zzongs | Search | About | Share

Harry Reser

EPs

Calling / Collette

Cracker Jack / Flapperette

Crazy Jo' / Pickin's

Fair and Warmer / the Cat and the Dog

Frosted Chocolate / When Robert E. Lee Comes to Town

Frosted Chocolate / When the Robert E. Lee Comes to Town

Lolly Pops / Easy Goin'

Page-Paderewski / Symphanola

Tamiami Trail / an Island Made for Two

The Cat and the Dog / Fair and Warmer

The Clock and the Banjo / Lolly Pops

Ukulele Lady / Heebe Jeebes

When the Robert E. Lee Comes to Town / Frosted Chocolate

Songs in corporation with

My One and Only (Clicquot Club Eskimos, Harry Reser, Tom Stacks)

Symphonola (Harry Reser & Henry Lange)

'Way Back When (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

(Pack Up Your Troubles in Your Old Kit-Bag And) Smile, Smile, Smile! (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

Ain't She Sweet (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

Black Bottom (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

Boton Negro = Black Bottom (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

Charleston Ball (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

Charleston (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

Cheat'n on Me (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

Cheatin' on Me (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

Chicago (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

Crazy Rhythm (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

Crazy Rythem (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

Cross-eyed Kelly (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

Darling (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

Diga Diga Doo (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

Dixie (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

Dulce Georgia = Sweet Georgia Brown (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

Dulce Georgia Brown (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

Eres la Crema de Mi Cafe = You're the Cream in My Coffee (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

Esa Es Mi Debilidad Ahora = That's My Weakness Now (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

Everybody Loves My Girl = Todos Quieren a Mi Chica (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

Fiesta (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

Gone (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

Good-Bye Broadway, Hello Montreal (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

Goona Goo (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

Happy Days Are Here Again (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

Hook and Ladder (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

Hot-cha-cha (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

I Ain't Got Nobody (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

I Want You, I Need You (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

I Want to Be Known As Susie's Feller (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

I've Got My Love to Keep Me Warm (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

Irish Medley (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

Irish Mood (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

Irish Washerwoman (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

Jeepers Creepers (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

Jingle Bells (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

Jingles Bells (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

Kiss and Make Up (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

Kitten on the Keys (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

Little Joe (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

Lolly Pops (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

Looking Around Corners for You (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

Love and Learn (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

Miss Annabelle Lee (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

My Galveston Gal (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

My Old Kentucky Home (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

No Es Ella Dulce? (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

No! No! a Thousand Times No!! (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

Nobody's Sweetheart (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

Now (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

Oh Susanna (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

Old Folks at Home (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

Our Bungalow of Dreams (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

Overnight "Adieu" (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

Peg O' My Heart (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

Please Keep Me in Your Dreams (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

Polly Wolly Doodle (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

Riding High (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

Ritmo Loco = Crazy Rythm (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

Ritmo Loco (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

Rock and Roll (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

Santa Claus Is Comin' to Town (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

Santa Claus Is Coming to Town (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

Serenade in the Night (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

Señorita Annabelle Lee = Miss Annabelle Lee (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

Si Señor = Yes Sir That's My Baby (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

Si Señor Esa Es Mi Nena (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

Si, Señor, Esa Es Mi Nena (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

Si, Señor, Esta Es Mi Nena = Yes Sir, That's My Baby (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

Siboney (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

Sleepy Head (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

Smiles (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

Someone Is Losin' Susann (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

Spaghetti Rag (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

St. Patrick's Day (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

Stack O'lea (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

Stephen Foster Medley (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

Susurrando = Whispering (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

Sweet Georgia Brown (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

That Foolish Feeling (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

That's My Weakness Now (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

The Charleston (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

The World Is Waiting for the Sunrise (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

This Year's Kisses (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

Tiger Rag (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

To Love You and to Love You (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

Top of the Town (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

Tweet Tweet (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

Two Hearts (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

Tú Eres La Crema De Mi Café (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

West Bound Freight (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

What Does It Matter (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

When You Were the Girl on the Scooter (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

When the Rob't E. Lee Comes to Town (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

Whispering (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

Who's That Knocking at My Heart (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

Why Do I Love You? (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

Yes Sir That's My Baby (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

Yes Sir, That's My Baby (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

You Can Tell She Comes from Dixie (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

You Darling You (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

You Sing That Song to Somebody Else (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

You're Gonna Lose Your Gal (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

You're Not the Only Oyster in the Stew (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

You're the Cream in My Coffee (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

You've Got That Thing (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

¿Es Encantadora, Verdad? = Ain't She Sweet (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

¿No Es Ella Dulce? (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

¿no Es Ella Dulce? = Ain't She Sweet (Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

Back Where the Daisies Grow (Harry Reser & His Orchestra / Hollywood Dance Orchestra)

(Pack Up Your Troubles in Your Old Kit-Bag And) Smile, Smile, Smile! (Harry Reser & His Orchestra with the Monarchs)

Dixie (Harry Reser & His Orchestra with the Monarchs)

Happy Days Are Here Again (Harry Reser & His Orchestra with the Monarchs)

Irish Medley (Harry Reser & His Orchestra with the Monarchs)

Irish Mood (Harry Reser & His Orchestra with the Monarchs)

Irish Washerwoman (Harry Reser & His Orchestra with the Monarchs)

Kitten on the Keys (Harry Reser & His Orchestra with the Monarchs)

Lolly Pops (Harry Reser & His Orchestra with the Monarchs)

My Old Kentucky Home (Harry Reser & His Orchestra with the Monarchs)

Nobody's Sweetheart (Harry Reser & His Orchestra with the Monarchs)

Oh Susanna (Harry Reser & His Orchestra with the Monarchs)

Old Folks at Home (Harry Reser & His Orchestra with the Monarchs)

Peg O' My Heart (Harry Reser & His Orchestra with the Monarchs)

Polly Wolly Doodle (Harry Reser & His Orchestra with the Monarchs)

Smiles (Harry Reser & His Orchestra with the Monarchs)

St. Patrick's Day (Harry Reser & His Orchestra with the Monarchs)

Stack O'lea (Harry Reser & His Orchestra with the Monarchs)

Stephen Foster Medley (Harry Reser & His Orchestra with the Monarchs)

The World Is Waiting for the Sunrise (Harry Reser & His Orchestra with the Monarchs)

Tiger Rag (Harry Reser & His Orchestra with the Monarchs)

Whispering (Harry Reser & His Orchestra with the Monarchs)

Kitten on the Keys (Harry Reser & His Orchestra, Knuckles O'Toole)

Lolly Pop (Harry Reser & His Orchestra, Knuckles O'Toole)

Nola (Harry Reser & His Orchestra, Knuckles O'Toole)

The Old Piano Roll Blues (Harry Reser & His Orchestra, Knuckles O'Toole)

My Galveston Gal (Harry Reser & His Orchestra, the Harmonians)

Ukulele Lady (Harry Reser & Orchestra)

The Clock and the Banjo (Harry Reser & Paul Rickenbach)

At Sundown (Harry Reser & The Cliquot Club Eskimos)

Mysterious Mose (Harry Reser & The Radio All-Star Novelty Orchestra)

12th Street Rag (Harry Reser, Clicquot Club Eskimos)

Banjo Boogie (Harry Reser, Clicquot Club Eskimos)

Camptown Races (Harry Reser, Clicquot Club Eskimos)

Christopher Columbus (Harry Reser, Clicquot Club Eskimos)

Closing Theme - The Clicquot March (Harry Reser, Clicquot Club Eskimos)

Digga Digga Do (Harry Reser, Clicquot Club Eskimos)

Hungarian Dance #5 (Harry Reser, Clicquot Club Eskimos)

Intro - The Clicquot March (Harry Reser, Clicquot Club Eskimos)

Kerry Dance (Harry Reser, Clicquot Club Eskimos)

Kitten on the Keys (Harry Reser, Clicquot Club Eskimos)

La Cinquantaine (Harry Reser, Clicquot Club Eskimos)

La Sorella (Harry Reser, Clicquot Club Eskimos)

Lolly Pops (Harry Reser, Clicquot Club Eskimos)

Melody in F (Harry Reser, Clicquot Club Eskimos)

Morris Dance (Harry Reser, Clicquot Club Eskimos)

My Old Kentucky Home (Harry Reser, Clicquot Club Eskimos)

Oh, Lady Be Good (Harry Reser, Clicquot Club Eskimos)

Oh, Susanna (Harry Reser, Clicquot Club Eskimos)

Old Folks at Home (Harry Reser, Clicquot Club Eskimos)

Poet and Peasant Overture (Harry Reser, Clicquot Club Eskimos)

Stephen Foster Medley (Harry Reser, Clicquot Club Eskimos)

Swanee (Harry Reser, Clicquot Club Eskimos)

Tarantella (Harry Reser, Clicquot Club Eskimos)

The Toy Trumpet (Harry Reser, Clicquot Club Eskimos)

Down South (The Troubadours, Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

Rain or Shine (The Troubadours, Harry Reser & His Orchestra)

Songs

'Round the Mountain

'Way Back When

Ain't She Sweet

Alabamy Bound

An Island Made for Two

And the Band Played On

Back Home Again in Indiana

Beautiful Face Have a Heart

Bill Bailey

Billboard March

Brotherhood of Man

Buffalo Gal

Calling = Abschied

Calling

Chareston Ball

Charleston

Chicago

Cock-a-doodle_ I'm Off My Noodle_ My Baby's Back

Collette

Come on Baby

Coming 'Round the Mountain

Cracker Jack

Crackerjack

Crackerjax

Craving

Crazy Jo'

Crazy Joe

Crazy Rhythm

Diga Diga Doo

Don't Be Like That

Down Home Rag

Easy Goin'

Eres La Crema De Mi Café

Etiquette Blues

Everybody Dance

Fair and Warmer

Fire! (An Alarming Novelty)

Fire!

Flaperette

Flapperette

Fond of You

Frosted Chocolate

Gonna Get A Girl

Grand Old Ivy

Hand Me Down My Walking Cane

Harry Reser's Novelty Groups

He's A Big Man From the South

Heebe Jeebes

Heebe Jeebies

Heebie Jeebies

Hey! Hey! Hazel

Hi-Ho the Merrio!

Highways Are Happy Ways

Horses

I Love the College Girls

I Never Kissed A Baby Like You

I Wonder How I Look When I'm Asleep

I'm Gonna Dance Wit De Guy Wot Brung Me

I'm Still Caring

I've Been Working on the Railroad

If You Knew Susie Sue

If You Knew Susie

It Must Be Love

Jade

Jeepers Creepers

Jig Walk – a Charleston

Just the Same

Kitten on the Keys

Let Me Call You Sweetheart

Let's Misbehave

Listen to the Mocking Bird

Lo-do-de-o

Lolly Pops

Lollypops

Marianette

Medley

Mine-All-Mine

My Old Kentucky Home

My Troubles Are Over

Nagasaki

Oh Dem Golden Slippers

Oh! Baby_ What A Night

Old Town Pump

On a Night Like This

On the Sunny Side of the Street

Ooh! Maybe It's You

Paddlin' Madeline Home

Page-Paderewski

Paris Original

Piccolo Pete

Pickin's

Polly Wolly Doodle

Positively-absolutely

Pretty Cinderella

Sam, the Old Accordian Man

Santa Claus Is Coming to Town

Say Mister! Have You Met Rosie's Sister?

Send Back My Honeyman

Send Back My Honeymoon

Shakin' the Blues Away

She's Got 'It

Si Señor, Esa Es MI Chica

Skip to My Lou

Spagetti Rag

Spaghetti Rag

Steppin' Around

Sugar Blues

Sweet Georgia Brown

Sweet Man

Sweet Sue - Just You

Sweetheart of All My Dreams

Symphanola

Tamiami Trail

That's My Weakness Now

The Cat and the Dog

The Clock and the Banjo

The Flapper Wife

The Greatest Banjo Player of Them All

The Old Town Pump/The Clock and the Banjo

The Old Town Pump

The Prune Song

The Three Little Pigs: Who's Afraid of the Big Bad Wolf

There's A Trick in Pickin' A Chick-chick-chicken

Too Busy!

Trainin' the Fingers

Twenty Swedes Ran Through the Weeds

Ukulele Lady

Under the Double Eagle

Wait'll It's Moonlight

Way Down Yonder in New Orleans

We Have No Bananas Today

We Love the College Girls

When Robert E. Lee Comes to Town

When Sweet Susie Goes Steppin' By

When You and I Were Young Maggie

When You and Were Young Maggie

When the Robert E. Lee Comes to Town

When the Saints Go Marching In

Yes, Sir, That's My Baby

Yes, We Have No Bananas Today