zzongs | Search | About | Share

The Architect

Albums

...Lost in the Mood

After What My Boy Told Me, 2 Just Aint Enough

Foundations

Im Not the One

Like This!

My Shoes Are on Backwards and My Socks Don't Match

Pixelated P- King

Playground

Reverse Polarity 2 Infinity

The Foundation

The Night Ain't Over

Une Plage Sur La Lune

Warm Soul Pt. 2

When the Bass Is Pumping

EPs

Foundations

Remixes

Degiheugi & The Architect - Final Round (The Architect Remix)

Ffwd - Permanent Initio (The Architect Remix)

Marcel Knopf - Holpergeist (The Architect Remix)

Otis Stacks - Fashion Drunk (The Architect Remix)

Senbeï - The Life of Puyi (The Architect Remix)

Singles

2-song Promo CD

Design of the Future / Who's the Real Skinhead?

Songs in corporation with

Brainwash Reversal (Canibus & The Architect)

Crisis Music (Canibus & The Architect)

The Road Warriors (Canibus & The Architect feat. Chino Xl & Damo)

Lyrical Noir (Alt intro) (Canibus & The Architect feat. DJ Immortal)

Treacherous Abbott (Canibus & The Architect feat. Dzk & DJ Immortal)

Sons of America (Canibus & The Architect feat. Evol)

Think Back (Canibus & The Architect feat. Flawless the MC)

Cypher of Sun Rocks (Canibus & The Architect feat. Heltah Skeltah & Born Sun)

Musiquarium Radio, Pt. 3 (Canibus & The Architect feat. Jeru the Damaja & Young Dirty Bastard)

Floating (Canibus & The Architect feat. Jodi)

Innerstate Love Song (Canibus & The Architect feat. John Paul James & the New Taste)

Gotta Be Real (Canibus & The Architect feat. Keith Murray & Urban Rose)

Boom!!! (Canibus & The Architect feat. K‐Rino)

Low Key (Canibus & The Architect feat. Philippe & P Dub)

Dead by Design (Canibus & The Architect feat. Professor Griff)

Cypher with Self (Canibus & The Architect feat. Urban Rose)

Final Round (Degiheugi & The Architect)

Soundbwoy (L'Entourloop feat. Troy Berkley & The Architect)

Soundbwoy (L'entourLoop feat. Troy Berkley & The Architect)

Hood Legends (Planet Asia feat. The Architect)

I Murder a 16 (The Architect & Damo)

Inception (The Architect & Damo)

Serial Killers (The Architect & Damo)

The Cold Crush Brothers (The Architect & Damo)

The Road Warriors (The Architect & Damo)

Transcension (The Architect & Damo)

Wizardry (The Architect & Damo)

East Raw X Aaron Cohen X Chip Fu (The Architect feat. Aaron Cohen & Chip Fu)

The Earth Is My Witness (The Architect feat. Caminuksuk)

Necronomicons (The Architect feat. Canibus & Flawless MC)

Metaphor Meteors (The Architect feat. Canibus)

U Won't Win (The Architect feat. Canibus)

Who U Know (The Architect feat. Canibus)

Tuna Luna (The Architect feat. Celeste)

Peanut X DJ Olegg X Kill Emil (The Architect feat. DJ O'Legg & Kill Emil)

Sleepwalkers (The Architect feat. DZK & Chopp Devize)

Special Report (The Architect feat. Damo)

Design of the Future (The Architect feat. Dizzy Dustin)

Gotta Go (The Architect feat. Flawless MC)

Like Me (The Architect feat. Flawless MC)

The Truth (The Architect feat. Flawless MC)

Weedhead (The Architect feat. Flawless MC)

Royom X Fliptrix (The Architect feat. Fliptrix)

Tigerz X Johaz (The Architect feat. Johaz)

Boogie Dola X Troy Berkley X Killa P (The Architect feat. Killa P & Troy Berkley)

Nulle Part X Ours Samplus (The Architect feat. Ours Samplus)

Baby (The Architect feat. Pacewon & Flawless MC)

Sin Jaza X Paz (The Architect feat. Paz)

Broken Thoughts (The Architect presents Canibus)

Dreamz (The Architect presents Canibus)

Exopolitical Lyrical Notes (The Architect presents Canibus)

First Deployment (The Architect presents Canibus)

Head Wit No Screws in It (The Architect presents Canibus)

I Know You Feeling It (The Architect presents Canibus)

MOB (The Architect presents Canibus)

Master My Poems (The Architect presents Canibus)

Microphone Meteor Strike (The Architect presents Canibus)

Secrets (The Architect presents Canibus)

Stomp on Ya Brain Remix (The Architect presents Canibus)

The Hip Hop Grail (The Architect presents Canibus)

The House of Slaughter (The Architect presents Canibus)

Zombies (The Architect presents Canibus)

Air Raids (The Band of the Hawk & The Architect)

Flu Game (The Band of the Hawk & The Architect)

Foams (The Band of the Hawk & The Architect)

Huarache (The Band of the Hawk & The Architect)

The Pump (The Band of the Hawk & The Architect)

Vandals (The Band of the Hawk & The Architect)

Weapons (The Band of the Hawk & The Architect)

...With Resignation (The Televangelist & The Architect)

A Televangelist's Song (The Televangelist & The Architect)

An Attempt At Qualification (The Televangelist & The Architect)

August 13th (The Televangelist & The Architect)

Corners / Fingers (The Televangelist & The Architect)

Musings From A Second Generation Immigrant (The Televangelist & The Architect)

Self-Propagating Mechanisms Of Religion (The Televangelist & The Architect)

Stimulus-Bound Behavior (The Televangelist & The Architect)

The Architect's Song (The Televangelist & The Architect)

The Artificial Intelligentsia (The Televangelist & The Architect)

The Birth of A Salesman (The Televangelist & The Architect)

The Convictions Of the Convicted (The Televangelist & The Architect)

The Road Converges Up Ahead (The Televangelist & The Architect)

Songs

Aerialist

Amber Waves

BMP Ryders

Baby

Baile De Sol

Big Rube Intro

Big Rube Outro / the Wizard of Aus Intro

Big Rube Outro

Blood As Spirit

Boogie Dola

Can I Shine

Centre Ville

City Islands

Cocoon Baloon

Combat Zone

Comin Up

Construction of Thought

Cosmic California

Crawlin' Man

Crétin De Terrien

Crétin de terrien

Darling

Deep In

Design of the Future

Digital Slugs

Don't Stop

Down Soo Low

Dreader Than Dread

East raw

Easy Life

Ebonic Ebola

Ecclesiastical

Ego

Erratic

Esoteric

Event Horizon

Fake Azz N-z

Fantastic Four 2017

Fantastic Four 2018

Feel My Heat

Floating in Absence

Fo Shizzy

Four, the Number of the World

Frieqnastie

Funkin

Ghetto Pimpin

Gotta Go

Groove Refried

High on Speed

Hit Berlin

Hotel Motel

I Can't Feel My Head

Ill Days

Impulse

Inside Out

Introduce Myself

Intro

Jacqueline

King Chi

L'Usine A Disques (Rmx Duke Ellington & Louis Armstrong)

L'Usine à Disques

L'usine À Disques

L'usine à Disques

Les Pensées

Les pensées

Life Long Drama

Lifechannel

Light Friend

Like Me

Like This!

Like What?

Live by the Beat

Locked In

Locked in

Lyrical Rambos

Magnetic Minds

Metaphor Meteors

Minijam

Muted

Necronomicons

No Way Back

Nubian Minimal

Nulle Part

Oceans

Ogun Blvckstee

Oinan

Old Mob Blues

On Your Own Cloud

Organ Roll Rap

Overthrow

P-o Frenzy

Peanut

Playground

Rice Dreamz

Royom

Run

Rêve

Shoelace Battle

Silent Move

Simple Twist

Sin Jaza

Sleepwalkers

So Much Hell

Space Humor

Special Report

Speed Control

Streets of Neryhi

Sundoolah

Sweet Girl

Syballiance

Telie

Tell Me

That's How We Ride

The Cosmic Altar

The Earth Is My Whitness

The Earth Is My Witness

The Hip Hop Grail

The Ideal Austere

The Poetic Purge

The Shit

The Truth

Three Horns

Tigerz

To the Haters

Traxis

U Won't Win

Undisputed

Une Plage Sur La Lune

Une plage sur la lune

Unfold

Violence

War Hammerz

Warm Soul

Watch Me Dance

Weedhead

Who U Know

Who's the Real Skinhead ?

Who's the Real Skinhead? (Ska Edit)

Who's the Real Skinhead?

Who's the Real Skinhead

Wolves

Wondering Why

Yknewk

formations and Collisions