zzongs | Search | About | Share

Ulver

Albums

ATGCLVLSSCAP

Bergtatt - Et Eeventyr I 5 Capitler

Bergtatt

Blood Inside

Childhood's End (Lost & Found from the Age of Aquarius)

Childhood's End

Drone Activity

Flowers of Evil

Grieghallen 20180528

Hexahedron (Live at Henie Onstad Kunstsenter)

Kveldsfanger

Kveldssanger

Liminal Animals

Lyckantropen Themes (Original Soundtrack for the Short Film by Steve Ericsson)

Lyckantropen Themes

Nattens Madrigal - Aatte Hymne Til Ulven I Manden

Nattens Madrigal – Aatte Hymne Til Ulven I Manden

Nattens Madrigal

Neverland

Perdition City (Music to an Interior Film)

Perdition City

Riverhead (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)

Scary Muzak

Shadows Of the Sun

Shadows of the Sun

Sic Transit Gloria Mundi EP

Silence Teaches You How to Sing / Silencing the Singing

Svidd Neger (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)

The Assassination of Julius Caesar

The Madrigal of Night - Eight Hymnes to the Wolf in Man

The Madrigal of Night - Eight Hymns to the Wolf in Man

The Norwegian National Opera

Themes from William Blake's the Marriage of Heaven and Hell

Themes from William Blake's

Usder 97

Vargnatt

Wars of the Roses

EPs

A Quick Fix Of Melancholy EP

A Quick Fix of Melancholy EP

A Quick Fix of Melancholy

Metamorphosis EP

Rehearsals 1994 & 1995

Roadburn EP

Sic Transit Gloria Mundi EP

Silence Teaches You How to Sing EP

Silencing the Singing Ep

So Falls the World - Live at Roadburn 2017

Vargnatt Promo 1993

Vargnatt

Remixes

Emperor - Sworn (Ulver Remix)

Genghis Tron - I Won't Come Back Alive (Ulver Remix)

Mindless Self Indulgence - Pay for It (Ulver Remix)

Pyramids with Nadja - Into the Silent Waves (Ulver Remix)

Singles

February MMX

Live at Palac Akropolis

Machine Guns and Peacock Feathers (Carpenter Brut Remix)

Rehearsal 1994

Rehearsal 93'

Roadburn EP

Russian Doll

Vargnatt (Live Version / Year 1993)

Songs in corporation with

…Good Night, Goodbye (Carpenter Brut feat. Ulver)

A Solitary Future (Liminal Sky & Ulver)

Apocalypse Now (Perturbator & Ulver)

Apocalypse Now (Perturbator feat. Ulver)

CUTWOODeD (Sunn O))) & Ulver)

Eternal Return (Sunn O))) & Ulver)

Let There Be Light (Sunn O))) & Ulver)

Wester Horn (Sunn O))) & Ulver)

Western Horn (Sunn O))) & Ulver)

A City in the Skies (Ulver feat. Nils Petter Molvær)

Forgive Us (Ulver feat. Nils Petter Molvær)

Ghost Entry (Ulver feat. Nils Petter Molvær)

Nocturne #1 (Ulver feat. Nils Petter Molvær)

Thieves in the Temple (Ulver feat. Siri Stranger)

Songs

(Plate 14)

(no audio)

(silence)

1969 (live, 013 Poppodium, the Netherlands, 23/04/2017)

1969

66-5-4-3-2-1

A Capella

A Cappella

A City in the Skies

A Cold Kiss

A Fearful Symmetry

A Little Wiser Than the Monkey, Much Wiser Than Seven Men

A Little Wiser Than the Monkey, Much Wiser Than the Seven Men

A Memorable Fancy 2 [Plates 12-13]

A Memorable Fancy 3 [Plate 15]

A Memorable Fancy 4 [Plates 17-20]

A Memorable Fancy 5 [Plates 22-24]

A Memorable Fancy Plate 15

A Memorable Fancy Plates 12-13

A Memorable Fancy Plates 17-20

A Memorable Fancy Plates 22-24

A Memorable Fancy Plates 6-7

A Memorable Fancy, Plate 15

A Memorable Fancy, Plates 12 - 13

A Memorable Fancy, Plates 12-13

A Memorable Fancy, Plates 12–13

A Memorable Fancy, Plates 17 - 20

A Memorable Fancy, Plates 17-20

A Memorable Fancy, Plates 17–20

A Memorable Fancy, Plates 22 - 24

A Memorable Fancy, Plates 22-24

A Memorable Fancy, Plates 22–24

A Memorable Fancy, Plates 6 - 7

A Memorable Fancy, Plates 6-7

A Memorable Fancy, Plates 6–7

A Memorable Fancy

A Song of Liberty Plates 25-27

A Song of Liberty [Plates 25-27]

A Song of Liberty, Plates 25 - 27

A Song of Liberty, Plates 25-27

A Song of Liberty, Plates 25–27 / Chorus

A Song of Liberty

A Thousand Cuts

A Waste of Your Father's Life

A cappella (Sielens sang)

ACHILLES MILK

ADDI FLED HON

ALCHEMIST SALK

ALEEN HOWL

ATELIERS HUME

Achilles Milk

Addi Feld Hon

Addi Fled Hon

Aeon Blue

Al Capella

Alchemist Salk

Aleen Howl

All the Love

Angelus Novus

Another Brick in the Wall, Part 1

Another Brick in the Wall

Ante Andante

Apocalypse 1993

Ateliers Hume

Avhør

BOO SACKLOTH

Babylon Fell

Balling

Be Drunk

Bergtatt - Et Eeventyr I 5 Capitler

Bergtatt - Et Eeventyr I Fem Capitler

Bergtatt - Ind I Fjeldkamrene

Bergtatt-Ind I Fjeldkamrene

Bergtatt

Bilen

Blinded By Blood

Blinded by Blood

Blood, Fire, Woods, Diamonds

Bog's Basil & Curry Powder Potatos Recipe

Bog's Basil and Currey Powder Potatos

Bonfieldfvilde

Bonus Live Tracks

Bonus Track

Bonus:

Boo Sackcloth

Boo Sackloth

Bored of Canada

Bounty Hunter

Braablick Blev Hun Vaer

Bracelets of Fingers

Bring Out Your Dead

Brødre Rev.

Brødre rev

Brødrene

Brødre

Bungyjump

Burn the Bitch

CLUB FUEGO

Can You Travel in the Dark Alone?

Can You Travel in the Dark Alone

Capital III: Graablick Blev Hun Vaer

Capitel I: I Troldskog Faren Vild

Capitel I: I Troldskog faren vild

Capitel I: Troldskog Faren Vild

Capitel II: Soelen Gaaer Bag Aase Ned

Capitel II: Soelen Gaaer Bag Aase Need

Capitel II: Soelen gaaer bag Aase need

Capitel III: Een Stemme Locker

Capitel III: Graablick Blev Hun Vaer

Capitel III: Graablick blev hun vaer

Capitel IV: Een Stemme Locker

Capitel IV: Een Stemme locker

Capitel IV: Een Stemmer Locker

Capitel IV: Graablick Blev Hun Vaer

Capitel IX: Ulverytternes Kamp

Capitel Ii: Soelen Gaaer Bag Aase Need

Capitel Iii: Graablick Blev Hun Vaer

Capitel Iv: Een Stemme Locker

Capitel V: Bergtaat-Ind I Fjeldkamrene

Capitel V: Bergtatt - Ind I Fjeldkamrene

Capitel V: Bergtatt – ind i Fjeldkamrene

Capitel VI: Her Begynner Mine Arr...

Capitel VI: Tragediens Trone

Capitel VIII: Trollskogen

Capitel X: Nattens Madrigal

Capitel XI: Vargnatt

Catalept

Chorus

Christmas

Club Fuego

Cofu-or Paa Alfers Lund

Comedown

Coming Home

Crack Bug

Cromagnosis

D-Day Drone

Dans

Dark Alley

Dark Is the Bark

Darling Didn'T We Kill You?

Darling Didn't We Kill You?

Darling Didn't We Kill You

Darling, Didn't We Kill You?

David Til Ulvene

David til ulvene

Dead City Centres

Denki No Numa (Frog Voice mix)

Denki No Numa

Der Alte

Desert/Dawn

Det går fint

Ditenfor Sol Og Veftenfor Maane

Doom Sticks

Dop i telefon

Dopköp

Dressed in Black

ECM PANORAMA

ECM Panorama

EVIL LONGBOWS

Ecclesiastes (A Vernal Catnap)

Ecclesiastes

Echo Chamber (Room of Tears)

Echo Chamber

Ecm Panorama

Een Stemme Locker

Eitttlane

Elephant Trunk

Elin

Ending

Energy Is Eternal Delight [Plates 5-6]

England's Hidden

England

Enser Du Vinter

Enser du vinter

Enter the Void

Eos

Everybody's Been Burned

Evil Longbows

Excerpts of Silence

Exodus

F- Fast

Farmor ska vila

Father's Feud

Fear in a Handful of Dust

February MMX

February Mmx

Fire in the End

Fiska

Flukt

For the Love of God

Forgive Us

Funebre

GENET NIGHTINGALE

Genet Nightingale

Ghost Entry

Glammer Hammer

Glamour Box

Gnosis

Gnål

Godeater

Gold Beach

Graablick Blev Hun Vaer

Graablick blev hun vaer

Gravferd

Halling

Hallways of Always

Hard Standing

Hark! Hark! the Dogs Do Bark

He Said - She Said

Helian

Her Beginner Mine Arr

Her Begunner Mine Art

Her Begynner Mine Arr...

Her Begynner Mine Arr

Her begynner mine arr…

Hiertets Vee

Hiertets vee

Hjertets Vee

Hojfjeldsbillede

Hollywood Babylon

Horses of the Plough

Hour of the Wolf

Husk det

Hymn I: Of Wolf and Fear

Hymn II: Of Wolf and the Devil

Hymn III: Of Wolf and Hatred

Hymn IV: Of Wolf and Man

Hymn I

Hymn V: Of Wolf and the Moon

Hymn VI: Of Wolf and Passion

Hymn VII: Of Wolf and Destiny

Hymn VIII: Of Wolf and the Night

Hymne I - Wolf and Fear

Hymne I: Wolf and Fear

Hymne II - Wolf and the Devil

Hymne III - Wolf and Hatred

Hymne III: Wolf and Hatred

Hymne III

Hymne II

Hymne IV - Wolf and Man

Hymne IV

Hymne I

Hymne V - Wolf and the Moon

Hymne V: Wolf and the Moon

Hymne VI - Wolf and Passion

Hymne VI: Wolf and Passion

Hymne VII - Wolf and Destiny

Hymne VIII - Wolf and the Night

Hymne VIII

Hymne VII

Hymne VI

Hymne Vi: Wolf and Passion

Hymne V

Høifjeldsbillede

Høyfjeldsbilde

I (rehearsal)

I - Wolf and Fear

I Can See the Light

I Had Too Much to Dream (Last Night)

I Had too Much to Dream

I Love You, but I Prefer Trondheim

I Troldskog Faren Vild

I. Wolf & Fear

II - Wolf and the Devil

II. Wolf & The Devil

III (rehearsal)

III - Wolf and Hatred

III. Wolf & Hatred

III

II

IV - Wolf and Man

IV. Wolf & Man

IV

Idle Hands Are the Devil's Playthings

Impromptu Performance (Dedicated to Can)

Impromptu Performance

In Memoriam

In Mermoriam

In a Wooden Coat

In the Kingdom of the Blind the One-Eyed Are Kings

In the Past

In the Red

Instrumental 1

Instrumental 2

Instrumental 3

Intro

Island

It Is Not Sound (video)

It Is Not Sound

I

Jesus & Gunvor

Joystick

Kapitel V: Bergtatt - Ind I Fjeldkamrene

Kjærligheten

Klaedt I Nattens Farver

Kledt I Nattens Farger

Kledt I Rattens

Kledt i nattens farger

Klædt I Nattens Farver

Kveldsang

Kveldssanger

Kveldssang

Kveldsvang

Lament of the Astral Cowboy

Let the Children Go

Like Music

Limbo Central (Theme From Perdition City)

Limbo Central

Little Blue Bird

Little Boy

Locusts

Lost in Moments [Remix]

Lost in Moments

Lyckantropen Theme 10

Lyckantropen Theme 1

Lyckantropen Theme 2

Lyckantropen Theme 3

Lyckantropen Theme 4

Lyckantropen Theme 5

Lyckantropen Theme 6

Lyckantropen Theme 7

Lyckantropen Theme 8

Lyckantropen Theme 9

Lyckantropen [Remix]

Lyckantropens Theme 1

Lyckantropen

Machine Guns and Peacock Feathers (extended Youth mix)

Machine Guns and Peacock Feathers

Magic Hollow

Metamorphosis E.P.

Min kone føder

Moody Stix

Mummy

NOFVJ0224010

NOFVJ0224020

NOFVJ0224030

NOFVJ0224040

NOFVJ0224050

NOFVJ0224060

NOFVJ0224070

NOFVJ0224080

NOFVJ0224090

NOFVJ0224100

Nattens Madrigal - 4 Track Rehearsal, Summer 1995

Nattens Madrigal - Aatte Hymne Til Ulven I Manden

Nattens Madrigal

Nattens madrigal

Nattleite

Natumystikk

Naturmnftikk

Naturmystikk

Nemoralia (Youth ambient mix)

Nemoralia (live, Odeon Theatre, Tasmania, 15/06/2017)

Nemoralia

Nocturne #11

Nocturne #1

Nocturne #2

Normal + Mari Boine

Norwegian Gothic

Nostalgia

Not Saved

Nowhere (Sweet Sixteen)

Nowhere / Catastrophe

Nowhere/Catastrophe

Nowhere

Of Wolf and Destiny

Of Wolf and Fear

Of Wolf and Hatred

Of Wolf and Man

Of Wolf and Passion

Of Wolf and the Devil

Of Wolf and the Moon

Of Wolf and the Night

Of Wolves & Vibrancy

Of Wolves & Withdrawal

Om Hanumate Namah

One Last Dance

Only the Poor Have to Travel

Operator

Ord

Ostenfor Sol Og Vestenfor Maane

P- Piece Or the Scars of Cold Kisses

P- Piece of the Scars of Cold Kisses

P- Piece or the Scars of Cold Kisses

Pandora's Box

People of the Hills

Perdition City 2001

Piece One

Piece Two

Plate 11

Plate 14

Plate 15

Plate 2

Plate 3, Following

Plate 3, following

Plate 3

Plate 4

Plates 12 - 13

Plates 12-13

Plates 16 - 17

Plates 16-17

Plates 16–17

Plates 17 - 20

Plates 17-20

Plates 21 - 22

Plates 21-22

Plates 21–22

Plates 22 - 24

Plates 22-24

Plates 25 - 27

Plates 25-27

Plates 5 - 6

Plates 5-6

Plates 5–6

Plates 6 - 7

Plates 6-7

Plates 7 - 10

Plates 7-10

Poltermagda

Poor Murdered Woman

Preface

Proverbs of Hell Plates 7-10

Proverbs of Hell [Plates 7-10]

Proverbs of Hell, Plates 7 - 10

Proverbs of Hell, Plates 7-10

Proverbs of Hell, Plates 7–10

Proverbs of Hell

Providence

Quivers in the Marrow

REDRUM AL BRUT

RIP BROUHAHA

RIP Brouhaha

Ran

Rattleite

Redrum Al Brut

Rehearsal 93

Reverberation (Doubt)

Reverberation

Riverhead

Road to Town

Rock Massif Pt. II

Rock Massif Pt. Ii

Rock Massif Pt. I

Rock Massif, Part II

Rock Massif, Part I

Rock Massif

Rolling Stone

Russian Doll

Sadface

See Isaiah XXXIV & XXXV Chap

September IV

Shadows of the Sun

Sic Transit Gloria Mundi

Sick Soliloquy

Side Natt

Side Varg

Siertes Bee

Silence Teaches You How To Sing

Silence Teaches You How to Sing Pt. 1

Silence Teaches You How to Sing Pt. 2

Silence Teaches You How to Sing

Silencing the Singing

Snake in the Grass

Sniff

So Falls the World (live, 013 Poppodium, the Netherlands, 23/04/2017)

So Falls the World

Soelen Gaaer Bag Aase Need

Sogn-Or Paa Alfers Lund

Solaris

Solitude

Somnam

Soon There'll Be Thunder

Southern Gothic (live, Labirinto della Masone, Italy, 03/06/2017)

Southern Gothic

Speak Dead Speaker

Spiteful Things

Spor 12

Stalking

Stoke the Fire

Stone Angels

Strange Ways

Street Song

Surface

Svelen Gaaer Bag Aase Need

Synen

Søfn-ør Paa Alfers Lund

Søfn-ør paa Alfers Lund

Søvn-ør Paa Alfers Lund

TROLSK 1 - Vargnatt

TROLSK 2 - Bergtatt - Et Eeventyr I 5 Capitler

TROLSK 3 - Kveldssanger

TROLSK 4 - Nattens Madrigal - Aatte Hymne Til Ulven I Manden

TROLSK 5 - Rehearsals 1994 & 1995

The Argument Plate 2

The Argument [Plate 2]

The Argument, Plate 2

The Argument

The Descent of Men

The Future Sound of Music

The Hunt

The Inauguration of the Kibbo Kift

The Leg Cutting Piece

The Long Way Home

The Madrigal of Right

The Marriage of Heaven and Hell

The Moon Piece

The Night Before

The Power of Love

The Red Light

The Spirits That Lend Strength Are Invisible

The Trap

The Truth

The Voice of the Devil Plate 4

The Voice of the Devil [Plate 4]

The Voice of the Devil, Plate 4

The Voice of the Devil

Theme 10

Theme 1

Theme 2

Theme 3

Theme 4

Theme 5

Theme 6

Theme 7

Theme 8

Theme 9

Themes from William Blake's the Marriage of Heaven and Hell

They're Coming! the Birds!

Thieves in the Temple

Today

Tomorrow Never Knows

Track Slow Snow

Tragediens Trone

Tragediens trone

Tragedies Trone

Transverberation (live, Labirinto della Masone, Italy, 03/06/2017)

Transverberation

Trist at Det Skulle Ende Slik

Troldskog Faren Vild

Trollskogen

True North

Twenty Thousand Leagues Under the Sea

Ukjent

Ulver 1993-2003: 1st Decade in the Machines

Ulver/Mysticum Split 7" EP

Ulver/Mysticum

Ulverytternes Kamp

Ulverytternes kamp

Ulvrmxsw5

Ulvsblaak

Ulvsblakk

Uno

Untitled

Utreise

Utrejte

V (rehearsal)

V - Wolf and the Moon

V. Wolf & The Moon

VI (rehearsal)

VI - Wolf and Passion

VI. Wolf & Passion

VII - Wolf and Destiny

VII. Wolf & Destiny

VIII - Wolf and the Night

VIII. Wolf & The Night

VIII

VII

VI

Vargnatt 1993

Vargnatt

Velvet Sunsets

Vigil

Vow Me Lbrzu

Vowels

V

Waltz of King Karl

We Are Dead

We Are the Dead

Weeping Stone

Welcome to the Jungle

What Happened?

What Happened

Wheel of Conclusion

Where Is Yesterday

Wild Cat

Wolf & Destiny

Wolf & Fear

Wolf & Hatred

Wolf & Man

Wolf & Passion

Wolf & The Devil

Wolf & The Hatred

Wolf & The Moon

Wolf & The Night

Wolf & the Devil

Wolf & the Night

Wolf Rotorvator

Your Call

[Plate 11]

[Plate 3]

[Plates 16-17]

[Plates 21-22]

[Thank You All]

in Memoriam

in the Red

Østenfor Sol Og Vestenfor Maane

Østenfor Sol Og Vestenfor Måne

Østenfor Sol og vestenfor Maane