Peter Roberts
Albums
Legend
Singles
Einmal Noch
Kummer
Songs in corporation with
The Ho-Ho Laughing Monster (Peter Roberts & Sid Ramin & The Cliff Dwellers)
Cavatina (Peter Roberts & Yorkshire Building Society Band)
Escapade (Peter Roberts & Yorkshire Building Society Band)
Flowerdale (Peter Roberts & Yorkshire Building Society Band)
Intermezzo (Peter Roberts & Yorkshire Building Society Band)
La Califfa (Peter Roberts & Yorkshire Building Society Band)
Let Me Try Again (Peter Roberts & Yorkshire Building Society Band)
Memory (Peter Roberts & Yorkshire Building Society Band)
On with the Motley (Peter Roberts & Yorkshire Building Society Band)
Pie Jesu (Peter Roberts & Yorkshire Building Society Band)
Silver Threads Among the Gold (Peter Roberts & Yorkshire Building Society Band)
Somewhere in Time (Peter Roberts & Yorkshire Building Society Band)
Summertime (Peter Roberts & Yorkshire Building Society Band)
The Isle Of Mull (Peter Roberts & Yorkshire Building Society Band)
The Lark in the Clear Air (Peter Roberts & Yorkshire Building Society Band)
Trumpet Voluntary (Peter Roberts & Yorkshire Building Society Band)
Cavatina (from "Norma") (Peter Roberts, Yorkshire Building Society Band, David King)
The Ho Ho Rock & Roll (Sid Ramin & Peter Roberts)
Songs
Aaronic Blessing
Alaskan Humpbacks
Alaskan Huumpbacks
Andy's Lovely Tune
Ave Maris Stella
Belugas
Brahms Lullaby
Bridget O'Malle and Eleanor Plunkett
Cavatina
Cicadas
Dawn
Dreams
Dusk
Einmal Noch
Eleanor Plunket
Escapade
Evening Tranquility
Ferryman
Field Crickets
Flowerdale
Frogs And Thunder
Frogs and Thunder
Gartan Mother's Lullaby
Garten Mothers Lullaby
Garton Mothers Lullaby
Gentle Stream
Glistening Beach
Going Home
Hangin' Round
Ho Ho Rock 'N Roll
House Wren
Howler Monkeys
Humpback Solo
Humpbacks Blowing
I've Been Thinking
Intermezzo
Into Silence
Joc De Leagane
Jungle Birdsong
Jungle River
Kummer
Kyrie of the Angels
Kyrie
La Califfa
Let Me Try Again
Lieb Zu Mir
Londonderry Air
Love and the Ferryman
Memory from Cats
Memory
Mitten in Der City
Music Box
Night Song
O'Carolyn's Cottage
Ocean Surf
Ocean Waves
On with the Motley
Ora Pro Nobis
Orca Echoes
Orca Song
Overhead
Pacific Tree Frogs
Parting Friends
Pie Jesu
Rain and Thunder
Reference Tone
Refugee Song
Retreat
Rhapsody
Rolling Waves
Sandhill Cranes and Canadian Geese
Secret Garden
Silence Once Again
Silver Threads Among the Gold
Snow White Bird
Snow-White Bird (Reprise)
Snow-White Bird
Somewhere in Time
Soothing Rain
Storms Approach
Storms Retreat
Summertime
Sun-Dancer
Sundancer
The Ferryman
The Higher Plane
The Ho Ho Rock & Roll
The Ho-Ho Rock and Roll
The Isle of Mull
The Lark in the Clear Air
The Lord'S Prayer
The Rose
The Sanctuary
Thunder
Tropical Beach
Trumpet Voluntary
Ubi Caritas
Western Chorus Frogs
Where's the Magic
Wolves