zzongs | Search | About | Share

Trish Clowes

Albums

A View with a Room

And in the Night-Time She Is There

My Iris

Ninety Degrees Gravity

Pocket Compass

Tangent

Try Me

Songs in corporation with

Balloon (Trish Clowes feat. BBC Concert Orchestra & Gwilym Simcock)

Chorale (Trish Clowes feat. BBC Concert Orchestra & Gwilym Simcock)

Radiation (Trish Clowes feat. BBC Concert Orchestra & Gwilym Simcock)

Pfeiffer and the Whales (Trish Clowes feat. Gwilym Simcock)

Porcupine (Trish Clowes feat. Gwilym Simcock)

Question Mark (Trish Clowes feat. Gwilym Simcock)

Symphony in Yellow (Trish Clowes feat. Gwilym Simcock)

Wayne's Waltz (Trish Clowes feat. Gwilym Simcock)

Chorale (Trish Clowes, BBC Concert Orchestra)

Songs

A Cat Called Behemoth

A View with a Room

Abbott & Costello

Abbott and Costello

Almost

Amber

Animator

Arise

Atlas

Ayana

Balloon

Be a Glow Worm

Blue Calm

Blues for Frisell (free improvisation)

Blues for Frissell

Bounce

Chalk (free improvisation)

Chalk

Chorale

Coloured Eye

Dreamer

Duet (free improvisation)

Duet

Dustlings

Eric's Tune

For You

For the Darklings

Free To Fall

Free to Fall

Green Circle

I Can't Find My Other Brush

I. F.

I.F.

In Between the Moss and Ivy

Iris Nonet III

Iris Nonet II

Iris Nonet I

Lightning Les

Little Tune

Morning Song

Muted Lines

No Idea

On-Off

On/Off

One Hour

Pfeiffer and the Whales

Porcupine

Prelude to a Sketch

Question Mark

Quiet Time

Radiation

Search

Seven

Sharp Corner

Sketch

St Saviour's Dock

Symphony in Yellow

Tap Dance (for Baby Dodds)

Tap Dance

The Fox

The Inlet

The Master and Margarita

The Ness

The Sphinx

Time

Try Me

Walking

Wayne's Waltz

Whisky