zzongs | Search | About | Share

Martin Smith

Albums

Back to the Start

Bitter Sun After Dark

Dancing in the Fire

Día de Redención

God's Great Dance Floor Step 02

God's Great Dance Floor Step001

God's Great Dance Floor Step02

Iron Lung

Love Song for a City

EPs

Exalt

Gods Great Dance Floor Movement One

Gods Great Dance Floor Movement Two

Remixes

Henry Moonchild - I'm F-ed Up (Martin Smith Remix)

Songs in corporation with

Headache to Pain Relief (Andy Vinter, Dominic Glynn, Martin Smith)

City Never Sleeps (Andy Vinter, Martin Smith)

Ghost Train (Andy Vinter, Martin Smith)

Haunted Orchestra (Andy Vinter, Martin Smith)

Rainy Days to Sunshine (Andy Vinter, Martin Smith)

The Pain Relief (Andy Vinter, Martin Smith)

Lead Me to the Cross (Brooke Fraser feat. Martin Smith)

Back to Avalon (Celtic Moments feat. Nick Beggs, Martin Smith, Terl Bryant, Troy Donockley, Carolyn Stilwell, Caroline Bonnett)

Come to the Water (Chris Tomlin, Martin Smith, Kirk Franklin, Watoto Children's Choir)

Across the River (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Active Harmony (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Aftermath (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Alien Invasion (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Arid Desert (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Atlantic Crossing (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Back at Bertie's (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Barmy Hoedown! (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Battlefield (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Blue Heaven (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Bombing Mission (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Breakneck (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Car Chase (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Chancer (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

City of Hope (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

College Boy (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Comic Jazz Theme (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Commercial Cuts 0:30 (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Commercial Cuts 0:60 (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Crime Check (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Criminal Puzzle (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Crystal Dancehall (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Danger Sign (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Delving Deeper (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Desolation (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Drifting Vapours (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Dust Settling (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Empire (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Empty Shores (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Event of Great Magnitude (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Fates Hand (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Fats Jive (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Fifties Pop (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Final Place (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Freak Show (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Future Conflict 1 (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Future Conflict 2 (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Future Conflict (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Gangster Drama (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Ghetto Camps (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Good Vibrations (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Gulf Conflict 1 (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Gulf Conflict 2 (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Gulf Conflict (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Hill Billy (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Human Inspiration (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Imaginings (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Investigations (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Island Breeze (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Karate Funk (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Lonely Highway (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Long Day Closes (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Lost in Paradise (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Martha's Street (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Melodrama (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Mersey Sound (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Morning Shadow (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Mystery Story (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Noisy Stunts (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Nuclear Winter (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Onslaught 1 (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Onslaught 2 (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Onslaught (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Party On (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Peace of Mind (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Picking Through the Ruins (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Psychedelic Rock (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Raw Guitar (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Realist Melodrama (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

River of Peace (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Rock 'n' Roll Piano (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Romantic Escapade (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Saigon 1 (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Saigon 2 (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Saigon (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Science Fiction (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Secret Agent (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Smooth Detective (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Space Epic (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Spiraling Stairs (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Sports Heroes (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Spy Thriller (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Street Chaser (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Street Dealer (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Struttin' (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Surfboard City (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Swamp Beast (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Teenager (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

The Cherries (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

The Drifter (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

The Evil Doctor (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

The Vault (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

The Wasteland (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Twist (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Underwater Lights (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Unfolding Miracles (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Unusual Suspects (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Victim (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

War Drama (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Western Panorama (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Whispering Walls (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Wild Nights (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

Yellow Sunflower (Dominic Glynn & Martin Smith)

A Warming Heart (Dominic Glynn, Martin Smith)

Between Places (Dominic Glynn, Martin Smith)

Bide in Me (Dominic Glynn, Martin Smith)

Breath of Life (Dominic Glynn, Martin Smith)

Bright Days (Dominic Glynn, Martin Smith)

Bright Skies (Dominic Glynn, Martin Smith)

Defensive Art (Dominic Glynn, Martin Smith)

Discover the Difference (Dominic Glynn, Martin Smith)

Downtown Repairs (Dominic Glynn, Martin Smith)

Faith in Others (Dominic Glynn, Martin Smith)

Fats Jive (Dominic Glynn, Martin Smith)

Find My Way (Dominic Glynn, Martin Smith)

Finesse (Dominic Glynn, Martin Smith)

Freak Show (Dominic Glynn, Martin Smith)

Harmonious Day (Dominic Glynn, Martin Smith)

Harvest Fire (Dominic Glynn, Martin Smith)

Life Positiva (Dominic Glynn, Martin Smith)

Lift You Life (Dominic Glynn, Martin Smith)

Mirrored Matrix (Dominic Glynn, Martin Smith)

Natures Way (Dominic Glynn, Martin Smith)

Party On (Dominic Glynn, Martin Smith)

Peaceful Sights (Dominic Glynn, Martin Smith)

Perfect End (Dominic Glynn, Martin Smith)

Perfect Reflections (Dominic Glynn, Martin Smith)

Power House (Dominic Glynn, Martin Smith)

The Cherries (Dominic Glynn, Martin Smith)

Time to Fly (Dominic Glynn, Martin Smith)

True Elevation (Dominic Glynn, Martin Smith)

Lord You Have My Heart (Elle Limebear & Martin Smith)

Joy (What the World Calls Foolish) - Live (Gateway Worship & Martin Smith)

Esperándote (Generación 12 feat. Martin Smith)

Praise My Soul (Graham Kendrick & Martin Smith)

Praise, My Soul the King of Heaven (Graham Kendrick & Martin Smith)

Praise My Soul (Graham Kendrick feat. Martin Smith)

Lord You've Been Good to Me (Graham Kendrick, Martin Smith)

All I Ever Wanted (Guvna B feat. Martin Smith)

Lay Your Troubles Down (Held by Trees & Martin Smith)

Oh, My Love (Held by Trees & Martin Smith)

You Deserve (Held by Trees & Martin Smith)

Sing Redemption's Song (Israel Houghton feat. Martin Smith)

Hit Hit [Funky Dance] (James Bell, Andy Boucher, Martin Smith)

Let Us Love and Sing and Wonder (Jars of Clay feat. Martin Smith)

Did You Feel the Mountains Tremble? (Jesus Culture feat. Martin Smith & Chris Quilala)

God Is Coming (Jesus Culture feat. Martin Smith & Kim Walker-Smith)

Show Me Your Glory + Majesty (Jesus Culture feat. Martin Smith & Kim Walker-Smith)

Did You Feel the Mountains Tremble? (Jesus Culture feat. Martin Smith)

Fire Never Sleeps (Jesus Culture feat. Martin Smith)

God Is Coming (Jesus Culture feat. Martin Smith)

Our God Reigns (Jesus Culture feat. Martin Smith)

Show Me Your Glory // Majesty (Jesus Culture feat. Martin Smith)

Song of Solomon (Jesus Culture feat. Martin Smith)

Waiting Here for You (Jesus Culture feat. Martin Smith)

I Could Sing of Your Love Forever (London Community Gospel Choir feat. Martin Smith)

City Never Sleeps (Martin Smith & Andy Vinter)

Ghost Train (Martin Smith & Andy Vinter)

Haunted Orchestra (Martin Smith & Andy Vinter)

Solitaire (Martin Smith & Andy Vinter)

Space and Time (Martin Smith & Andy Vinter)

Fill My Cup (Martin Smith & CeCe Winans)

Mean Streak (Martin Smith & Dominic Glyn)

Wake Me Up (Martin Smith & Dominic Glyn)

Young Bloods (Martin Smith & Dominic Glyn)

U Say (Martin Smith & Dominic Glynn & Vanessa Haines)

Active Harmony (Martin Smith & Dominic Glynn)

City of Hope (Martin Smith & Dominic Glynn)

Human Inspiration (Martin Smith & Dominic Glynn)

Island Breeze (Martin Smith & Dominic Glynn)

Peace of Mind (Martin Smith & Dominic Glynn)

River of Peace (Martin Smith & Dominic Glynn)

Underwater Lights (Martin Smith & Dominic Glynn)

Unfolding Miracles (Martin Smith & Dominic Glynn)

God's Great Dance Floor (Martin Smith & Elle-Anna Smith)

God's Great Dance Floor (Martin Smith & Elle‐Anna Smith)

We Stand in Awe (Martin Smith & Jessie Harris)

Holy - Live (Martin Smith & Kari Jobe)

Waiting Here For You (Martin Smith & Sarah Bird)

Deeper (Martin Smith & Stuart Garrard)

Majesty (Martin Smith & Stuart Garrard)

God's Great Dance Floor (Martin Smith feat. Elle-Anna Smith)

Waiting Here for You (Martin Smith feat. Sarah Bird)

My Glorious (Martin Smith feat. Stuart Garrard)

Get the Party Jumpin' (Martin Smith, Amadeus Mozart, Guy Garrett)

Remix! II Sample CD (Martin Smith, Amadeus Mozart, Guy Garrett)

Fill My Cup (Martin Smith, CeCe Winans, Lakewood Choir)

Barmy Hoedown (Martin Smith, Dominic Glynn)

Karate Funk (Martin Smith, Dominic Glynn)

Party On (Martin Smith, Dominic Glynn)

Smooth Detective (Martin Smith, Dominic Glynn)

There Is Always a Song (Martin Smith, Steven Curtis Chapman, Watoto Children's Choir)

Holding Nothing Back (Martin Smith, Tim Hughes)

Come Holy Spirit (Matt Maher feat. Martin Smith)

All Over the World (Matt Redman & Martin Smith)

It's Rising Up (Matt Redman & Martin Smith)

The Cross Has Said It All (Matt Redman & Martin Smith)

The Heart of Worship (Matt Redman & Martin Smith)

It's Rising Up (Matt Redman, Martin Smith)

The Heart of Worship (Matt Redman, Martin Smith)

Anna (Richard Tandy, Dave Morgan, Martin Smith)

By-Gones (Richard Tandy, Dave Morgan, Martin Smith)

City Girl (Richard Tandy, Dave Morgan, Martin Smith)

Curves (Richard Tandy, Dave Morgan, Martin Smith)

Desert Island Blues (Richard Tandy, Dave Morgan, Martin Smith)

Dreamaway (Richard Tandy, Dave Morgan, Martin Smith)

Early Bird (Richard Tandy, Dave Morgan, Martin Smith)

Enola Sad (Richard Tandy, Dave Morgan, Martin Smith)

Eye of a Hurricane (Richard Tandy, Dave Morgan, Martin Smith)

Hidden Track (Richard Tandy, Dave Morgan, Martin Smith)

Hiroshima (Richard Tandy, Dave Morgan, Martin Smith)

I'm in Traction (Richard Tandy, Dave Morgan, Martin Smith)

Kari (Richard Tandy, Dave Morgan, Martin Smith)

Losers in Love (Richard Tandy, Dave Morgan, Martin Smith)

Paradise Garden (Richard Tandy, Dave Morgan, Martin Smith)

Room with a View (Richard Tandy, Dave Morgan, Martin Smith)

Rosa (Richard Tandy, Dave Morgan, Martin Smith)

Run Little Girl (Richard Tandy, Dave Morgan, Martin Smith)

The Note (Richard Tandy, Dave Morgan, Martin Smith)

Western Life (Richard Tandy, Dave Morgan, Martin Smith)

Majesty (Here I Am) (Stu Garrard & Martin Smith)

Holy Troublemakers (Stu Garrard feat. Martin Smith)

What A Friend I've Found / Obsession - Live (The Belonging Co & Martin Smith)

Never Stop Singing (Tim Hughes, Paul Evans, Martin Smith, Ben Cantelon, Jonathan Dean)

집 앞 (리나 & Martin Smith)

Songs

'Jamming at the China'

Affairs of the Heart

All I Have in This World

All I Have to Do Is Dream

All My Life

All Together Now

Alleluia Anyway

Always Be My Love

American Pie

Angel (Song for Anna)

Angel

Awake My Soul

Baby D's Wonderland

Back to the Start

Before the Next Teardrop Falls

Bitter Sun

Book Of Life

Boy Blue

Bubbles

By Your Side

Camouflage

Catch Every Teardrop

City Lights

Combat Ready

Come Holy Spirit (Feat Steffany Gretzinger)

Come Holy Spirit (Live from San Diego, CA)

Come Holy Spirit - Live from San Diego, CA

Come Holy Spirit

Come In

Crazy Kids

Create in Me a Clean Heart (Psalm 5)

Create in Me a Clean Heart

Crescent Moon

Crime Stories

Cruel World

Cup O'Tea

Da Streez

Dancing in the Fire

Dangerous Place

Deadly Game

Deception

Deeper

Did You Feel the Mountains Tremble?

Did You Feel the Mountains Tremble

Down

Drama

Draw Me Near

Drunken Flappy

Ecclesiastes (Live from Manchester, UK)

Ecclesiastes

Elusive Dreams

Emmanuel / Behold (Then Sings My Soul)

Emmanuel / Behold

Emmanuel

Emotional Drama

Emptiness

Enchanted Journey

Engulfed

Everybody Is Broken

Everyday Life

Everything There Is to Know

Everything There is To Know

Everything a Man Could Ever Need

Exalt

Face the World

Fill My Cup

Find Me in the River

Fire Never Sleeps

Fire in Your Eyes

Fire's Gonna Fall

Flappy Freestyle

Flight

For the Good Times

Forever Yours (Live from Córdoba, Argentina)

Forever Yours

G-Spot

Garden Party

Garment of Praise

Girl

Give Thanks for a Broken Heart

God Is Coming

God's Great Dance Floor (Live from Singapore)

God's Great Dance Floor

Good Hearted Woman

Good Vibrations

Grace

Great & Glorious

Great Is Your Faithfulness

Guilty

Gypsy Woman

Help Me Make It Through the Night

Hey Diddle Diddle

Hickory Dickory Dock

History Maker

Hold Fast

Holiday Fun

Holy

Honey Hustler

How to Handle a Woman

Humpty Dumpty

Hush Little Baby

I Am Da Universe (prod. wosX)

I Could Sing Of Your Love Forever

I Could Sing Unending Songs (The Happy Song)

I Could Sing of Your Love Forever (feat. the London Community Gospel Choir)

I Could Sing of Your Love Forever

I Could Sing of Your Love for Ever

I See You

I Will Always Love You

I Will Sing (Live from Cape Town, South Africa)

I Will Sing

I've Found Joy

Iron Lung

Is it true today? (History maker)

It Takes People Like You - To Make People Like Me

Jesus Friend Forever

Jesus Only You - Live from Bogota, Colombia

Jesus Only You

Jesus of Nazareth

Jesus of Nazereth

Jesus

Joy

Keep the Faith

Kids

L.A. Dream

Lead Me

Leap of Faith - Live from Haarlem, Holland

Leap of Faith

Like Spinning Plates

Little Bo Peep

Little Miss Muffet

London Bridge is Falling Down

Lord, You Have My Heart

Lost in Eden

Lovers

Magnum

Martin Smith "God's Great Dance Floor" Preview

Mary Had A Little Lamb

Mary Mary Quite Contrary

Massive Airstrikes

Me and Bobby McGee

Meet Me Halfway

Men Of Faith

Men of Faith (Shout to the North)

Midnight Bells

Moshing

Motor Motor

Murky

My Glorious (feat. Stuart Garrard)

My Glorious

My Joy in Everything

Nancy the Freak

New Drama

Now

O Lord, You Are Beautiful

Okie from Muskogee

On Alert

Only Got Eyes

Our Eyes Are On You

Our Eyes Are on You

Over the Mountains And the Sea

Over the Mountains...

Pale as Death

Please Go To Sleep

Pogo

Polly Put the Kettle On

Pretty Girls in the Country

Pussy Cat Pussy Cat

Railroad Bum

Real Ragga Sound Bwoy

Reason to Believe

Redemption Day

Rehop Bebop

Rend U Asunder

Revival Town

Ride A Cock Horse

Rise Up

Rockin' Out

Roundabout

Run From Danger

Runaway

S-y Gurl

Safe in Your Arms

Salvation Belongs to You

School Bus Run

Sheperd Boy

Shepherd Boy

Shout to the North

Silver Wings

Sing a Song of Sixpence

Skin on Skin

Sling It Down

Snowflakes Falling

Soldiers

Song of Solomon (Live from São Paulo, Brazil)

Song of Solomon

Spacey Toy

Star Light Star Bright

State of Alert

Subversive

Summer Warmth

Suss-

Taking Over

Thank You for Saving Me

The Affair

The Aggressor

The Attack

The Bones That Will Rejoice

The Call (Love Song for a City)

The Call

The Chains Falling (Live from Edmonton, Canada)

The Chains Falling

The Crucible for Silver

The Enforcer

The Gambler

The Grand Old Duke of York

The Happy Song

The Harder They Come

The Hunted

The Vibes of March

There Is A Light

These Arms Are Mine

Three Blind Mice

Tired Scamps

Tom Tom the Pipers Son

Trouble

True Surrender

Turn Up the Heat

Twinkle Twinkle Little Star

Uffukk

Until the End Of Time

Until the End of Time

Ur Mi Gurl

Veni, Sancte Spiritus [Live from Johannesburg, South Africa]

Veni, Sancte Spiritus

Virtual Unreality

Viz a Viz

Waiting Game

Waiting Here For You / Majesty - Live from Cape Town, South Africa

Waiting Here For You

Waiting Here for You / Majesty

Waiting Here for You

We Stand in Awe

We Up All Nite

Welcum To Da Club

What a Friend I've Found

Wild Nights

Wonder Hearts

You Are My Salvation

You Carry Me

You Deserve the Applause

You Have Shown Us

You Split the Earth

You're That Part of Me

Young Bloods