zzongs | Search | About | Share

Nathan Lane

Songs in corporation with

Where Did We Go Wrong (Bebe Neuwirth & Nathan Lane)

Hakuna Matata (Ernie Sabella, Jason Weaver, Joseph Williams, Nathan Lane)

Can You Feel the Love Tonight (Ernie Sabella, Joseph Williams, Nathan Lane, Sally Dworsky)

Sue Me (Faith Prince & Nathan Lane)

Eggish (Fernández 4 & Nathan Lane)

I Could Have Danced All Night (Hank Azaria, Gene Hackman, Nathan Lane, Dianne Wiest and Robin Williams)

I Could Have Danced All Night (Hank Azaria, Gene Hackman, Nathan Lane, Dianne Wiest, Robin Williams)

The Jitterbug (Jewel, Jackson Browne, Roger Daltrey, Nathan Lane & "The Wizard of Oz in Concert: Dreams Come True" Cast)

Surrender Dorothy (Jewel, Jackson Browne, Roger Daltrey, Nathan Lane & Joel Grey)

We're Off to See the Wizard (Jewel, Jackson Browne, Roger Daltrey, Nathan Lane & Ry Cooder)

The Jitterbug (Jewel, Jackson Browne, Roger Daltrey, Nathan Lane)

Surrender Dorothy (Jewel, Jackson Browne, Roger Daltrey, Nathan Lane, Joel Grey)

We're Off to See the Wizard (Jewel, Jackson Browne, Roger Daltrey, Nathan Lane, Ry Cooder)

Bring Me the Broomstick (Joel Grey, Jewel, Jackson Browne, Roger Daltrey & Nathan Lane)

We Brought You the Broomstick (Joel Grey, Jewel, Jackson Browne, Roger Daltrey & Nathan Lane)

Bring Me the Broomstick (Joel Grey, Jewel, Jackson Browne, Roger Daltrey, Nathan Lane)

We Brought You the Broomstick (Joel Grey, Jewel, Jackson Browne, Roger Daltrey, Nathan Lane)

Can You Feel the Love Tonight - From 'The Lion King' / Soundtrack Version (Joseph Williams & Sally Dworsky & Nathan Lane & Ernie Sabella & Kristle Edwards)

Can You Feel the Love Tonight (Joseph Williams & Sally Dworsky feat. Nathan Lane, Ernie Sabella & Kristle Edwards)

Can You Feel the Love Tonight? [The Lion King] (Joseph Williams & Sally Dworsky, Nathan Lane, Ernie Sabella and Kristle Edwards)

Hakuna Matata (Joseph Williams, Nathan Lane, Ernie Sabella, Jason Weaver)

Can You Feel the Love Tonight (Joseph Williams, Sally Dworsky, Ernie Sabella, Nathan Lane, Kristle Edwards)

Can You Feel the Love Tonight? [The Lion King] (Joseph Williams, Sally Dworsky, Nathan Lane & Kristle Edwards, Ernie Sabella)

Can You Feel the Love Tonight (Joseph Williams, Sally Dworsky, Nathan Lane, Ernie Sabella & Kristle Edwards)

Can You Feel the Love Tonight? [The Lion King] (Joseph Williams, Sally Dworsky, Nathan Lane, Ernie Sabella and Kristle Edwards)

Can You Feel the Love Tonight (Joseph Williams, Sally Dworsky, Nathan Lane, Ernie Sabella and Kristle Edwards)

Can You Feel the Love Tonight/愛を感じて (Joseph Williams, Sally Dworsky, Nathan Lane, Ernie Sabella, Kristle Edwards)

Can You Feel the Love Tonight (Joseph Williams, Sally Dworsky, Nathan Lane, Ernie Sabella, Kristle Edwards)

Can You Fel the Love Tonight (Joseph Williams, Sally Dworsky, Nathan Lane, Ernie Sabella, Kristle Edwards)

The King of Broadway (Nathan Lane & "The Producers" Ensemble)

The King of Broadway (Nathan Lane & "The Producers" Original Broadway Cast Ensemble)

If I Were King of the Forest (Nathan Lane & "The Wizard of Oz in Concert: Dreams Come True" Cast)

Live Before We Die (Nathan Lane & Bebe Neuwirth)

Dialogue: "Pluto!" (Nathan Lane & Brian Mitchell)

Dialogue: "That Was Some Banquet!" (Nathan Lane & Brian Mitchell)

Invocation to the Muses (Nathan Lane & Chorus [of the Frogs])

The King of Broadway (Nathan Lane & Ensemble)

Hakuna Matata - From 'The Lion King'/Soundtrack (Nathan Lane & Ernie Sabella & Jason Weaver & Joseph Williams)

Hakuna Matata (Nathan Lane & Ernie Sabella)

Warhog Rhapsody (Nathan Lane & Ernie Sabella)

Warthog Rhapsody (Nathan Lane & Ernie Sabella)

Wharthog Rhapsody (Nathan Lane & Ernie Sabella)

Hakuna Matata (Nathan Lane & Ernie Sabella with Jason Weaver & Joseph Williams)

Hakuna Matata [The Lion King] (Nathan Lane & Ernie Sabella with Jason Weaver and Joseph Williams)

Hakuna Matata (Nathan Lane & Ernie Sabella with Jason Weaver and Joseph Williams)

Hakuma Matata (Nathan Lane & Ernie Sabella with Joseph Williams)

Hakuna Matata = 哈庫拉・瑪塔塔 (Nathan Lane & Ernie Sabella with Joseph Williams)

Hakuna Matata (Nathan Lane & Ernie Sabella with Joseph Williams)

Addams Family Theme (Nathan Lane, Bebe Neuwirth Music & Lyrics by Andrew Lippa)

Crazier Than You (Nathan Lane, Bebe Neuwirth Music & Lyrics by Andrew Lippa)

Full Disclosure - Part 2 (Nathan Lane, Bebe Neuwirth Music & Lyrics by Andrew Lippa)

Full Disclosure (Nathan Lane, Bebe Neuwirth Music & Lyrics by Andrew Lippa)

Happy / Sad (Nathan Lane, Bebe Neuwirth Music & Lyrics by Andrew Lippa)

In the Arms (Nathan Lane, Bebe Neuwirth Music & Lyrics by Andrew Lippa)

Just Around the Corner (Nathan Lane, Bebe Neuwirth Music & Lyrics by Andrew Lippa)

Let's Not Talk About Anything Else but Love (Nathan Lane, Bebe Neuwirth Music & Lyrics by Andrew Lippa)

Live Before We Die (Nathan Lane, Bebe Neuwirth Music & Lyrics by Andrew Lippa)

Morticia (Nathan Lane, Bebe Neuwirth Music & Lyrics by Andrew Lippa)

Move Toward the Darkness (Nathan Lane, Bebe Neuwirth Music & Lyrics by Andrew Lippa)

One Normal Night (Nathan Lane, Bebe Neuwirth Music & Lyrics by Andrew Lippa)

Overture (Nathan Lane, Bebe Neuwirth Music & Lyrics by Andrew Lippa)

Pulled (Nathan Lane, Bebe Neuwirth Music & Lyrics by Andrew Lippa)

Tango De Amor (Nathan Lane, Bebe Neuwirth Music & Lyrics by Andrew Lippa)

The Moon and Me (Nathan Lane, Bebe Neuwirth Music & Lyrics by Andrew Lippa)

Waiting (Nathan Lane, Bebe Neuwirth Music & Lyrics by Andrew Lippa)

What If (Nathan Lane, Bebe Neuwirth Music & Lyrics by Andrew Lippa)

When You're an Addams (Nathan Lane, Bebe Neuwirth Music & Lyrics by Andrew Lippa)

Where Did We Go Wrong (Nathan Lane, Bebe Neuwirth Music & Lyrics by Andrew Lippa)

Addams Family Theme (Nathan Lane, Bebe Neuwirth Music and Lyrics by Andrew Lippa)

Crazier Than You (Nathan Lane, Bebe Neuwirth Music and Lyrics by Andrew Lippa)

Full Disclosure - Part 2 (Nathan Lane, Bebe Neuwirth Music and Lyrics by Andrew Lippa)

Full Disclosure (Nathan Lane, Bebe Neuwirth Music and Lyrics by Andrew Lippa)

Happy / Sad (Nathan Lane, Bebe Neuwirth Music and Lyrics by Andrew Lippa)

In the Arms (Nathan Lane, Bebe Neuwirth Music and Lyrics by Andrew Lippa)

Just Around the Corner (Nathan Lane, Bebe Neuwirth Music and Lyrics by Andrew Lippa)

Let's Not Talk About Anything Else but Love (Nathan Lane, Bebe Neuwirth Music and Lyrics by Andrew Lippa)

Live Before We Die (Nathan Lane, Bebe Neuwirth Music and Lyrics by Andrew Lippa)

Morticia (Nathan Lane, Bebe Neuwirth Music and Lyrics by Andrew Lippa)

Move Toward the Darkness (Nathan Lane, Bebe Neuwirth Music and Lyrics by Andrew Lippa)

One Normal Night (Nathan Lane, Bebe Neuwirth Music and Lyrics by Andrew Lippa)

Overture (Nathan Lane, Bebe Neuwirth Music and Lyrics by Andrew Lippa)

Pulled (Nathan Lane, Bebe Neuwirth Music and Lyrics by Andrew Lippa)

Tango De Amor (Nathan Lane, Bebe Neuwirth Music and Lyrics by Andrew Lippa)

The Moon and Me (Nathan Lane, Bebe Neuwirth Music and Lyrics by Andrew Lippa)

Waiting (Nathan Lane, Bebe Neuwirth Music and Lyrics by Andrew Lippa)

What If (Nathan Lane, Bebe Neuwirth Music and Lyrics by Andrew Lippa)

When You're an Addams (Nathan Lane, Bebe Neuwirth Music and Lyrics by Andrew Lippa)

Where Did We Go Wrong (Nathan Lane, Bebe Neuwirth Music and Lyrics by Andrew Lippa)

Hymnos: Evoe! (Nathan Lane, Brian Mitchell & Chorus [of the Frogs])

Parodos: the Frogs (Nathan Lane, Brian Mitchell & Chorus [of the Frogs])

Prologos: Invocation and Instructions to the Audience (Nathan Lane, Brian Mitchell & Chorus [of the Frogs])

Hakuna Matata (Nathan Lane, Ernie Sabella & Jason Weaver)

Warthog Rapsody (Nathan Lane, Ernie Sabella)

Warthog Rhapsody (Nathan Lane, Ernie Sabella)

Hakuna Matata (Nathan Lane, Ernie Sabella with Jason Weaver and Joseph Williams)

Hakuna Matata (Nathan Lane, Ernie Sabella, Jason Weaver & Joseph Williams)

Hakuna Matata (Nathan Lane, Ernie Sabella, Jason Weaver E Joseph Williams)

Hakuna Matata [The Lion King] (Nathan Lane, Ernie Sabella, Jason Weaver and Joseph Williams)

Hakuna Matata (Nathan Lane, Ernie Sabella, Jason Weaver and Joseph Williams)

Hakuna Matata/ハクナ・マタタ (Nathan Lane, Ernie Sabella, Jason Weaver, Jason Williams)

Hakuna Matata [The Lion King] (Nathan Lane, Ernie Sabella, Jason Weaver, Joseph Williams)

Hakuna Matata (Nathan Lane, Ernie Sabella, Jason Weaver, Joseph Williams)

Hakuma Matata (Nathan Lane, Ernie Sabella, Joseph Williams)

Can You Feel the Love Tonight (Nathan Lane, Ernie Sabella, Kristle Edwards, Joseph Williams, Sally Dworsky)

Can You Feel the Love Tonight (Nathan Lane, Ernie Sabella, Sally Dworsky & Joseph Williams)

If I Only Had the Nerve (Nathan Lane, Jewel, Jackson Browne & Roger Daltrey)

If I Only Had the Nerve (Nathan Lane, Jewel, Jackson Browne, Roger Daltrey)

A Whole Bunch of World (Nathan Lane, Shaun Fleming & Debra Jo Rupp)

I Wanna Be a Boy (Nathan Lane, Shaun Fleming, Jerry Stiller & David Ogden Stiers)

Can You Feel the Love Tonight (Sally Dworsky feat. Joseph Williams feat. Kristle Edwards feat. Nathan Lane feat. Ernie Sabella)

Can You Feel the Love Tonight (Sally Dworsky, Nathan Lane, Ernie Sabella, Kristie Edwards)

A Boy Needs a Dog (Shaun Fleming & Nathan Lane)

Bring Me My Bride (Stephen Sondheim, Nathan Lane)

Comedy Tonight (Stephen Sondheim, Nathan Lane)

Everybody Ought to Have a Maid (Stephen Sondheim, Nathan Lane)

Free (Stephen Sondheim, Nathan Lane)

Funeral Sequence (Stephen Sondheim, Nathan Lane)

I'm Calm (Stephen Sondheim, Nathan Lane)

Impossible (Stephen Sondheim, Nathan Lane)

Love, I Hear (Stephen Sondheim, Nathan Lane)

Lovely (Stephen Sondheim, Nathan Lane)

Overture (Stephen Sondheim, Nathan Lane)

Pretty Little Picture (Stephen Sondheim, Nathan Lane)

That Dirty Old Man (Stephen Sondheim, Nathan Lane)

That'll Show Him (Stephen Sondheim, Nathan Lane)

The House of Marcus Lycus (Stephen Sondheim, Nathan Lane)

Let's Not Talk About Anything Else but Love (Terrence Mann, Nathan Lane & Kevin Chamberlin)

Songs

Along Came Bialy

Ariadne

Betrayed

Can That Boy Fox Trot

Christmas Eve: Announcer, Quartet, Choir, Whiteside, Miss Preen, the Radio Crew, Sarah, John, Mrs. Stanley, Mr. Stanley

Comedy Tonight

ET Movie News: Nathan Lane in "Mousehunt"

Final Instructions to the Audience

Hakuna Matata (From 'The Lion King 1½') - From 'The Lion King'/Soundtrack

Hakuna Matata - From 'The Lion King'/Soundtrack

Hakuna Matata - From 'The Lion King'

Hakuna Matata

Happy/Sad

Harriet Sedley: Whiteside, Banjo, Mr. Stanley

How Can You Kiss Those Good Times Goodbye: Whiteside, Maggie

I Love to Travel (Reprise)

I Love to Travel

If I Were King of the Forest

In the Very Next Moment: the Mesalians, Mrs. Stanley, John, Sarah, Maggie, Dr. Bradley, Whiteside

Intro: the Birdcage

Invocation and Instructions to the Audience

Little Dream

Live Before We Die

Maybe It's Time For Me: Maggie

Morticia

ONE

On the River Styx

One

Putty in Your Hands: Lorraine, Bert, Mesalia Barflies - Reprise

Shaw

Sue Me

That' All Need/夢のパラダイス

That's All I Need

The Frogs

The King of Broadway

The Oldest Established (from "Guys and Dolls")

The Oldest Established

The Preen Beguine: Banjo, Miss Preen, Whiteside

Til Him

Timeless to Me

Warthog Rhapsody (From 'Rhythm of the Pride Lands') - From 'The Lion King'/Soundtrack Version

Warthog Rhapsody - From 'The Lion King'/Soundtrack Version

We Can Do It (from "The Producers")

We Can Do It (from 'The Producers')

We Can Do It

Where Did We Go Right?

Whiteside's Prayer: Mrs. Stanley, Whiteside, Maggie, the Mesalians

Why Does the Whole Damn World Adore Me: Whiteside