zzongs | Search | About | Share

Mahogany Rush

Albums

Child of the Novelty

Dallas / Fort Worth 1974

Mahogany Rush IV / World Anthem

Mahogany Rush IV

Maxoom

Montreal Canada 1973

Strange Universe

Tales of the Unexpected

Singles

A New Rock and Roll

Buddy

I'm Going Away

Nickles and Dimes

Satisfy Your Soul

You Got Livin'

Songs in corporation with

(Excerpt from "Back Door Man") (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

(Excerpt from "Who Do Ya Love") (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

1973/ USA (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

1978/ Japan (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

1979/ Bromont (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

1983/ Chicago (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

A New Rock & Roll (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

A New Rock N' Roll (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

A Prayer for Peace (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Aftermath (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Ain't Dead Yet (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

All Along the Watch Tower (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

All Along the Watchtower (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

All in Your Mind (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Alone (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Along the Watchtower (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Avalon (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

B3-B6 Ted Nugent (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Babylon Revisited (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Back on Home (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Back to the Hall (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Backdoor Man (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Bite Down Hard (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Blues (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Boardwalk Lady (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Bonus Tracks Recorded at California Jam II (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Bonus Tracks: (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Bonus Track (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Bottom Of the Barrel (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Bottom of the Barrell (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Bottom of the Barrel (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Bottom of the Barre (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Breakin' Away (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Broken Heart Blues (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Buddy (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Crazy Miss Daisy (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Crossroads (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Door of Illusion (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Double Live (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Down Down Down (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Down, Down, Down (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Dragonfly (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Drum Solo (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Drums Solo (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Drums (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Electric Reflections Revisited (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Electric Reflections of War (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Excerpt From 'Back Door Man' (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Excerpt From 'Who do Ya Love' (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Excerpt From Who Do You Love (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Eye of the Storm (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Finish Line (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Free (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Full Circle (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Funky Woman (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Genesis (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Go Strange (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Guitar Prelude to a Hero (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Guitar Prelude (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Had Enough (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Hang On (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

He's Calling (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Heat of the Moment (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Hey Little Lover (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Hey, Little Lover (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Hingston Nights (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

How Long (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

I Want to Tell You (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

I'm Going Away (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

I'm Ready (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

I'm a King Bee / Backdoor Man (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

I'm a King Bee/(Excerpt From) Back Door Man (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

I'm a King Bee (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Imagine (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

In My Ways (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Interview (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Introduction (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Intro (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Its Begun to Rain (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Jazzed a Moment (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Jive Baby (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Johnny B. Goode / Who Do You Love / Bass Solo (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Johnny B. Goode / Who Do You Love? (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Johnny B. Goode / Who Do You Love (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Johnny B. Goode (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Johnny B.Goode (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Juggernaut (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

King Bee / Back Door Man (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Lady (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Land Of 1000 Nights (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Land of 1000 Nights / Voodoo Child (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Learned My Lesson Well (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Let There Be (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Little S-y Annie (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Live at Day OnThe Green, Oakland Stadium, Oakland, Ca. July 21, 1979 (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Long Ago (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Look at Me (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Loved by You (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Madness (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Magic Man (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Man at the Back Door (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Marty Friedman's Kick Ass Rock (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Maxoom (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Maybe It's Time (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Midnight Highway (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Midnight Special 1978 (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Midnite Highway (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Mine All Mine (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Mona (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Moonwalk (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Norwegian Wood (This Bird Has Flown) (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Ode to Creation (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Ordinary Man (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Our Way (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Outro (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Play My Music (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Poppy / She's Not There / Crossroad (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Poppy (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Programme 1 (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Programme 2 (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Purple Haze (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Rattle of Sabres (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Razor's Edge (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Real Live! (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Red House (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Requiem for a Sinner (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Return to Avalon (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Ride My Own Wave (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Rise Above (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Roadhouse Blues (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Rock 'N' Roll Hall of Fame (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Rock 'n' Roll Hall of Fame (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Rock Me Baby (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Rock N' Roll Hall of Fame (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Rock `N` Roll Hall of Fame (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Rock and Roll Hall of Fame (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Rock'N'Roll Hall of Fame (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Rumble 'n' Roll (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Runnin' Wild (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Satisfied (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

She's Not There (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Since You Came in My Life (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Since You Came into My Life (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Sister Change (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Sky Symphony to Little Town (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Sky Symphony to a Little Town (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Slippin and Slidin (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Slippin' and Slidin' (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Solo (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Something Is Comin' This Way (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Something's Comin Our Way (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Something's Comin' Our Way (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Something's Comin' (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Something's Coming Our Way (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Somethings Coming Our Way (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Somethings Coming (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Somewhere Over the Rainbow (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Soundboard Live at Hammersmith Odeon, London, UK April 29th 1983 (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Soundboard Live at Kuusrock Festival, Oulu, Finland July 22nd 1984 (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Soundboard Live at Sherwood Hall, Salinas, California January 26th 1983 (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Stand (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Start Spangled Banner/Solo (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Stay with Me (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Stories of Hero (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Stories of a Hero (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Storm Warning.... (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Storm Warning... (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Strange Dreams (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Strange Universe (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Tales Of the Unexpected (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Tales of the Unexpected (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Talkin' 'Bout a Feelin' (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Talkin' 'bout a Feeling (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Talkin' Bout a Feelin' / Tales of the Unexpected (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Talkin' Bout a Feeling (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

The Answer (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

The New Beginning (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

The POP: TV Live Performance in Tokyo (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

The Power of Rock and Roll (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

The Wall Came Down (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

The World Album (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

The World Anthem (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Try for Freedom (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Voodoo Chile (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Wall Came Down (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

When Love Is Lost (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Who Do Ya Love (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Who Do You Love (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Who do Ya Love (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Window to the World (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Woman (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

World Anthem (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

You Got Livin' (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

You Got Living (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

You Got Livin (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

You Got Me Runnin' (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

Young Man (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

紫の煙 (Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush)

All Along the Watchtower (Frank Marino, Mahogany Rush)

Babylon Revisited (Frank Marino, Mahogany Rush)

Breakin' Away (Frank Marino, Mahogany Rush)

Broken Heart Blues (Frank Marino, Mahogany Rush)

Finish Line (Frank Marino, Mahogany Rush)

Full Circle (Frank Marino, Mahogany Rush)

Genesis (Frank Marino, Mahogany Rush)

Had Enough (Frank Marino, Mahogany Rush)

Hang On (Frank Marino, Mahogany Rush)

Hey, Little Lover (Frank Marino, Mahogany Rush)

Hingston Nights (Frank Marino, Mahogany Rush)

How Long (Frank Marino, Mahogany Rush)

I'm Ready (Frank Marino, Mahogany Rush)

I'm a King Bee - Back Door Man (Frank Marino, Mahogany Rush)

Imagine (Frank Marino, Mahogany Rush)

In My Ways (Frank Marino, Mahogany Rush)

Johnny B Goode (Frank Marino, Mahogany Rush)

Johnny B. Goode (Frank Marino, Mahogany Rush)

Lady (Frank Marino, Mahogany Rush)

Long Ago (Frank Marino, Mahogany Rush)

Look at Me (Frank Marino, Mahogany Rush)

Loved by You (Frank Marino, Mahogany Rush)

Mine All Mine (Frank Marino, Mahogany Rush)

Mona (Frank Marino, Mahogany Rush)

Razor's Edge (Frank Marino, Mahogany Rush)

Requiem for a Sinner (Frank Marino, Mahogany Rush)

Ride My Own Wave (Frank Marino, Mahogany Rush)

Rise Above (Frank Marino, Mahogany Rush)

Roadhouse Blues (Frank Marino, Mahogany Rush)

Rock Me Baby (Frank Marino, Mahogany Rush)

Rock n' Roll Hall of Fame (Frank Marino, Mahogany Rush)

Something's Comin' Our Way (Frank Marino, Mahogany Rush)

Stand (Frank Marino, Mahogany Rush)

Strange Dreams (Frank Marino, Mahogany Rush)

The Wall Came Down (Frank Marino, Mahogany Rush)

The World Anthem (Frank Marino, Mahogany Rush)

Try for Freedom (Frank Marino, Mahogany Rush)

When Love Is Lost (Frank Marino, Mahogany Rush)

You Got Livin' (Frank Marino, Mahogany Rush)

Bottom of the Barrel (Mahogany Rush, Frank Marino)

Door of Illusion (Mahogany Rush, Frank Marino)

Down, Down, Down (Mahogany Rush, Frank Marino)

Sister Change (Mahogany Rush, Frank Marino)

Tales of the Unexpected (Mahogany Rush, Frank Marino)

Woman (Mahogany Rush, Frank Marino)

Songs

(Excerpt from 'Back Door Man')

(Excerpt from 'Who Do Ya Love')

A New Rock & Roll

A New Rock N' Roll

A New Rock and Roll

ABC Song Third Stone from the Sun SCOW

All Along the Watchtower

All in Your Mind

Alphabet Song / Jam / Third Stone from the Sun with Somethings Comin Our Way

Back Door Man

Back from Home

Back on Home

Blues Jam Psych Jam

Bluesy-Psychedelic Jam Session

Blues

Boardwalk Lady

Bottom of the Barrell

Bottom of the Barrel

Broken Heart Blues

Buddy

Chains Of (S) Pace

Chains Of

Changing

Child of the Novelty:

Child of the Novelty

Dancing Lady

Dear Music

Disc One - Mahogany Rush IV

Disc Two - World Anthem

Door of Illusion

Down Down Down

Down, Down, Down

Dragonfly

Electric Reflections of War

Electric Reflections

Funky Woman

Godfather Theme / Psychedelic Instrumental

Godfather Theme Cont'd Psych Instrumental

Godfather Theme

Guit War

Guitar Sound Effects / Theme from Popeye

Guitar Sound Effects into Popeye Theme

Happy Birthday Earl Scheib

Hawaiian Guitar Jam

Hawaiian Guitar Riff / Jam

Hey Little Lover

I'm A King Bee

I'm Going Away

I'm King Bee

I'm a King Bee

IV... the Emperor

IV...(The Emperor)

IV...

In My Ways

Interview with Franke Marino & Mahogany Rush

Introduction

It's Begun To Rain

It's Begun to Rain

Its Begun to Rain

Jive Baby

Johnny B. Goode

Johnny B. Good

Johnny Be Good

King Who Stole the Universe

Lady

Land of 1000 Nights

Little S-ie Annie

Little S-y Annie

Look Outside

Look at Me Lady

Look at Me

Machine Gun / Voodoo Child

Machine Gun Voodoo Chile

Madness

Magic Man

Mahogany Rush IV

Makin' My Wave

Makin' My Way

Man At the Back Door

Man at the Back Door

Maxoom

Moonlight Lady

Moonwalk

New Beginning

Nickels and Dimes

Norwegian Wood

Once Again

Outro Mahogany Rush

Plastic Man

Poppy

Purple Haze

Red House

Red Roses

Requiem for a Sinner

Roadhouse Blues

S- Machine / Star Spangled Banner

Satisfy Your Soul

Sgt Peppers

Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band

She's Not There / Crossroads / Child of the Novelty

She's Not There / Crossroads

Shh !

Sister Change

Strange Dreams

Strange Universe:

Strange Universe

Tales of the Spanish Warrior

Tales of the Unexpected

Talets of the Spanish Warrior

Talkin 'Bout a Feelin'

Talkin' 'Bout A Feelin'

Talkin' 'Bout a Feelin'

Talkin' Bout a Feelin'

Talking About a Feeling / Electric Refrections of War / World Anthem

The Answer

The King Who Stole (…the Universe)

The King Who Stole

The New Beginning

The World Anthem

Thru the Milky Way Instrumental

Thru the Milky Way

Try for Freedom

Tryin' Anyway

Unknown Song / Tabacco Road

Unknown Song into Tobacco Road

Woman

World Anthem

You Got Livin'