Ulver
Albums
ATGCLVLSSCAP
Bergtatt - Et Eeventyr I 5 Capitler
Bergtatt
Blood Inside
Childhood's End (Lost & Found from the Age of Aquarius)
Childhood's End
Drone Activity
Flowers of Evil
Grieghallen 20180528
Hexahedron (Live at Henie Onstad Kunstsenter)
Kveldsfanger
Kveldssanger
Liminal Animals
Lyckantropen Themes (Original Soundtrack for the Short Film by Steve Ericsson)
Lyckantropen Themes
Nattens Madrigal - Aatte Hymne Til Ulven I Manden
Nattens Madrigal – Aatte Hymne Til Ulven I Manden
Nattens Madrigal
Neverland
Perdition City (Music to an Interior Film)
Perdition City
Riverhead (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)
Scary Muzak
Shadows Of the Sun
Shadows of the Sun
Sic Transit Gloria Mundi EP
Silence Teaches You How to Sing / Silencing the Singing
Svidd Neger (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)
The Assassination of Julius Caesar
The Madrigal of Night - Eight Hymnes to the Wolf in Man
The Madrigal of Night - Eight Hymns to the Wolf in Man
The Norwegian National Opera
Themes from William Blake's the Marriage of Heaven and Hell
Themes from William Blake's
Usder 97
Vargnatt
Wars of the Roses
EPs
A Quick Fix Of Melancholy EP
A Quick Fix of Melancholy EP
A Quick Fix of Melancholy
Metamorphosis EP
Rehearsals 1994 & 1995
Roadburn EP
Sic Transit Gloria Mundi EP
Silence Teaches You How to Sing EP
Silencing the Singing Ep
So Falls the World - Live at Roadburn 2017
Vargnatt Promo 1993
Vargnatt
Remixes
Emperor - Sworn (Ulver Remix)
Genghis Tron - I Won't Come Back Alive (Ulver Remix)
Mindless Self Indulgence - Pay for It (Ulver Remix)
Pyramids with Nadja - Into the Silent Waves (Ulver Remix)
Singles
February MMX
Live at Palac Akropolis
Machine Guns and Peacock Feathers (Carpenter Brut Remix)
Rehearsal 1994
Rehearsal 93'
Roadburn EP
Russian Doll
Vargnatt (Live Version / Year 1993)
Songs in corporation with
…Good Night, Goodbye (Carpenter Brut feat. Ulver)
A Solitary Future (Liminal Sky & Ulver)
Apocalypse Now (Perturbator & Ulver)
Apocalypse Now (Perturbator feat. Ulver)
CUTWOODeD (Sunn O))) & Ulver)
Eternal Return (Sunn O))) & Ulver)
Let There Be Light (Sunn O))) & Ulver)
Wester Horn (Sunn O))) & Ulver)
Western Horn (Sunn O))) & Ulver)
A City in the Skies (Ulver feat. Nils Petter Molvær)
Forgive Us (Ulver feat. Nils Petter Molvær)
Ghost Entry (Ulver feat. Nils Petter Molvær)
Nocturne #1 (Ulver feat. Nils Petter Molvær)
Thieves in the Temple (Ulver feat. Siri Stranger)
Songs
(Plate 14)
(no audio)
(silence)
1969 (live, 013 Poppodium, the Netherlands, 23/04/2017)
1969
66-5-4-3-2-1
A Capella
A Cappella
A City in the Skies
A Cold Kiss
A Fearful Symmetry
A Little Wiser Than the Monkey, Much Wiser Than Seven Men
A Little Wiser Than the Monkey, Much Wiser Than the Seven Men
A Memorable Fancy 2 [Plates 12-13]
A Memorable Fancy 3 [Plate 15]
A Memorable Fancy 4 [Plates 17-20]
A Memorable Fancy 5 [Plates 22-24]
A Memorable Fancy Plate 15
A Memorable Fancy Plates 12-13
A Memorable Fancy Plates 17-20
A Memorable Fancy Plates 22-24
A Memorable Fancy Plates 6-7
A Memorable Fancy, Plate 15
A Memorable Fancy, Plates 12 - 13
A Memorable Fancy, Plates 12-13
A Memorable Fancy, Plates 12–13
A Memorable Fancy, Plates 17 - 20
A Memorable Fancy, Plates 17-20
A Memorable Fancy, Plates 17–20
A Memorable Fancy, Plates 22 - 24
A Memorable Fancy, Plates 22-24
A Memorable Fancy, Plates 22–24
A Memorable Fancy, Plates 6 - 7
A Memorable Fancy, Plates 6-7
A Memorable Fancy, Plates 6–7
A Memorable Fancy
A Song of Liberty Plates 25-27
A Song of Liberty [Plates 25-27]
A Song of Liberty, Plates 25 - 27
A Song of Liberty, Plates 25-27
A Song of Liberty, Plates 25–27 / Chorus
A Song of Liberty
A Thousand Cuts
A Waste of Your Father's Life
A cappella (Sielens sang)
ACHILLES MILK
ADDI FLED HON
ALCHEMIST SALK
ALEEN HOWL
ATELIERS HUME
Achilles Milk
Addi Feld Hon
Addi Fled Hon
Aeon Blue
Al Capella
Alchemist Salk
Aleen Howl
All the Love
Angelus Novus
Another Brick in the Wall, Part 1
Another Brick in the Wall
Ante Andante
Apocalypse 1993
Ateliers Hume
Avhør
BOO SACKLOTH
Babylon Fell
Balling
Be Drunk
Bergtatt - Et Eeventyr I 5 Capitler
Bergtatt - Et Eeventyr I Fem Capitler
Bergtatt - Ind I Fjeldkamrene
Bergtatt-Ind I Fjeldkamrene
Bergtatt
Bilen
Blinded By Blood
Blinded by Blood
Blood, Fire, Woods, Diamonds
Bog's Basil & Curry Powder Potatos Recipe
Bog's Basil and Currey Powder Potatos
Bonfieldfvilde
Bonus Live Tracks
Bonus Track
Bonus:
Boo Sackcloth
Boo Sackloth
Bored of Canada
Bounty Hunter
Braablick Blev Hun Vaer
Bracelets of Fingers
Bring Out Your Dead
Brødre Rev.
Brødre rev
Brødrene
Brødre
Bungyjump
Burn the Bitch
CLUB FUEGO
Can You Travel in the Dark Alone?
Can You Travel in the Dark Alone
Capital III: Graablick Blev Hun Vaer
Capitel I: I Troldskog Faren Vild
Capitel I: I Troldskog faren vild
Capitel I: Troldskog Faren Vild
Capitel II: Soelen Gaaer Bag Aase Ned
Capitel II: Soelen Gaaer Bag Aase Need
Capitel II: Soelen gaaer bag Aase need
Capitel III: Een Stemme Locker
Capitel III: Graablick Blev Hun Vaer
Capitel III: Graablick blev hun vaer
Capitel IV: Een Stemme Locker
Capitel IV: Een Stemme locker
Capitel IV: Een Stemmer Locker
Capitel IV: Graablick Blev Hun Vaer
Capitel IX: Ulverytternes Kamp
Capitel Ii: Soelen Gaaer Bag Aase Need
Capitel Iii: Graablick Blev Hun Vaer
Capitel Iv: Een Stemme Locker
Capitel V: Bergtaat-Ind I Fjeldkamrene
Capitel V: Bergtatt - Ind I Fjeldkamrene
Capitel V: Bergtatt – ind i Fjeldkamrene
Capitel VI: Her Begynner Mine Arr...
Capitel VI: Tragediens Trone
Capitel VIII: Trollskogen
Capitel X: Nattens Madrigal
Capitel XI: Vargnatt
Catalept
Chorus
Christmas
Club Fuego
Cofu-or Paa Alfers Lund
Comedown
Coming Home
Crack Bug
Cromagnosis
D-Day Drone
Dans
Dark Alley
Dark Is the Bark
Darling Didn'T We Kill You?
Darling Didn't We Kill You?
Darling Didn't We Kill You
Darling, Didn't We Kill You?
David Til Ulvene
David til ulvene
Dead City Centres
Denki No Numa (Frog Voice mix)
Denki No Numa
Der Alte
Desert/Dawn
Det går fint
Ditenfor Sol Og Veftenfor Maane
Doom Sticks
Dop i telefon
Dopköp
Dressed in Black
ECM PANORAMA
ECM Panorama
EVIL LONGBOWS
Ecclesiastes (A Vernal Catnap)
Ecclesiastes
Echo Chamber (Room of Tears)
Echo Chamber
Ecm Panorama
Een Stemme Locker
Eitttlane
Elephant Trunk
Elin
Ending
Energy Is Eternal Delight [Plates 5-6]
England's Hidden
England
Enser Du Vinter
Enser du vinter
Enter the Void
Eos
Everybody's Been Burned
Evil Longbows
Excerpts of Silence
Exodus
F- Fast
Farmor ska vila
Father's Feud
Fear in a Handful of Dust
February MMX
February Mmx
Fire in the End
Fiska
Flukt
For the Love of God
Forgive Us
Funebre
GENET NIGHTINGALE
Genet Nightingale
Ghost Entry
Glammer Hammer
Glamour Box
Gnosis
Gnål
Godeater
Gold Beach
Graablick Blev Hun Vaer
Graablick blev hun vaer
Gravferd
Halling
Hallways of Always
Hard Standing
Hark! Hark! the Dogs Do Bark
He Said - She Said
Helian
Her Beginner Mine Arr
Her Begunner Mine Art
Her Begynner Mine Arr...
Her Begynner Mine Arr
Her begynner mine arr…
Hiertets Vee
Hiertets vee
Hjertets Vee
Hojfjeldsbillede
Hollywood Babylon
Horses of the Plough
Hour of the Wolf
Husk det
Hymn I: Of Wolf and Fear
Hymn II: Of Wolf and the Devil
Hymn III: Of Wolf and Hatred
Hymn IV: Of Wolf and Man
Hymn I
Hymn V: Of Wolf and the Moon
Hymn VI: Of Wolf and Passion
Hymn VII: Of Wolf and Destiny
Hymn VIII: Of Wolf and the Night
Hymne I - Wolf and Fear
Hymne I: Wolf and Fear
Hymne II - Wolf and the Devil
Hymne III - Wolf and Hatred
Hymne III: Wolf and Hatred
Hymne III
Hymne II
Hymne IV - Wolf and Man
Hymne IV
Hymne I
Hymne V - Wolf and the Moon
Hymne V: Wolf and the Moon
Hymne VI - Wolf and Passion
Hymne VI: Wolf and Passion
Hymne VII - Wolf and Destiny
Hymne VIII - Wolf and the Night
Hymne VIII
Hymne VII
Hymne VI
Hymne Vi: Wolf and Passion
Hymne V
Høifjeldsbillede
Høyfjeldsbilde
I (rehearsal)
I - Wolf and Fear
I Can See the Light
I Had Too Much to Dream (Last Night)
I Had too Much to Dream
I Love You, but I Prefer Trondheim
I Troldskog Faren Vild
I. Wolf & Fear
II - Wolf and the Devil
II. Wolf & The Devil
III (rehearsal)
III - Wolf and Hatred
III. Wolf & Hatred
III
II
IV - Wolf and Man
IV. Wolf & Man
IV
Idle Hands Are the Devil's Playthings
Impromptu Performance (Dedicated to Can)
Impromptu Performance
In Memoriam
In Mermoriam
In a Wooden Coat
In the Kingdom of the Blind the One-Eyed Are Kings
In the Past
In the Red
Instrumental 1
Instrumental 2
Instrumental 3
Intro
Island
It Is Not Sound (video)
It Is Not Sound
I
Jesus & Gunvor
Joystick
Kapitel V: Bergtatt - Ind I Fjeldkamrene
Kjærligheten
Klaedt I Nattens Farver
Kledt I Nattens Farger
Kledt I Rattens
Kledt i nattens farger
Klædt I Nattens Farver
Kveldsang
Kveldssanger
Kveldssang
Kveldsvang
Lament of the Astral Cowboy
Let the Children Go
Like Music
Limbo Central (Theme From Perdition City)
Limbo Central
Little Blue Bird
Little Boy
Locusts
Lost in Moments [Remix]
Lost in Moments
Lyckantropen Theme 10
Lyckantropen Theme 1
Lyckantropen Theme 2
Lyckantropen Theme 3
Lyckantropen Theme 4
Lyckantropen Theme 5
Lyckantropen Theme 6
Lyckantropen Theme 7
Lyckantropen Theme 8
Lyckantropen Theme 9
Lyckantropen [Remix]
Lyckantropens Theme 1
Lyckantropen
Machine Guns and Peacock Feathers (extended Youth mix)
Machine Guns and Peacock Feathers
Magic Hollow
Metamorphosis E.P.
Min kone føder
Moody Stix
Mummy
NOFVJ0224010
NOFVJ0224020
NOFVJ0224030
NOFVJ0224040
NOFVJ0224050
NOFVJ0224060
NOFVJ0224070
NOFVJ0224080
NOFVJ0224090
NOFVJ0224100
Nattens Madrigal - 4 Track Rehearsal, Summer 1995
Nattens Madrigal - Aatte Hymne Til Ulven I Manden
Nattens Madrigal
Nattens madrigal
Nattleite
Natumystikk
Naturmnftikk
Naturmystikk
Nemoralia (Youth ambient mix)
Nemoralia (live, Odeon Theatre, Tasmania, 15/06/2017)
Nemoralia
Nocturne #11
Nocturne #1
Nocturne #2
Normal + Mari Boine
Norwegian Gothic
Nostalgia
Not Saved
Nowhere (Sweet Sixteen)
Nowhere / Catastrophe
Nowhere/Catastrophe
Nowhere
Of Wolf and Destiny
Of Wolf and Fear
Of Wolf and Hatred
Of Wolf and Man
Of Wolf and Passion
Of Wolf and the Devil
Of Wolf and the Moon
Of Wolf and the Night
Of Wolves & Vibrancy
Of Wolves & Withdrawal
Om Hanumate Namah
One Last Dance
Only the Poor Have to Travel
Operator
Ord
Ostenfor Sol Og Vestenfor Maane
P- Piece Or the Scars of Cold Kisses
P- Piece of the Scars of Cold Kisses
P- Piece or the Scars of Cold Kisses
Pandora's Box
People of the Hills
Perdition City 2001
Piece One
Piece Two
Plate 11
Plate 14
Plate 15
Plate 2
Plate 3, Following
Plate 3, following
Plate 3
Plate 4
Plates 12 - 13
Plates 12-13
Plates 16 - 17
Plates 16-17
Plates 16–17
Plates 17 - 20
Plates 17-20
Plates 21 - 22
Plates 21-22
Plates 21–22
Plates 22 - 24
Plates 22-24
Plates 25 - 27
Plates 25-27
Plates 5 - 6
Plates 5-6
Plates 5–6
Plates 6 - 7
Plates 6-7
Plates 7 - 10
Plates 7-10
Poltermagda
Poor Murdered Woman
Preface
Proverbs of Hell Plates 7-10
Proverbs of Hell [Plates 7-10]
Proverbs of Hell, Plates 7 - 10
Proverbs of Hell, Plates 7-10
Proverbs of Hell, Plates 7–10
Proverbs of Hell
Providence
Quivers in the Marrow
REDRUM AL BRUT
RIP BROUHAHA
RIP Brouhaha
Ran
Rattleite
Redrum Al Brut
Rehearsal 93
Reverberation (Doubt)
Reverberation
Riverhead
Road to Town
Rock Massif Pt. II
Rock Massif Pt. Ii
Rock Massif Pt. I
Rock Massif, Part II
Rock Massif, Part I
Rock Massif
Rolling Stone
Russian Doll
Sadface
See Isaiah XXXIV & XXXV Chap
September IV
Shadows of the Sun
Sic Transit Gloria Mundi
Sick Soliloquy
Side Natt
Side Varg
Siertes Bee
Silence Teaches You How To Sing
Silence Teaches You How to Sing Pt. 1
Silence Teaches You How to Sing Pt. 2
Silence Teaches You How to Sing
Silencing the Singing
Snake in the Grass
Sniff
So Falls the World (live, 013 Poppodium, the Netherlands, 23/04/2017)
So Falls the World
Soelen Gaaer Bag Aase Need
Sogn-Or Paa Alfers Lund
Solaris
Solitude
Somnam
Soon There'll Be Thunder
Southern Gothic (live, Labirinto della Masone, Italy, 03/06/2017)
Southern Gothic
Speak Dead Speaker
Spiteful Things
Spor 12
Stalking
Stoke the Fire
Stone Angels
Strange Ways
Street Song
Surface
Svelen Gaaer Bag Aase Need
Synen
Søfn-ør Paa Alfers Lund
Søfn-ør paa Alfers Lund
Søvn-ør Paa Alfers Lund
TROLSK 1 - Vargnatt
TROLSK 2 - Bergtatt - Et Eeventyr I 5 Capitler
TROLSK 3 - Kveldssanger
TROLSK 4 - Nattens Madrigal - Aatte Hymne Til Ulven I Manden
TROLSK 5 - Rehearsals 1994 & 1995
The Argument Plate 2
The Argument [Plate 2]
The Argument, Plate 2
The Argument
The Descent of Men
The Future Sound of Music
The Hunt
The Inauguration of the Kibbo Kift
The Leg Cutting Piece
The Long Way Home
The Madrigal of Right
The Marriage of Heaven and Hell
The Moon Piece
The Night Before
The Power of Love
The Red Light
The Spirits That Lend Strength Are Invisible
The Trap
The Truth
The Voice of the Devil Plate 4
The Voice of the Devil [Plate 4]
The Voice of the Devil, Plate 4
The Voice of the Devil
Theme 10
Theme 1
Theme 2
Theme 3
Theme 4
Theme 5
Theme 6
Theme 7
Theme 8
Theme 9
Themes from William Blake's the Marriage of Heaven and Hell
They're Coming! the Birds!
Thieves in the Temple
Today
Tomorrow Never Knows
Track Slow Snow
Tragediens Trone
Tragediens trone
Tragedies Trone
Transverberation (live, Labirinto della Masone, Italy, 03/06/2017)
Transverberation
Trist at Det Skulle Ende Slik
Troldskog Faren Vild
Trollskogen
True North
Twenty Thousand Leagues Under the Sea
Ukjent
Ulver 1993-2003: 1st Decade in the Machines
Ulver/Mysticum Split 7" EP
Ulver/Mysticum
Ulverytternes Kamp
Ulverytternes kamp
Ulvrmxsw5
Ulvsblaak
Ulvsblakk
Uno
Untitled
Utreise
Utrejte
V (rehearsal)
V - Wolf and the Moon
V. Wolf & The Moon
VI (rehearsal)
VI - Wolf and Passion
VI. Wolf & Passion
VII - Wolf and Destiny
VII. Wolf & Destiny
VIII - Wolf and the Night
VIII. Wolf & The Night
VIII
VII
VI
Vargnatt 1993
Vargnatt
Velvet Sunsets
Vigil
Vow Me Lbrzu
Vowels
V
Waltz of King Karl
We Are Dead
We Are the Dead
Weeping Stone
Welcome to the Jungle
What Happened?
What Happened
Wheel of Conclusion
Where Is Yesterday
Wild Cat
Wolf & Destiny
Wolf & Fear
Wolf & Hatred
Wolf & Man
Wolf & Passion
Wolf & The Devil
Wolf & The Hatred
Wolf & The Moon
Wolf & The Night
Wolf & the Devil
Wolf & the Night
Wolf Rotorvator
Your Call
[Plate 11]
[Plate 3]
[Plates 16-17]
[Plates 21-22]
[Thank You All]
in Memoriam
in the Red
Østenfor Sol Og Vestenfor Maane
Østenfor Sol Og Vestenfor Måne
Østenfor Sol og vestenfor Maane