zzongs | Search | About | Share

Sister Carol

Albums

A No Me Name Peggy / My Children

Black Cinderella / No Weh Better Than Yard

Black Cinderella

Blackman Time

Call Mi Sister Carol

Come Back to the Dance Hall

Culture We Want / Master--Bait

Direct Hit!

Don't Get Crazy

Dread Natty Congo

Empressive

Get It Straight Africans / Ram the Party

I Am What I Am / Mr. Moneyman / Call Mi Sister Carol

International Style / Down in the Ghetto

Isis - "The Original Womb-Man"

Isis

Jah Disciple

Let It Be Me

Lyrically Potent

Mother Culture

Ram the Party / Get It Straight Africans

Run Things

Santa Claus / Answer Fi Dem

Shackles

She's Got a Ticket

Show Business Is Me Business

The Music Nice

Wild Thing

EPs

I Am What I Am

International Style

Maxi-Singles

Dread Natty Congo

Singles

A No Me Name Peggy

Always Be a Ras

Do You Remember When

Down in the Ghetto

Get It Straight African

International Style

Make Some Time

Ram the Party

Ready Fi Dem

Reggae Gone International

Respect

Tribute to Bob Marley

Songs in corporation with

Breeze Feels So Nice (Calton Coffie & Sister Carol)

Breeze Feels So Nice Version (Calton Coffie, Sister Carol)

Breeze Feels So Nice (Calton Coffie, Sister Carol)

Breeze So Nice (Calton Coffie, Sister Carol)

Time Out (Jason Mraz feat. Sister Carol)

Screw Dub (Judy Mowatt & Sister Carol)

Screw Face / Them Vex (Judy Mowatt & Sister Carol)

Stand Up (Mo'Kalamity feat. Sister Carol)

Culture Mi Vote (Mungo's Hi Fi feat. Sister Carol)

Cuture Mi Vote (Mungo's Hi Fi feat. Sister Carol)

Conquer Dem (New Kingston feat. Sister Carol)

Slackness Bite the Dust (Sister Carol & Brigadier Jerry)

Breeze So Nice (Sister Carol & Calton Coffie)

His Mercy Endureth (Sister Carol feat. Buju Banton)

Hype Up (Sister Carol feat. Empress Keeba)

Satisfaction Guaranteed (Sister Carol feat. J. Osbourne)

70 Sup'm Pieces Of Bob (Sister Carol feat. Junior Jazz)

Black Cinderella (Sister Carol feat. The Roots Radics)

No Way No Better Than Yard (Sister Carol feat. The Roots Radics)

Breeze Feel So Nice (Sister Carol, Calton Coffie)

Songs

1 Derful Words /Celebrating the Silver Jubilee

30 Plenty

70 Sup'M Pieces of Bob

70 Sup'm Pieces of Bob

A No Me Mommy & Daddy

A No Me Mommy and Daddy

A No Me Name Peggy

Ababajoni

Abbabajanoi

Africans Get It Straight

All Praises(Ises)

Always Be a Ras

Answer Fi Dem

B Who U R

Black Cinderella

Black Woman

Blackman Time (Crazy mix)

Blackman Time (Street mix)

Blackman Time

Bonus Tracks:

Call Me Sista Carol

Call Me Sister Carol

Call Me Sister Caro

Call Mi Sister Carol (Long version)

Call Mi Sister Carol (Omega mix)

Call Mi Sister Carol

Can't Stop Reggae

Can't Stop the Dub

Caught Up

Chok Lit

Cold Shack

Come Back to the Dance Hall

Conquering Lion

Culture We Want

Cut & Clear

Cut N'Clear

Dance Hall Style

Decadence

Dedicated to Bob Marley

Dem Vex

Do You Remember When

Don't Get Crazy

Down in the Getto

Down in the Ghetto Version

Down in the Ghetto

Dread Natty Congo (Back At the Ranch Mix)

Dread Natty Congo (House Of Dread Mix)

Dread Natty Congo

Dub

E-Z Dub

Empress High Grade

Empty World

Ezekiel 37

FanFare

Fanfare

Father Rock

Feedi Feedi

Feedy Feedy

Fire Pon the West

Force

Free Food Ticket

Free Food-Ticket

Freedy Freedy

Ganja Bonanza

Garden of Eden

Gentle Lover

Get It Straight Africans

Get It Straight African

Ghetto Youths

Gimme Mi Freedom (featuring Junior Jazz)

Gimme Mi Freedom

Gimmie Mi Freedom

Gonna Be a Ras

Got to BE Strong

HIV

Hair Dee-Jay

Hair

Hempumentary

Herbal Affair

Herbal Dub

Herbal Is Natural

His Mercey Endureth

His Mercy Endureth

Hiv

Homeward Dub

Honey Dub

Hype Up

I Am What I Am

I'll Always Be a Ras

I'll Be a Ras

I-Sis Appela

I-sis Apella

In the Ghetto

Inspire Me

Intelligence

Interlude

International Dub

International Style Version

International Style

Intro

It Haffi Done

Ital Jacuzzi

Jah Disciple

Jah Is Mine

Jamaican People

Keep It Real

Kings & Queens

Leave Yah

Let It Be Me

Liberation for Africa

Liberation for the African

Listening

Look the Food

Lost in a Space

Love Jah More

Love in the Morning

Lovers Rock Style

Make It Right

Make Some Time

Mama, Mama

Mama_ Mama

Man to Man

Mandela's Release

Mash & Medina

Master--Bait

Me Come Back

Medley: Ram the Party / Run Things / My Children / International Style

Mello-Yellow

Mi Glad Mi Find God

Mi Love the Father

Milk 'n' Honey

Milk n Honey

Mommy And Daddy

Mommy and Daddy

Mother Culture

Mother Nature

Mr Money Man

Mr. Money Man

Mr. Moneyman

Murdee & Stylee

My Children

My Moneyman

My Savior

Natty Congo Dub

Natty Live Up

NineOneOne

Nineoneone

No Name Brand

No Way No Better Than Yard

No Weh Better Than Yard

No Wey No Better Than Yard

No to Incest

None of the Babylon Business

Nuh Mash It Dung

Oh Jah (Mi Ready)

Oh Jah

Oh What A Joy

Oh What a Joy

Opportunity

Original Drum

Outro

Potent Dub

Potential

Principle

Promises

Ram the Party

Ras Dub

Raspel

Rasta Girl

Rastafire

Rastaman Dub

Ready Fi Dem

Red Eye

Red-Up Dub

Reggae Arena

Reggae Gone International

Reggae Samba

Remember When

Respect

Rhythm Of Reggae

Rhythm of Reggae

Rose in Jah Garden

Royal King

Run Things Dub

Run Things

Santa Clause S-A-T-A-N

Santa Claus

Satisfaction Guaranteed

Sell-Out (featuring Sugar Minott)

Sell-Out

Shackles

She's Got a Dub

She's Got a Ticket

Show Business Is Me Business

Show Business

Solomon & Sheba

Spid-la-Ding

Spidla-Ding

Still Waiting Impossible

Strong And Fit Dub

Strong and Fit Dub

Strong and Fit

The Force

The Music Nice

Them Vex

Tight Spot

Traiter Dub

Traitor Dub

Tribute to Bob Marley

Veggie,Veggie

Version

War Mongers (WMD)

War Mongers

Who the Dub Fit

Wicked Collie

Wicked Draw a Sensi

Wild Thing

Womb-Man