zzongs | Search | About | Share

The Vipers

Albums

Good Times Live!

How About Somemore?

Live

On the Road Live

Outta the Nest!

Outta the Nest

S/T

That's Live

EPs

Fear of the Redheads

Reflections

Singles

Buzzard Luck

Cover to Cover

Face Me Down

Got the Hurt / Hanger 18

I've Got You

Little Miss Sweetness

Looky Looky

Never Alone / Left Your Hold on Me

Only the Real Men Know / Watching the World Pass By

Pretty Lies / Find Another

Reflections of Charlie Brown

Satellite Boys

Sherry Sherry

The River / Working in the Mine

Words of Love / Sold to the Highest Bidder

Words of Love

You're Doin' It Well

promo

Songs in corporation with

Donna Konna (Cherry & The Vipers)

Ero (Cherry & The Vipers)

Highway (Cherry & The Vipers)

Lemmenpeitto (Cherry & The Vipers)

Lemmentaikuri (Cherry & The Vipers)

Likaiset Kädet (Cherry & The Vipers)

Me Kaksi Lasta (Cherry & The Vipers)

Rakkauden Punk (Cherry & The Vipers)

Rautaa Vai Rakkautta (Cherry & The Vipers)

Sekaisin (Cherry & The Vipers)

Tuliviiri (Cherry & The Vipers)

Mä Haluun Sut (Cherry & The Vipers feat. Pate Mustajärvi)

Axle Grease All (Hatchetface & The Vipers)

Bury the Hatchet (Hatchetface & The Vipers)

Little Russia (Hatchetface & The Vipers)

Mama's Boy (Hatchetface & The Vipers)

Mouthwash (Hatchetface & The Vipers)

MurderDeathKill (Hatchetface & The Vipers)

Scorpion Bowl (Hatchetface & The Vipers)

Thief (Hatchetface & The Vipers)

Trash (Hatchetface & The Vipers)

Wanda (Hatchetface & The Vipers)

Practice, Practive (Louise Gold with the Vidkids & The Vipers)

Ain't Foolin' Nobody (Neal & The Vipers)

Get Out of My Life Woman (Neal & The Vipers)

If You Go (Neal & The Vipers)

Little Miss Prissy (Neal & The Vipers)

Little Wing (Neal & The Vipers)

Looking Back (Neal & The Vipers)

More Than Ever (Neal & The Vipers)

My Sweet Little Hostage (Neal & The Vipers)

Not One to Complain (Neal & The Vipers)

One Chance with You (Neal & The Vipers)

One Drunken Kiss (Neal & The Vipers)

One Horse Town (Neal & The Vipers)

Pipeline (Neal & The Vipers)

Right Place Wrong Time (Neal & The Vipers)

San-Ho-Zay (Neal & The Vipers)

Slow Down (Neal & The Vipers)

Sugar Coated Love (Neal & The Vipers)

Sugar Daddy (Neal & The Vipers)

The Hump (Neal & The Vipers)

The Man with the Wicked Wandering Eye (Neal & The Vipers)

There's a Ghost in My Room (Neal & The Vipers)

Those Eyes (Neal & The Vipers)

Ubangi Stomp (Neal & The Vipers)

What Can I Do (Neal & The Vipers)

What's Better Than That (Neal & The Vipers)

(Never, Never Again) the Ballad of Handsome Ned (Petunia & The Vipers)

(Never, Never Again), the Ballad of Handsome Ned (Petunia & The Vipers)

Asaw Fofor (Petunia & The Vipers)

Bible Preacher (Petunia & The Vipers)

Big Wide River of Love (Petunia & The Vipers)

Billy the Kid (Petunia & The Vipers)

Blindly Wander (Petunia & The Vipers)

Bloom Bloom Bloom (Petunia & The Vipers)

Blue Yodel Blues (Petunia & The Vipers)

Blues in My Heart (Petunia & The Vipers)

Bright Light (Petunia & The Vipers)

Broken Down Love Song (Petunia & The Vipers)

Broken Down Love (Petunia & The Vipers)

Callin' Me Back (Petunia & The Vipers)

Chained (Petunia & The Vipers)

Cindy Lou (Petunia & The Vipers)

Creeping Sun (Petunia & The Vipers)

Dead Bird on the Highway (Petunia & The Vipers)

Death Himself (Petunia & The Vipers)

Deep Blue Sea (Petunia & The Vipers)

Dog Gone Lonesome (Petunia & The Vipers)

Don't Worry About Me (Petunia & The Vipers)

Dying Crapshooter's Blues (Petunia & The Vipers)

Forbidden Lovers (Petunia & The Vipers)

Ghost Riders in the Sky (Petunia & The Vipers)

Gitterbug (Petunia & The Vipers)

Glitterbug (Petunia & The Vipers)

God's Gonna Cut You Down (Petunia & The Vipers)

Gonna Put on My Suit (Petunia & The Vipers)

Heavy & Lonesome (Petunia & The Vipers)

Heavy and Lonesome (Petunia & The Vipers)

Her Love Rubbed Off (Petunia & The Vipers)

Hillbilly Hut (Petunia & The Vipers)

Hurry Home (Petunia & The Vipers)

I Ain't Never (Petunia & The Vipers)

I Don't Have to Go to High School (Petunia & The Vipers)

I Live in the Past (Petunia & The Vipers)

I'm Shakin' (Petunia & The Vipers)

Inside of You (Petunia & The Vipers)

It Ain't (Petunia & The Vipers)

Jeanie Jeanie (Petunia & The Vipers)

Key to My Heart (Petunia & The Vipers)

Knee Deep in the Blues (Petunia & The Vipers)

Live Forever (Petunia & The Vipers)

Lonesome (Petunia & The Vipers)

Long Gone (Petunia & The Vipers)

Lou Lou (Petunia & The Vipers)

Love Love Love (Petunia & The Vipers)

Loved in Vain (Petunia & The Vipers)

Maybe Baby Amy (Petunia & The Vipers)

Mercy (Petunia & The Vipers)

My Heart Cries Out for You (Petunia & The Vipers)

Never, Never Again / the Ballad of Handsome Ned (Petunia & The Vipers)

Oh What a Wonderful Time (Petunia & The Vipers)

Payette River (Petunia & The Vipers)

Petunia & The Vipers (Petunia & The Vipers)

Put Yourself on the Market (Petunia & The Vipers)

Ragtime Cowboy (Petunia & The Vipers)

Ramblin' Man (Petunia & The Vipers)

Seasons of My Heart (Petunia & The Vipers)

Sheila's Song (Petunia & The Vipers)

Stardust (Petunia & The Vipers)

The Big Rock Candy Mountain (Petunia & The Vipers)

The Blue Yodel Blues (Petunia & The Vipers)

The Cattle Call (Petunia & The Vipers)

The Cricket Song (Petunia & The Vipers)

The Lonesome Pine Hollows (Petunia & The Vipers)

The Wild One (Petunia & The Vipers)

Trouble on My Mind (Petunia & The Vipers)

Try to Enjoy Yourself / Come on Baby (Petunia & The Vipers)

Try to Enjoy Yourself/Come on Baby (Petunia & The Vipers)

Ugliest Bitterest Coldest Dreary Place I've Ever Seen (Petunia & The Vipers)

Urban Landscape (Petunia & The Vipers)

Wake Up Sinners / Ain't No Grave / Mercy (Petunia & The Vipers)

Way Down Here (Petunia & The Vipers)

Wayfaring Stranger (Petunia & The Vipers)

We Did Not See the Light of Day (Petunia & The Vipers)

Yes Baby Yes (Petunia & The Vipers)

Yes, Baby Yes (Petunia & The Vipers)

Desperate Times (Pitts & The Vipers)

Do It Again (Pitts & The Vipers)

Driving Home (Pitts & The Vipers)

Part of Me (Pitts & The Vipers)

Rescue Me (Pitts & The Vipers)

Serpent Mound (Pitts & The Vipers)

Summer Bod (Pitts & The Vipers)

Sweet Black Water (Pitts & The Vipers)

Used to See Her (Pitts & The Vipers)

What About It (Pitts & The Vipers)

Congo Mombo (The Vipers feat. Deb Cleveland)

Goin' Home Baby (The Vipers feat. Deb Cleveland)

Going to the Vet's Club (The Vipers feat. Deb Cleveland)

Good Morning Little School Girl (The Vipers feat. Deb Cleveland)

Hard Times (The Vipers feat. Deb Cleveland)

I Ain't Drunk, I Just Been Drinking (The Vipers feat. Deb Cleveland)

I Got My Mojo Working (The Vipers feat. Deb Cleveland)

I Hate to See the Sun Go Down (The Vipers feat. Deb Cleveland)

Letter to My Daughter (The Vipers feat. Deb Cleveland)

Ring Dang Dilly (The Vipers feat. Deb Cleveland)

Tickle My Toes (The Vipers feat. Deb Cleveland)

Tired of Travelin (The Vipers feat. Deb Cleveland)

Wild Women Don't Have the Blues (The Vipers feat. Deb Cleveland)

You Win In (The Vipers feat. Deb Cleveland)

Born Under a Bad Sign (The Vipers feat. Eagle Park Slim)

Can't Get No Grindin' (The Vipers feat. Eagle Park Slim)

Chicken and the Hawk (The Vipers feat. Eagle Park Slim)

Claustrophobia Blues (The Vipers feat. Eagle Park Slim)

Deep Down in Florida (The Vipers feat. Eagle Park Slim)

Deep Runner Blues (The Vipers feat. Eagle Park Slim)

It's Raining Everywhere (The Vipers feat. Eagle Park Slim)

Let's Work Together (The Vipers feat. Eagle Park Slim)

Poison Ivy (The Vipers feat. Eagle Park Slim)

Such a Fool (The Vipers feat. Eagle Park Slim)

Ups and Downs (The Vipers feat. Eagle Park Slim)

Viper Band Boogie (The Vipers feat. Eagle Park Slim)

When My Baby Left Me (The Vipers feat. Eagle Park Slim)

You Ran (The Vipers feat. Eagle Park Slim)

Found Love (The Vipers feat. Henry Vestine)

Don't You Push Me Down (Wally Whyton & The Vipers)

30 Miles Out (Young Neal & The Vipers)

Ain't Foolin' Nobody (Young Neal & The Vipers)

All That and a Cacillac Too (Young Neal & The Vipers)

Better safe Than Sorry (Young Neal & The Vipers)

Can't Touch Things (Young Neal & The Vipers)

Chicken Little (Young Neal & The Vipers)

Drives Me Wild (Young Neal & The Vipers)

Fallen Flower (Young Neal & The Vipers)

Guitar Heroes (Young Neal & The Vipers)

Guitar Slinger (Young Neal & The Vipers)

Heebie Jeebies (Young Neal & The Vipers)

High Class Brat (Young Neal & The Vipers)

I Can't Keep Up with You (Young Neal & The Vipers)

I Won't Tell You No Lies (Young Neal & The Vipers)

It Be's That Way (Young Neal & The Vipers)

Linda Lu (Young Neal & The Vipers)

Little Miss Prissy (Young Neal & The Vipers)

March On (Young Neal & The Vipers)

More Than Ever (Young Neal & The Vipers)

My Sweet Little Hostage (Young Neal & The Vipers)

Not one to Complain (Young Neal & The Vipers)

One's Enough (Young Neal & The Vipers)

Radiates That Charm (Young Neal & The Vipers)

Retro Man (Young Neal & The Vipers)

Right Place Wrong Time (Young Neal & The Vipers)

Ruby Lee (Young Neal & The Vipers)

She's Nineteen Years Old (Young Neal & The Vipers)

Slow Down (Young Neal & The Vipers)

Sugar Coated Love (Young Neal & The Vipers)

Sugar Daddy (Young Neal & The Vipers)

Tell Me What's the Reason (Young Neal & The Vipers)

The Hump (Young Neal & The Vipers)

The Hunt (Young Neal & The Vipers)

The Man with the Wicked Wandering Eye (Young Neal & The Vipers)

There's A Ghost In My Room (Young Neal & The Vipers)

Think Evil (Young Neal & The Vipers)

Those Eyes (Young Neal & The Vipers)

Tired of Being Lied About (Young Neal & The Vipers)

Tramp (Young Neal & The Vipers)

Treat Her Right (Young Neal & The Vipers)

Treat Me Like a Dog (Young Neal & The Vipers)

Trollin' for Love (Young Neal & The Vipers)

Ubangi Stomp (Young Neal & The Vipers)

Until You Were Gone (Young Neal & The Vipers)

What's Better Than That? (Young Neal & The Vipers)

Why Did the Bottle Choose Me? (Young Neal & The Vipers)

Why Did the Bottle Choose Me (Young Neal & The Vipers)

Wipe the Sweat (Young Neal & The Vipers)

You Don't Know My Mind (Young Neal & The Vipers)

Your Lying Ways (Young Neal & The Vipers)

had Enuff (Young Neal & The Vipers)

one Chance with You (Young Neal & The Vipers)

one Drunken Kiss (Young Neal & The Vipers)

Songs

A Hundred Times a Day

Ain't No Tomorrow

Ain't Nothin' Like Her

All I Want

Ambulance Chasers

Angie

Are You Gonna Go My Way

Baby Please Don't Go

Back in the USSR

Big Boss Man

Bittersweet

Black Magic Woman

Black Night

Born Under a Bad Sign

Borrowed Time

Buzzard Luck

Can't Get No Grindin'

Caravan

Cheated and Lied

Chicken and the Hawk

Child in Time

Christmas I'll Be Home

Circo De Brujas

Claustrophobia

Climax

Corcovado

Cunt of My Dreams

Dance with Me Baby

Dark As My Day

Dark as My Day

Deed I Do

Deep Down in Flordia

Dogs

Doin' It Well

Don't Know Why

Don't Let Me Be Misunderstood

Don't Shoot Me Down

Don't Try to Mend It

Don't You Rock Me Daddy-O

Dust in My Pants

Eva Braun

F- the System

Face Me Down

Fever

Find Another

Flip Side

Further on Up the Road

Get Out

Girl I Wanna

Girl, I Wanna

Gonna Laugh *(Prev. Unpublished Bonus Track)

Got the Hurt

Gypsy

Hangar 18

Hanger 18

Hard to Handle

Haven't Got the Right

Helter Skelter

Hey Man

Hey Pretty Baby

How About Some More

How About Somemore?

How Bout Somemore?

Huron River Drive

Hush

I Can't Explain

I Stand Alone

I'll Come Again

I'll Laugh

I'm Not Like Everybody Else

I've Got You (1978, A Side, Dublin)

I've Got You

Icarus

If Your Love's Only a Dream

In Our Own Time

In Vain

In a Mellow Tone

In the 11th Hour

Incredibile Follia

It's in Our Own Time *(Prev. Unpublished Bonus Track)

Johnny Be Good

Josef K

Jumpin' Jack Flash

La Grange

Left Your Hold on Me

Let's Work Together

Light My Fire

Light on the Hillside

Like a Rollin' Stone

Little Miss Sweetness

Little Princess

Little Woman

Liverpool Blues

Lizzy Borden

Long Blond Animal

Looky Looky

Love Me Two Times

Mailbox Blues

Medication

Mend It

Milk Cow Blues

My Kind Blues

My Love Is Gone

Nao Tem Nada

Need Some Lovin'

Need Your Love So Bad

Never Alone

Never

Night & Day

Night and Day

No Other Baby

No Such Thing

Nobody but You

Not So Pretty...Not So New (Unreleased Demos)

Not to Be in Love

Nothing's From Today (4 Track Recording)

Nothing's From Today

Nothing's from Today

Nothing

Now I Remember *(Prev. Unpublished Instr. version)

Now I Remember

One Chord

One More Chance with You

One More Dance

PMFA

Paranoid

Parole

Pass Her By

Pay Now Love Later

Pennies from Heaven

Pictures from Bethlehem

Playin' the Game

Poison Ivy

Poor Kieran

Pretty Lies

Pride and Joy

Psycho

Radar Love

Red House

Reflections of Charlie Brown

Reflections of Charly Brown

Reflections

Roaches

Road Runner Blues

Roadhouse Blues

Rules of Love

Run While You Still Can

Run*

Run

Same Old Valarie

Satellite Boys

See You Later Alligator

September in the Rain

Shake Your Moneymaker

Sharp Dressed Man

She Just Goes Her Way

She's Comin' Home

She's Coming Home

Sherry Sherry

Silver Linings

Silver Lining

Smoke on the Water

So Excited

Sold to the Highest Bidder

Somethin' Else

Substitute

Such a Fool

Summertime Blues

Sunshine of Your Love

Surprise Surprise

Surprise, Surprise

Sympathy for the Devil

Take Me (1980, Compilation EP, Dublin)

Take Me

Talking to Stone

Tears (Only Dry)

Tears

Tellin' Those Lies

Telling Those Lies

That Ain't Fair!

The 11th Hour

The Girl from Impanema

The Hunter

The Last Think

The River

The Way To...

There Is No Greater Love

They Can't Take That Away from Me

Time

Too Bad

Too Rough

Top Side

Town of Tuxley

Tricks Are for Kids

Try Me

Ups and Downs

Venom

Viper Band Boogie

Watching the World Pass By

We're Outta Here!

We're Outta Here

We're Outta' Here! (Flexidisc)

We're Outta' Here!

What Did I Know?

What's Wrong

When It Comes Our Turn

When It's All Gone

When My Baby Left Me

When Our Turn Comes

While My Guitar Gently Weeps

Who Dat?

Wicked!

Words of Love

Working in the Mine

Yer Eyes

You Don't Believe Me

You Give Me Problems

You Make Me Feel So Young

You Ran

You Wouldn't Know

You're Doin' It Well

You're So Strange

You're on Your Own Kid

only the real men know

the 11th Hour

watching the world pass by