zzongs | Search | About | Share

Russell Gunn

Albums

Blue on the D.L.

Ethnomusicolgy Vol.3

Ethnomusicolgy Volume 1

Ethnomusicology Vol 2

Ethnomusicology Vol. 3

Ethnomusicology Vol. 4 - Live in Atlanta

Ethnomusicology Vol.4 - Live in Atlanta

Ethnomusicology Vol.4: Live in Atlanta

Ethnomusicology Volume 1

Ethnomusicology Volume 3

Ethnomusicology, Vol.2

Ethnomusicology

Gunn Fu

Love Requiem

Love Stories

Mood Swings

Plays Miles

SmokinGunn

Sybil's Blues

Young Gunn Plus

Young Gunn

Singles

Sybil's Blues

Songs in corporation with

Nusic Ecolution (Buckshot LeFonque feat. Russell Gunn)

Buffalo (Joe Gransden, Russell Gunn)

Chicago Blues (Joe Gransden, Russell Gunn)

Dorham's Epitaph (Joe Gransden, Russell Gunn)

Fair Weather (Joe Gransden, Russell Gunn)

La Mesha (Joe Gransden, Russell Gunn)

La Villa (Joe Gransden, Russell Gunn)

Lotus Blossom (Joe Gransden, Russell Gunn)

Philly Twist (Joe Gransden, Russell Gunn)

Short Story (Joe Gransden, Russell Gunn)

Straight Ahead (Joe Gransden, Russell Gunn)

Una Mas (Joe Gransden, Russell Gunn)

512 Arkansas Street (Keith Brown Trio feat. Anthony Ware & Russell Gunn)

Song of Samson (Keith Brown Trio feat. Anthony Ware & Russell Gunn)

'Round Midnight (Russell Gunn & Blackhawk)

All of You (Russell Gunn & Blackhawk)

Introduction by Tamara Fuller (Russell Gunn & Blackhawk)

Solar (Russell Gunn & Blackhawk)

The Theme (Russell Gunn & Blackhawk)

Two Bass Hit (Russell Gunn & Blackhawk)

Changes (Russell Gunn & Elektrik Butterfly)

Electric Funeral (Russell Gunn & Elektrik Butterfly)

Elektrik Funeral (Russell Gunn & Elektrik Butterfly)

Hand of Doom (Russell Gunn & Elektrik Butterfly)

Iron Man (Russell Gunn & Elektrik Butterfly)

Lord of This World (Russell Gunn & Elektrik Butterfly)

Papillon Elektrique Interlude (Russell Gunn & Elektrik Butterfly)

Papillon Elektrique Intro (Russell Gunn & Elektrik Butterfly)

Papillon Elektrique Outtake Outro (Russell Gunn & Elektrik Butterfly)

War Pigs (Russell Gunn & Elektrik Butterfly)

Wasp/Behind the Wall of Sleep (Russell Gunn & Elektrik Butterfly)

Wicked World (Russell Gunn & Elektrik Butterfly)

Songs

(From the Freedom Suite) the Paris Masses Begin / the San Domingo Masse

1st Love

74 Miles Away - Intro

ATL Anthem

African Queen

All Blues

All You Need Is Love

Amma's Egg (The Structure of Matter) [Radio Version]

Amma's Egg (The Structure of Matter)

Amma's Egg

Amnesia

Andre Heyward Interlude

Atl Anthem

Atlanta...Gotdamn Prelude

Atlanta...Gotdamn

Bass Head Jazz

Because I Love You (The Stalker Song)

Because I Love You

Bern

Big Ethe

Bionic

Bird Syndrome

Bitch, You Don't Love Me

Bitches Brew

Blue Gene

Blue in Green

Blues on the D.L.

Blues to Lee

Bonus Tracks:

Brian's Bounce

Bronwyn

Brownwyn

Caravan

Celebrity Room Intro

Cheryl

Crescent

D.J.

DJ Apollo Interlude

DJ

Dance of the Concubine

Del Rio (a.k.a. Anita)

Del Rio

Delfeayo's Dilemma

Dj Apollo Interlude

Doll

East St. Louis

Eighty One

Eighty-One

El's Kitchen

Emptiness (From Love Requiem)

Emptiness

Epistrophy

Fly Me to the Moon

Folkz

Footprints

From "The Freedom Suite"

Ghandi's Love

Ginger Bread Boy

Gingerbread Boy

Gregroidian Chant

Groid

Gunn Fu

Haters

He Loves Me

I Think I Love You

I Wish

I'll Close My Eyes

I'm in Love with a Stripper

Intro

Invitation

It Don't Mean A Thing

It Don't Mean a Thing

J.D.'s Revenge

John Wicks

Kebbi Williams Interlude

Kelly Blue

Krunk Jazz

Little Green Women

Love Me in a Special Way

Love Requiem

Love for Sale

Lyne's Joint

Lynes Joint

Meanwhile, Back at the Label...(Intro)

Meanwhile, Back at the Label… (intro)

Meanwhile, Back in Africa...(Interlude)

Meanwhile, Back in Africa…

Meanwhile, Back in New York...(Interlude)

Meanwhile, Back in New York…

Meanwhile, Back on Venus...(Interlude)

Meanwhile, Back on Venus…

Memory of Waterford

Minor Mood

Minor Sweet

Mood Swings

More Sybil's Blues

Mr Hurt

Mr. Hurt

Nardis

Neo-so

Never Let Go

New New Blues

Night and Day

No Blues

No Separation

Outro

Pannonica

Park Avenue Petite

Part 1: in the Beginning: Love

Part I: in the Beginning: Love

Part I: in the Beginning:Love

Part II: Deceit

Part III: Love Requiem

Part IV: Psychosis

Part IX: Acceptance

Part V: Emptiness

Part VI: Torment - Part 1

Part VI: Torment - Part One

Part VII: Torment - Part 2

Part VII: Torment - Part Two

Part VIII: Heartache And Regrets

Part VIII: Heartache and Regrets

Really Feel?

Recapitulation

Return of Gunn Fu (K K Psi Theme)

Return of Gunn Fu

S. Crib

Sam Yi

Shiva the Destroyer

Shiva

Sir John

Sirius B (The Unseen Absolute) [Radio Version]

Sirius B (The Unseen Absolute)

Sirius B

Skate King

Solar

Strange Fruit

Stranger Fruit

Summertime

Sybil's Blues

Sybills Blues

The Beeach

The Beech

The Benediction

The Blackwidow Blues

The Concept

The Critic's Song Pt. 2

The Critic's Song

The Dogon (Primordial Permanence) [Radio Version]

The Dogon (Primordial Permanence)

The Dogon

The Final Call

The Injuns

The Message

The Nummo Fish (Natatory Astronauts) [Radio Version]

The Nummo Fish (Natatory Astronauts)

The Nummo Fish

The Rule of Two (Ode to Darth Bane)

The Rule of Two

The Search

The Stalker Song - Alternate Ending

There Is No Geater Love

There Is No Greater Love

Three Card Molly

Truth

Tutu

Twice Around

Variations (On a Conspiracy Theory)

Variations

Wade in the Water

What Kinda?

When It Comes

Why Wonder Why?

Woody 1 : On the New Ark

Woody 1 : on the New Ark

Yesterdays

You Don't Know What Love Is

Yvettes

Yvette