & The Ryans)
Home (Gordon Gano & The Ryans)
Judge to Widow (Gordon Gano & The Ryans)
Man in the Sand (Gordon Gano & The Ryans)
Oholah Oholibah (Gordon Gano & The Ryans)
Red (Gordon Gano & The Ryans)
Still Suddenly Here (Gordon Gano & The Ryans)
Under the Sun (Gordon Gano & The Ryans)
Wave and Water (Gordon Gano & The Ryans)
Way That I Creep (Gordon Gano & The Ryans)
Agitation (Gordon Gano feat. Gordon Gano feat. Guy Hoffman feat. Pierre Henry feat. Brian Ritchie feat. Brian Ritchie)
Automne (Gordon Gano feat. Gordon Gano feat. Guy Hoffman feat. Pierre Henry feat. Brian Ritchie feat. Brian Ritchie)
Chatiment (Gordon Gano feat. Gordon Gano feat. Guy Hoffman feat. Pierre Henry feat. Brian Ritchie feat. Brian Ritchie)
Ciel (Gordon Gano feat. Gordon Gano feat. Guy Hoffman feat. Pierre Henry feat. Brian Ritchie feat. Brian Ritchie)
Conflit (Gordon Gano feat. Gordon Gano feat. Guy Hoffman feat. Pierre Henry feat. Brian Ritchie feat. Brian Ritchie)
Depart (Gordon Gano feat. Gordon Gano feat. Guy Hoffman feat. Pierre Henry feat. Brian Ritchie feat. Brian Ritchie)
Enfer (Gordon Gano feat. Gordon Gano feat. Guy Hoffman feat. Pierre Henry feat. Brian Ritchie feat. Brian Ritchie)
Etouffement (Gordon Gano feat. Gordon Gano feat. Guy Hoffman feat. Pierre Henry feat. Brian Ritchie feat. Brian Ritchie)
Etranglement (Gordon Gano feat. Gordon Gano feat. Guy Hoffman feat. Pierre Henry feat. Brian Ritchie feat. Brian Ritchie)
Formation (Gordon Gano feat. Gordon Gano feat. Guy Hoffman feat. Pierre Henry feat. Brian Ritchie feat. Brian Ritchie)
La Terre (Gordon Gano feat. Gordon Gano feat. Guy Hoffman feat. Pierre Henry feat. Brian Ritchie feat. Brian Ritchie)
Paysage (Gordon Gano feat. Gordon Gano feat. Guy Hoffman feat. Pierre Henry feat. Brian Ritchie feat. Brian Ritchie)
Premonition (Gordon Gano feat. Gordon Gano feat. Guy Hoffman feat. Pierre Henry feat. Brian Ritchie feat. Brian Ritchie)
Renaissance (Gordon Gano feat. Gordon Gano feat. Guy Hoffman feat. Pierre Henry feat. Brian Ritchie feat. Brian Ritchie)
Hitting the Ground (Gordon Gano feat. PJ Harvey)
Catch 'Em in the Act (Gordon Gano, Lou Reed)
Hitting the Ground (Gordon Gano, PJ Harvey)
Blister in the Sun (Gordon Gano, Φίλιππος Πλιάτσικας)
Bastille (Lost Bayou Ramblers feat. Gordon Gano)
Hitting the Ground (PJ Harvey & Gordon Gano)
Only the Lonely (The Heads feat. Gordon Gano)
Χαρούμενοι (Πυξ Λαξ & Gordon Gano)
Blister in the Sun (Φίλιππος Πλιάτσικας, Gordon Gano)
Μια Συνουσία Μυστική / This Joy (Φίλιππος Πλιάτσικας, Μπάμπης Στόκας, Gordon Gano)
Songs
Abide with Me
Catch 'Em in the Act
Catch'em in the Act
Darlin' Allison
Don't Pretend
En Attendant De Lui Plaire
Gordon Gano
Hitting the Ground
Impossible Love
It's Money
Jesus Walking on the Water
Kavafy's Song: "Omni"
Make It Happen
Merry Christmas Brother
Oh Wonder
Oh, Wonder
Perfect Day
Run
So It Goes
Songwriter's Song
Wave & Water
Δεν Σε Ξέρει Κανείς