Letta Mbulu
Albums
Culani Nami
In the Music the Village Never Ends
In the Village.... the Music Never Ends
Kilimanjaro
Letta
Music in the Air (Live in Concert)
Naturally
Nomalizo / Kilimanjaro Take Us Higher
Not Yet Uhuru
Sound Of A Rainbow
Sound of a Rainbow
Sweet Juju
The Best Of Letta & Caiphus
The Best of
The Essential
There's Music in the Air
EPs
Bhanoyi
Singles
Aredze / Pula Yetla
Aredze
Buza (There's a Light at the End of a Tunnel)
Clouds of Rain (Maru a Pula)
Clouds of Rain
Don't Let Go of Me
El Hombre De La Música / Música De Un Día Lluvioso
Everybody Sing Along / Ndi-Phendule
Everybody Sing Along
Gumba Gumba
Help Me Somebody / Kilimanjaro
I Can Depend on You
I Need Your Love / Alahelo
I Need Your Love / Mahlalela (Lazy Bones)
I Need Your Love / Mahlalela - (Lazy Bones)
I Won't Weep No More / You Touched Me
I'll Never Be the Same
Jigijela - "Don't Throw Stones"
Kilimanjaro
Kukuchi
Let's Go Dancing
Little Star / I Haven't Slept
Many Rains Ago (Oluwa)
Maru a Pula / Rainy Day Music
Music Man / Rainy Day Music
Music Man
Music man
Ndi Phendule
Never Leave You
Noma Themba
Oluwa / a Time for Us
Open Up Your Heart
Sweet Juju / Down by the River
There's Music in the Air
What's Wrong with Groovin'
Songs in corporation with
Angelina (Caiphus Semenya & Letta Mbulu)
Buza (Caiphus Semenya & Letta Mbulu)
Everybody Sing Along (Caiphus Semenya & Letta Mbulu)
Help Me Somebody (Caiphus Semenya & Letta Mbulu)
Maru a Pula (Caiphus Semenya & Letta Mbulu)
Ndi Phendule (Caiphus Semenya & Letta Mbulu)
Ndi-Phendule (Caiphus Semenya & Letta Mbulu)
Play with Fire (Caiphus Semenya & Letta Mbulu)
Ziphinkomo (Caiphus Semenya & Letta Mbulu)
Umoya (Caiphus Semenya, Letta Mbulu)
Mahlalela (Hugh Masekela & Letta Mbulu)
Angelina (Letta Mbulu & Caiphus Semenya)
Everybody Sing Along (Letta Mbulu & Caiphus Semenya)
Hareje (Letta Mbulu & Caiphus Semenya)
Ingweyamabala (Letta Mbulu & Caiphus Semenya)
Kukuchi (Letta Mbulu & Caiphus Semenya)
Maru a Pula (Letta Mbulu & Caiphus Semenya)
Maruapula (Letta Mbulu & Caiphus Semenya)
Matswale (Letta Mbulu & Caiphus Semenya)
Music in the Air - Live in Concert (Letta Mbulu & Caiphus Semenya)
Namalizo (Letta Mbulu & Caiphus Semenya)
Ndi-Phendule (Letta Mbulu & Caiphus Semenya)
Ndiphendule (Letta Mbulu & Caiphus Semenya)
Nomalanga (Letta Mbulu & Caiphus Semenya)
Nomalizo (Letta Mbulu & Caiphus Semenya)
Play with Fire (Letta Mbulu & Caiphus Semenya)
Reach Out and Touch (Letta Mbulu & Caiphus Semenya)
Theres Music in the Air (Letta Mbulu & Caiphus Semenya)
Umoya (Letta Mbulu & Caiphus Semenya)
You Are So True (Letta Mbulu & Caiphus Semenya)
Ziphi'Nkomo (Letta Mbulu & Caiphus Semenya)
Diana-Inkedama (Letta Mbulu & The Swanky Spots)
Inkedama - Diana (Letta Mbulu & the Swanky Spots)
Swing Low, Sweet Chariot (Letta Mbulu & the Swanky Spots)
Angelina (Letta Mbulu, Caiphus Semenya)
Buza (Letta Mbulu, Caiphus Semenya)
Everybody Sing Along (Letta Mbulu, Caiphus Semenya)
Help Me Somebody (Letta Mbulu, Caiphus Semenya)
Maru a Pula (Letta Mbulu, Caiphus Semenya)
Ndi-Phendule (Letta Mbulu, Caiphus Semenya)
Play with Fire (Letta Mbulu, Caiphus Semenya)
Ziphinkomo (Letta Mbulu, Caiphus Semenya)
Many Rains Ago (Oluwa) (Quincy Jones & Letta Mbulu)
Oluwa (Many Rains Ago) (Quincy Jones & Letta Mbulu)
Songs
A Time for Us
Ade
Afro Texas
Ain't No Way To Treat A Lady
Ain't No Way to Treat a Lady
Akekho
Alahelo
Aredze
Baile Baneso
Because of You
Bhanoyi
Buza
Carry On
Clouds of Rain (Maru a Pula)
Clouds of Rain
Culani Nami
Don't Let Go of Me
Down By the River
Down by the River
El Hombre De La Musica
El Hombre De La Música = Music Man
El Hombre de la Música
Everybody Sing Along
Feelings
Free Soul
Gumba Gumba
Gumba-Gumba
Hamba Nam We
Hareje
Hay Musica En El Aire
Help Me Somebody
Home Brew
I Can Depend on You
I Haven't Slept
I Need Your Love
I Need You
I Won't Weep No More
I'll Never Be the Same
Ididwaba
Isidwaba Singu Fakazi
Isidwaba Singufakazi
Isidwaba Sungufakazi
Jigijela (Don't Throw Stones)
Jigijela - "Don't Throw Stones"
Jigijela
Jikijela
Kedumetse
Khuluma
Kilimajaro
Kilimandjaro Take Us HIgher
Kilimandjaro Take Us Higher
Kilimanjaro (The Revenge edit)
Kilimanjaro Take Us Higher
Kilimanjaro
Kube
Kukuchi
Kushukuti
Learn to Love
Let's Go Dancing / You've Lost That Lovin' Feeling
Let's Go Dancing/You've Lost That Lovin' Feeling
Let's Go Dancing
Letta Mbulu Sings
Little Star
Love Beyond
Macongo
Madulo
Magwalandini
Mahalalela
Mahlalela (Lazy Bones)
Mahlalela -
Mahlalela
Mamani
Many Rains Ago (Oluwa)
Many Rains Ago
Maru A Pula (Clouds Of Rain)
Maru A Pula
Maru a Pula
Maru-A-Pula
Melodi (Sounds of Home)
Melodi
Mhina Roupa-Ka Meropa
Mhina Roupa/Ka Meropa
Minha Roupa / Ka Meropa
Moya
Music Is a Rainbow
Music Man
Musica De Un Dia Lluvioso
My Son
Música Para Un Dia Lluvioso / Rainy Day Music
Ndi Phendule
Ndi-Phendule
Never Leave You
Nkedama
No Hay Modo De Tratar a Una Mujer
No We May Begin
Nobody Loves Me, Like You
Nobody Loves Me_ Like You
Noma Themba
Nomalizo (Demuja edit)
Nomalizo
Nomathemba
Nonqonqo
Nonquonqo (To Those We Love)
Normalizo
Not Yet Uhuru
Now We May Begin
Olu Ati Ayo
Oluwa (Many Rains Ago)
Oluwa
Only When You're Mine Again
Open Up Your Heart / Hareje
Open Up Your Heart
Pula Yelta
Pula Yetla Alternate Mix
Pula Yetla
Pula Yetta
Qhinebe
Qongoza - Knock
Qonqoza (Knock)
Qonqoza (Knock, Knock)
Qonqoza
Quinebe
Rainy Day Music
S-waxwa
Sacred Drum
Saddest Day
Sentimientos
Setho
Siphazamephi
So Primitive
Su' Dlala Ngami
Su'dlala Ngami
Sweet Juju
Tambores Sagrados
That's What Love Is For
That's What Loves Is For
The Village
Themba Lami
There's Music in the Air
Thokoza
To the Children of the World = Den Kindern Der Welt
Tristeza
Tristêza (Reunião De Tristêza)
Tristêza
U Se Mcani
Unity
Use Mncane (Little One)
Use Mncane - "Little One"
Use Mncane
Ushaka
Uyaz Gabisa
Vamos a Bailar
Vumani Makhosi
Wacha
We Can Do It
We've Got to Learn to Love
Welele
West Wind
What More Could Be Right
What Shall I Do?
What's Wrong with Groovin'
What's Wrong with Groovin
What's Wrong with Grovin'
Whats's Wrong with Groovin
Where Does It Lead
You Touched Me
You've Lost That Lovin' Feeling
Zimkile
Zimkili
Zola (Mra)
Zola
たよれる貴方
アイ・ニード・ユー
ハリージー
バイレイ・バネス
ブーザ
ママニ
心を開いて