zzongs | Search | About | Share

Martin Barre

Albums

50 Years of Jethro Tull

A Summer Band

A Trick of Memory

Away with Words

Back to Steel

Live at the Factory Underground

MLB 50 Years of Jethro Tull

Order of Play

Roads Less Travelled

Stage Left

The Meeting

Singles

Count the Chickens

Suspicion

Songs in corporation with

The Wings of the Dragon (Alan Stivell, John Helliwell, Martin Barre)

Dreamers (Bernie Shaw, Martin Barre)

Aqualung (Biglietto Per L'Inferno.Folk feat. Martin Barre)

Fir Mhor (Dun Aengus, Martin Barre)

Fame & Glory (Fairport Convention, Martin Barre)

A Whiter Shade of Pale (Gary Brooker, Henry Spinetti, Chris Thompson, Martin Barre, Dave Pegg, Frank Mead)

Blinded by the Light (Gary Brooker, Henry Spinetti, Chris Thompson, Martin Barre, Dave Pegg, Frank Mead)

Davy's on the Road Again (Gary Brooker, Henry Spinetti, Chris Thompson, Martin Barre, Dave Pegg, Frank Mead)

For You (Gary Brooker, Henry Spinetti, Chris Thompson, Martin Barre, Dave Pegg, Frank Mead)

Home Loving (Gary Brooker, Henry Spinetti, Chris Thompson, Martin Barre, Dave Pegg, Frank Mead)

Jethro Tull Medley (Gary Brooker, Henry Spinetti, Chris Thompson, Martin Barre, Dave Pegg, Frank Mead)

Rock and Roll Music (Gary Brooker, Henry Spinetti, Chris Thompson, Martin Barre, Dave Pegg, Frank Mead)

Shotgun (Gary Brooker, Henry Spinetti, Chris Thompson, Martin Barre, Dave Pegg, Frank Mead)

Steal Your Heart Away (Gary Brooker, Henry Spinetti, Chris Thompson, Martin Barre, Dave Pegg, Frank Mead)

Steel (Gary Brooker, Henry Spinetti, Chris Thompson, Martin Barre, Dave Pegg, Frank Mead)

Tamlah (I Batti Becchi, Pat O'May, Martin Barre)

A Pillow of Winds (James LaBrie, Martin Barre, Derek Sherinian, Alan Davey)

A Time and a Place (James Labrie, Martin Barre, Doane Perry)

You Are the Sunshine (Jesse Siebenberg, Martin Barre)

Living in the Past / Cross-Eyed Mary (Jethro Tull, Martin Barre)

Locomotive Breath / My God / Fat Man (Jethro Tull, Martin Barre)

Teacher / Aqualung (Jethro Tull, Martin Barre)

For Yasgur's Farm (Joe Lynn Turner & Martin Barre)

No Easy Way (John Carter & Martin Barre)

Behind the Mist (John Helliwell, Martin Barre)

Stonehenge (John Helliwell, Martin Barre)

The Fifth Season (John Helliwell, Martin Barre)

You Don't Know (John Kelly, John Helliwell, Martin Barre)

Dun Aengus (L'Orchestre Symphonique Excalibur, I Batti Becchi, Martin Barre)

For Yasgur's Farm (Leslie West feat. Joe Lynn Turner & Martin Barre)

No Easy Way (Martin Barre & John Carter)

Angels (Martin Barre & Reg House)

Harvest for the World (Martin Barre & Reg House)

Misere (Martin Barre & Reg House)

Running Free (Martin Barre feat. Doane Perry)

Aqualung (Martin Barre, Biglietto Per L'Inferno.Folk)

As Told By (Martin Barre, Dan Crisp, Alan Thomson)

Can't Find My Way Home (Martin Barre, Dan Crisp, Alan Thomson)

Cheap Day Return (Martin Barre, Dan Crisp, Alan Thomson)

Crossroads (Martin Barre, Dan Crisp, Alan Thomson)

Empty Cafe (Martin Barre, Dan Crisp, Alan Thomson)

Everything Stops for Tea (Martin Barre, Dan Crisp, Alan Thomson)

Home (Martin Barre, Dan Crisp, Alan Thomson)

It's My Round (Martin Barre, Dan Crisp, Alan Thomson)

Martin's Jig / Hymn 43 (Martin Barre, Dan Crisp, Alan Thomson)

New York Minute (Martin Barre, Dan Crisp, Alan Thomson)

Sea of Vanity (Martin Barre, Dan Crisp, Alan Thomson)

Spanish Tears (Martin Barre, Dan Crisp, Alan Thomson)

Still Loving You Tonight (Martin Barre, Dan Crisp, Alan Thomson)

Trinity (Martin Barre, Dan Crisp, Alan Thomson)

Winter Snowscape (Martin Barre, Dan Crisp, Alan Thomson)

Clean the Page (Martin Barre, John Carter)

Exciting Eyes (Martin Barre, John Carter)

I Can't Forget (Martin Barre, John Carter)

I'll Make a Stand This Time (Martin Barre, John Carter)

Laugh It Off (Martin Barre, John Carter)

My Mind's Made Up (Martin Barre, John Carter)

No Easy Way (Martin Barre, John Carter)

No Rehearsal (Martin Barre, John Carter)

Spirit Flying Free (Martin Barre, John Carter)

The Student (Martin Barre, John Carter)

This Time It's Different (Martin Barre, John Carter)

Treasure You Always (Martin Barre, John Carter)

Winter Setting (Martin Barre, John Carter)

Your Dry Land (Martin Barre, John Carter)

I Will Be Forever (Michael Sadler, John Helliwell, Martin Barre)

Pigs on the Wing 1 (Nick Van Eede & Martin Barre)

Pigs on the Wing, Part 1 (Nick Van Eede & Martin Barre)

Pigs on a Wing 1 (Nick Van Eede, Martin Barre)

Pigs on the Wing (Nick Van Eede, Martin Barre)

After You After Me (Pat O'May, Martin Barre)

Blues for All Reasons (Pat O'May, Martin Barre)

Breizh Land (Pat O'May, Martin Barre)

Count the Chickens (Pat O'May, Martin Barre)

Mysere (Pat O'May, Martin Barre)

Overlord (Pat O'May, Martin Barre)

Steal (Pat O'May, Martin Barre)

Surrender (Pat O'May, Martin Barre)

Teacher (Pat O'May, Martin Barre)

Wind (Pat O'May, Martin Barre)

Don't Be Afraid (Roberto Tiranti, John Helliwell, Martin Barre)

The New Times (Roberto Tiranti, Martin Barre)

Can't Find My Way Home (Shirley King, Martin Barre)

Songs

(This Is) My Driving Song

A Blues for All Reasons

A French Correction

A New Day Yesterday

A Song for Jeffrey

A Trick of Memory

A Winter Snowscape

After You, After Me

Ain't That Peculiar

Air: Lament of the Spalpeen - Martin's Jig - Hymn 43

Air: Lament of the Spalpeen / Martin's Jig / Hymn 43

Air: Lament of the Spalpeen / Martin's Jim / Hymn 43

All Bars Hold

All Blues for All Reasons

And the Band Played Only for Me

Another Mean Day

Another View

Answer the Call

Aqualung

As Told By

At First Light - Moths

At First Light / Moths

At First Sight / Moths

Back to Steel

Back to the Family

Bad Man

Badcore Blues

Barefootin'

Better Lying Down

Blackest Eyes

Blackest Eye

Blues for All Reasons

Bonus Track Live 1996

Bonus Tracks: Next Steps

Bonus Tracks: Spanner (live 1996)

Bonus Tracks

Born Under a Bad Sign

Bouree

Bug Bee

Bug C

Bug

Bungle in the Jungle

Calafel

Can't Find My Way Home

Celestial Servings

Chasing Shadows

Cheap Day Return

Cold Feet

Cold Heart

Count the Chickens

Cross-Eyed Mary

Crossroads

Cry You a Song

D.I.Y.

D.I.Y

Disc 1 - Order of Play

Disc 2 - Away with Words

Disc B - Studio Tracks

Disc a - Live at Factory Underground

Don't Say a Word

Dreamer

Eleanor Rigby

Empty Cafe

Empty Café

Everything Stops for Tea

Faith Healer

Fat Man

Fatman

Favorite Things

Favourite Things

Fire at Midnight - From the Ashes

Fire at Midnight / From the Ashes

Fire at Midnight / from the Ashes

For No Man

For a Thousand Mothers

Georgia on My Mind

Georgia

Hammer

Heavy Horses

Home

Hunting Girl

Hymn 43

I Be Thank You

I Know Your Face

I Raise My Glass to You!

I Raise My Glass to You

I Shot the Sheriff

I Shot the Sherrif

I Want You

I'm a Bad Man

I'm on My Way

In the Shade of the Shadow

It's Getting Better

It's My Round / Requiem

It's My Round

Its My Round - Requiem

Life Is a Long Song

Live

Locomotive Breath

Lone Wolf

Long Ago - Home

Long Ago / Home

Love Story

Martin Jig

Martin's Jig / Hymn 43

Martin's Jug/Hymn 43

Minstrel in the Gallery

Misere

Misère

Misére

Moment of Madness

Morris Minus

Murphy's Law

Murphy's Paw

Mustang Sally

My God - Palladio

My Sunday Feeling

Nelly Returns

New Day Yesterday

New York Minute

Next Steps

Nothing Is Easy

Nothing to Say

Nutbush City Limits

One Brown Mouse - Fatcat

One Brown Mouse / Fatcat

One Love

One White Duck

Out of Time

Outer Circle

Overlord

Palladio

Peace and Quiet

Protect & Survive

Protect and Survive

Pussy Willow

Roads Less Travelled

Rock Me Baby

Running Free

Sea Lion

Sea of Vanity

Sealion

Seattle

Serenade to a Cuckoo

Silk Ties

Skating Away (On the Thin Ice of a New Day)

Skating Away on Thin Ice of a New

Skating Away

Slow Marching Band

Smokestack

Snapshot - Paparazzi

Snapshot / Paparazzi

Someday the Sun Won't Shine

Song For Jeffrey

Song for Jeffrey

Songs From the Wood

Songs for Jeffrey

Songs from the Wood

Spanish Tears

Spanner

Spare a Thought - From a Dead Beat to an Old Greaser

Spare a Thought / From a Dead Beat to an Old Greaser

Spare a Thought / from a Dead Beat to an Old Greaser

Stage Fright

Steal Your Heart Away

Steal Your Heart

Steal

Steel Monkey

Still Loving You Tonight

Studio

Sundown

Suspicion

Sweet Dream

Teacher

The Acoustic Trio & The Electric Quartet Live in the USA & Europe

The Acoustic Trio

The Audition

The Electric Quartet

The Faith Healer

The Meeting

The Potion

The Waking Edge

The Walking Edge

Thick As A Brick ( Excerpt)

Thick As a Brick.

Thick As a Brick

Thick as a Brick

Time After Time

To Cry You A Song

To Cry You a Song

Tom's

Too Tired

Trinity

Under Wraps

Warchild

Warren

Watch Your Step

Way Before Your Time

Who's Crying Now

Wind Up

Wind

Winter Snowscape

Without Me

Wond'ring Aloud

You Are an Angel

You and I