Mose Allison
Albums
...Hello There, Universe
Allison Wonderland: the Mose Allison Anthology
Autumn Song
Back Country Suite for Piano, Bass and Drums
Creek Bank
Ever Since the World Ended
Gimcracks and Gewgaws
Hello There, Universe
I Don't Worry About A Thing
I Don't Worry About a Thing
I Love the Life I Live
I've Been Doin' Some Thinkin'
I've Been Doin' Some Thinkin
Les Incontournables du Jazz - Mose Allison
Lessons in Living (Live at Montreux Jazz Festival)
Lessons in Living [Live At Montreux]
Lessons in Living
Live 1978
Live on "Inner Visions"
Local Color
Middle Class White Boy
Mose Alive! (Live)
Mose Alive!
Mose Allison American Legend Live in California
Mose Allison Sings the Seventh Son
Mose Allison Sings
Mose in Your Ear (Live)
Mose in Your Ear [Live]
My Backyard
Pure Mose
Ramblin' with Mose
Sings and Plays V-8 Ford Blues
Swingin' Machine
Takes to the Hills
The Best Of Mose Allison
The Earth Wants You
The Mose Allison Collection
The Mose Chronicles - Live in London, Volume 1
The Mose Chronicles - Live in London, Volume 2
The Way of the World
The Word From Mose
The Word from Mose
Transfiguration of Hiram Brown
V-8 Ford Blues
Western Man
Wild Man on the Loose
Your Mind Is On Vacation
Your Mind Is on Vacation
EPs
Rhino Hi-Five: Mose Allison
Singles
Back Country Suite
Down South with Piano, Bass and Drums
Excerpts from I've Been Doin' Some Thinkin'
Eyesight to the Blind
Foolkiller / Wild Man on the Loose
Foolkiller
I Love the Life I Live
Local Color
Mose Allison Sings the Blues
My Brain
One Room Country Shack
Parchman Farm
The Seventh Son / Do Nothing Till You Hear from Me
The Seventh Son / Parchman Farm
The Seventh Son
Young Man Mose
Your Mind Is on Vacation / I Don't Worry About a Thing
Your Mind Is on Vacation
Songs in corporation with
Mose Allison (Ben Sidran, Mose Allison)
Fools Paradise (Mose Allison, Bill Crow, Gus Johnson)
From 'Back Country Suite' (Mose Allison, Ray Bryant, Red Garland, Thelonious Monk)
Back Country Suite for Piano Bass and Drums (Mose Allison, the Mose Allison Trio)
Blueberry Hill (Mose Allison, the Mose Allison Trio)
Blues (Mose Allison, the Mose Allison Trio)
Highway 49 (Mose Allison, the Mose Allison Trio)
I Thought About You (Mose Allison, the Mose Allison Trio)
In Salah (Mose Allison, the Mose Allison Trio)
January (Mose Allison, the Mose Allison Trio)
New Ground (Mose Allison, the Mose Allison Trio)
One Room Country Shack (Mose Allison, the Mose Allison Trio)
Promised Land (Mose Allison, the Mose Allison Trio)
Saturday (Mose Allison, the Mose Allison Trio)
Scamper (Mose Allison, the Mose Allison Trio)
Spring Song (Mose Allison, the Mose Allison Trio)
Train (Mose Allison, the Mose Allison Trio)
Warm Night (Mose Allison, the Mose Allison Trio)
You Won't Let Me Go (Mose Allison, the Mose Allison Trio)
Better Off Without a Wife (Tom Waits & Mose Allison)
Diamonds on my Windshield (Tom Waits & Mose Allison)
Drunk on the Moon (Tom Waits & Mose Allison)
Eggs and Sausage (Tom Waits & Mose Allison)
Everybody Cryin Mercy (Tom Waits & Mose Allison)
How Much Truth (Tom Waits & Mose Allison)
If You Goin to the City (Tom Waits & Mose Allison)
San Diego Serenade (Tom Waits & Mose Allison)
Semi Suite (Tom Waits & Mose Allison)
Swingin Machine (Tom Waits & Mose Allison)
The Heart of Saturday Night (Tom Waits & Mose Allison)
Your Molecular Structure (Tom Waits & Mose Allison)
Back on the Corner (Van Morrison, Georgie Fame, Mose Allison, Ben Sidran)
Benediction (Van Morrison, Georgie Fame, Mose Allison, Ben Sidran)
City Home (Van Morrison, Georgie Fame, Mose Allison, Ben Sidran)
I Don't Want Much (Van Morrison, Georgie Fame, Mose Allison, Ben Sidran)
If You Live (Van Morrison, Georgie Fame, Mose Allison, Ben Sidran)
Look Here (Van Morrison, Georgie Fame, Mose Allison, Ben Sidran)
News Nightclub (Van Morrison, Georgie Fame, Mose Allison, Ben Sidran)
No Trouble Livin' (Van Morrison, Georgie Fame, Mose Allison, Ben Sidran)
One of These Days (Van Morrison, Georgie Fame, Mose Allison, Ben Sidran)
Perfect Moment (Van Morrison, Georgie Fame, Mose Allison, Ben Sidran)
Tell Me Something (Van Morrison, Georgie Fame, Mose Allison, Ben Sidran)
Was (Van Morrison, Georgie Fame, Mose Allison, Ben Sidran)
Songs
'Deed I Do
-
...Hello There, Universe
7th Son
A Pretty Girl Is Like a Melody
A Young Man/Mose Allison
A Young Man
Ain't Got Nothing but the Blues
Ain't You A Mess
Ain't You a Mess
Am I Blue **
Am I Blue?
Am I Blue
Ask Me Nice
Autumn Song - 1959
Autumn Song
Baby Let Me Hold Your Hand/Ray Charles
Baby Let Me Hold Your Hand
Baby Please Don't Go
Baby Please Dont Go
Baby, Let Me Hold Your Hand
Baby, Please Don't Go
Back Country Suite for Piano Bass and Drums:
Back Country Suite for Piano Bass and Drums
Back Country Suite for Piano, Bass and Drums: Blues
Back Country Suite for Piano, Bass and Drums: Highway 49
Back Country Suite for Piano, Bass and Drums: January
Back Country Suite for Piano, Bass and Drums: New Ground
Back Country Suite for Piano, Bass and Drums: Promised Land
Back Country Suite for Piano, Bass and Drums: Saturday
Back Country Suite for Piano, Bass and Drums: Scamper
Back Country Suite for Piano, Bass and Drums: Spring Song
Back Country Suite for Piano, Bass and Drums: Train
Back Country Suite for Piano, Bass and Drums: Warm Night
Back Country Suite for Piano, Bass and Drums:
Back Country Suite for Piano, Bass and Drums
Back Country Suite: Blues (a.k.a. Young Man's Blues)
Back Country Suite: Blues
Back Country Suite
Back County Suite
Back Down South
Back on the Corner
Barefoot - Dirt Road *
Barefoot - Dirt Road
Barefoot Dirt Road
Barefoot Dirt-Road
Barefoot-Dirt Road
Benediction
Benidictioh
Benidiction
Big Brother
Black Country Suite - 1957
Blue Blues
Blueberry Hill
Blues in the Night
Blues
Bonus Tracks
Bonus Track
Bye Bye Blues
Bye, Bye Blues
Cabaret Card
Cabin in the Sky
Can't We Be Friends
Carnival
Certified Senior Citizen
Charles Bevel Interviews Mose, Pt. 1
Charles Bevel Interviews Mose, Pt. 2
Children of the Future
City Home
Complete Vocal Sides 1957 -1962
Creek Bank - 1958
Creek Bank
Crepuscular Air
Crespuscular Air
Cruise Control
Crush
Cuttin' Out
Days Like This
Deed I Do
Devil in the Cane Field
Dinner on the Ground
Do It
Do Nothin Till You Here From Me
Do Nothin' 'Till You Hear from Me
Do Nothin' Till You Hear From Me
Do Nothin' Till You Hear from Me / I've Got the Right to Cry
Do Nothin' Till You Hear from Me/Duke Ellington, Bob Russell
Do Nothin' Till You Hear from Me
Do Nothin' Till You Here from Me
Do Nothing 'Til You Hear from Me
Do Nothing 'Till You Hear from Me
Do Nothing Til You Hear from Me
Do Nothing Till You Hear From Me
Do Nothing Till You Hear from Me
Don't Ever Say Goodbye
Don't Forget To Smile
Don't Forget to Smile
Don't Get Around Much Any More
Don't Get Around Much Anymore/Duke Ellington, Bob Russell
Don't Get Around Much Anymore
Dr. Jekyll & Mr. Hyde
Echo
Ever Since I Stole the Blues
Ever Since the World Ended
Everybody Cryin' Mercy
Everybody Cryin' Merey
Everybody Is Cryin' Mercy
Everybody Is Cryin'
Everybody Thinks You're an Angel
Everybody's Cryin' Mercy
Everything I Have Is Yours
Excursion And Interlude
Excursion and Interlude
Eyesight To the Blind
Eyesight for the Blind
Eyesight to the Blind/Sonny Boy Williamson
Eyesight to the Blind
Feel So Good
Feels So Good
Finale
Fires of Spring
Fool Killer
Fool's Paradise
Foolin' Myself
Foolkiller
Fools' Paradise
Gettin' There
Getting There
Gimcracks & Gewgaws
Gimcracks and Gewgaws
Going To the City
Going to the City
Gotham Day
Gotham Night
Groovin' High
Hello There Universe
Hello There, Universe
Hello There_ Universe
Hey Good Lookin'
Hey, Good Lookin'
High Jinks **
High Jinks
Highway 49
Hittin' On One
Hittin' on One
Hitting' On One
Hitting' on One
How Does It Feel? (To Be Good Looking)
How Does It Feel?
How Does It Feel
How Little We Know
How Long Has This Been Going On?
How Long Has This Been Going On
How Much Truth
Hymn To Everything
Hymn to Everything
I Ain't Got Nobody (And Nobody Cares for Me)
I Ain't Got Nobody
I Ain't Got Nothin' but the Blues
I Ain't Got Nothing but the Blues
I Can't See for Lookin'
I Don't Love You
I Don't Want Much
I Don't Worry About A Thing (Live At 'In Your Ear' 1972)
I Don't Worry About A Thing
I Don't Worry About a Thing
I Feel So Good
I Got A Right To Cry
I Got a Right to Cry/Joe Liggins
I Got a Right to Cry
I Hadn't Anyone 'Till You
I Hadn't Anyone Till You
I Hadn't Anyone
I Know You Didn't Mean IT
I Know You Didn't Mean It
I Live the Life I Live
I Live the Life I Love
I Looked in the Mirror
I Love the Life I Live (I Live the Life I Love)
I Love the Life I Live - 1960
I Love the Life I Live, I Live the Life I Love
I Love the Life I Live
I Love the Life I live
I Thought About You
I Told Ya I Love Ya Now Get Out!
I Told Ya I Love Ya, Now Get Out!
I Told Ya I Love Ya, Now Get Out
I Told Ya I Love'd Ya, Now Get Out
I Told Ya I Loved Ya, Now Get Out
I hadn't Anyone Till You
I"m Not Talking
I'VE GOT a RIGHT TO CRY
I'll Never Be Free
I'm Alive
I'm Alright
I'm Just a Lucky So - and - So
I'm Just a Lucky So and So
I'm Just a Lucky So-And-So
I'm Nobody Today
I'm Not Talking (LP version)
I'm Not Talking
I'm Smashed
I'm the Wild Man
I've Been Doin' Some Thinkin'
I've Got a Right to Cry
I've Got the Right to Cry
INGENUE
I`m Not Talking
Idyll
If I Didn't Care
If I Don't Care
If Only You Knew
If You Live/Mose Allison
If You Live
If You Only Knew [1976 Version]
If You Only Knew
If You Really Loved Me(LP Version)
If You Really Loved Me
If You're Goin' Up to the City
If You're Goin' to Cry
If You're Goin' to the City
If You're Going To the City
If You're Going Up to the City
If You're Going to the City
If You've Got the Money (I've Got the Time)
If You've Got the Money I've Got the Time
If You've Got the Money
If You’re Going to the City
In Salah
In Shalah
Indian Summer
Ingenue
Ingênue
Isabel
Isobel
It Didn't Turn Out That Way
It Didn't Turn out That Way
It Feels So Good
It's Crazy
January
Josephine
Jus Like Livin'
Just Like Livin'
KISSIN' BUG
Kiddin' on the Square
Kissin' Bug
Know You Didn't Mean It
Lessons in Living
Let It Come Down
Let Me See
Life Is Suicide
Local Color - 1958
Local Color
Long Song
Look Here
Look What You Made Me Do
Lost Man
Lost Mind/Percy Mayfield
Lost Mind
Love for Sale
Lucky So & So
MJA Jr.
MJA, Jr.
Mad with You
Make Yourself Comfortable
Meadows
Meet Me At No Special Place
Meet Me at No Special Place
Middle Class White Boy (Live at Montreux Jazz Festival_ July 1982)
Middle Class White Boy
Mockingbird
Modest Proposal
Mojo Woman
Molecular Structure
Monster Of the ID
Monster's of the Id
Monsters of the Id
Moon and Cypresses
Moon and Cypress
Mose Alive!
Mose Alive
Mose Allison Sings
Mose in Your Ear
Mountains
Mule
My Backyard
My Brain
My Ideal
My Kind Of Love
My Kind of Love
My Kinda Love
Natural Born Malcontent
Never More
New Ground
New Parchman
News
Night Club
Night Ride
Night Right
Night Watch
No Exit
No Matter
No Name
No Trouble Livin'
Nothing but the Blues
Now You See It
Numbers on Paper
OLD DEVIL MOON
OLD MAN JOHN
Old Devil Moon (alternate take)
Old Devil Moon
Old Man Blues
Old Man John
Ole Devil Moon
On the Run
Once in a While
One Room Country Shack (A Thousand Miles From Nowhere)
One Room Country Shack/Mary Dee Walton
One Room Country Shack
One of These Days [1976 Version]
One of These Days
One of This Days
Parchman Farm
Parchman
Parchment Farm/Mose Allison
Parchment Farm
Path
Perfect Moment
Please Don't Talk About Me When I'm Gone
Please Don't talk About Me When I'm Gone
Power House
Powerhouse (Live At 'In Your Ear' 1972)
Powerhouse
Prelude to a Kiss
Promenade
Promised Land
Puttin' Up with Me
Putting Up with Me
RAMBLE
Ramble (alternate take)
Ramble
Ramblin' with Mose - 1958
Ramblin' with Mose Allison
Ramblin' with Mose
Red Wagon
Repuscular Air
Rollin' Stone
SARITHA
STRANGER IN PARADISE
Saritha
Saturday
Scamper
Selections from V-8 Ford Blues
Selections from Young Man Mose
Sentimental Fool
Seventh Son
Since I Fell For You
Since I Fell for You
Singin' Machine
Sleepy Lagoon
Sleepy Time Gal
Smashed
So Rare **
So Rare
So Tired
Some Right, Some Wrong
Somebody Else Is Taking My Place
Somebody Gonna Have to Move
Somebody Gotta Move
Soon
Spires
Spring Song
St. Louis Blues
Stand By
Stand by Me
Stop This World
Stranger in My Own Hometown
Stranger in Paradise (alternate take)
Stranger in Paradise
Strangers in My Hometown
Strange
Stroll
Swingin' Machine [1976 Version]
Swingin' Machine
Swingin` Machine
Swinging Machine
THE MINSTRELS
Tai Chi Life
Takes to the Hills
Tell Me Somethin'
Tell Me Something
Texanna
That Old Devil Moon
That'S the Stuff You Gotta Watch
That's Al Right
That's All RIght
That's All Right/Jimmie Rogers
That's All Right
That's Allright
That's Alright
That's Your Red Wagon
That's the Stuff You Gotta Watch
The Best of Mose Allison
The Chaser
The Earth Wants You
The Foolkiller
The Gettin' Paid Waltz
The Getting Paid Waltz
The Hills **
The Hills
The Kissin' Bug
The Minstrels
The More You Get
The Pretty Girl Is Like a Melody **
The Pretty Girl Is Like a Melody
The River
The Seven Son
The Seventh Sign
The Seventh Son (Live At 'In Your Ear' 1972)
The Seventh Son/Willie Dixon
The Seventh Son
The Song Is Ended
The Song is Ended
The Tennessee Waltz
The Transfiguration of Hiram Brown:
The Way of the World
The Well
The Word from Mose
This Ain't Me
This New Situation
Top Forty
Town
Train
Transfiguration of Hiram Brown Suite: Barefoot-Dirt Road / City Home / Cuttin' Out / Gotham Day / Gotham Night / Echo / the River / Finale
Transfiguration of Hiram Brown Suite
Transfiguration of Hiram Brown Suit
Transfiguration of Hiram Brown- Creek Bank- I Love the Life I Live- V-8 Ford Blues- Young Man Mose
Transfiguration of Hiram Brown
Trouble in Mind
Tumblin' Tumbleweeds
Tumblin' Tumbleweed
V-8 Ford Blues
Variation on Dixie
War Horse
Warm Night
Was
Western Man
What Do You Do After You Ruin Your Life
What Do You Do After...
What Do You Do After
What Will It Be
What a Shame
What'S with You
What's Your Movie?
What's Your Movie
What's with You
When My Dreamboat Comes Home
Who's In, Who's Out
Why I Sing the Blues
Wild Man On the Loose
Wild Man on the Loose
Wild Man on the loose
Wild Man
Wildman & Show Closer
Wildman on the Loose
Wildman/Show Closer
Wildman
YOU BELONG TO ME
Yardbird Suite
You Are My Sunshine (Live at Montreux Jazz Festival_ July 1982)
You Are My Sunshine
You Are My Sunshin
You Belong to Me
You Call It Joggin'
You Call It Jogging
You Call it Joggin'
You Can Count On Me
You Can Count on Me to Do My Part
You Can Count on Me to My Part
You Can Count on Me
You Can't Push People Around
You Didn't Let Me Go
You Turned the Table on Me
You Turned the Tables On Me
You Turned the Tables on Me
You Won't Le Me Go
You Won't Let Me Go
You're A Sweetheart
You're a Sweatheart
You're a Sweetheart
Young Man Blues
Young Man Mose - 1958
Young Man Mose
Young Man's Blues
Young Man
Your Mind Is On Vacation
Your Mind Is on Vacation
Your Mind's on Vacation
Your Minds on Vacation
Your Molecular Structure [1976 Version]
Your Molecular Structure
Your Red Wagon
in Salah