Wardell Piper
Albums
Backtracking / Sweet Surrender
Captain Boogie
Come on Back to Mama (Regresa Con Mamá)
Come on Back to Mama
Love's the Same (The Whole World Over)
Nobody (Can Take You from Me)
Nobody Can Take You from Me
Regresa Con Mamá (Come on Back to Mamá)
Spell
Super Sweet / Don't Turn Away from Me Baby
Super Sweet
Wardell Piper (Expanded Edition)
Wardell Piper
EPs
Pipergirl
Singles
Captain Boogie
Come on Back to Mama
Countdown 3-2-1-Zero
Gimme Something Real
Super Sweet / Don't Turn Away from Me Baby
Super Sweet
Songs in corporation with
Good Lovin' (David Banks feat. Wardell Piper)
That Side (David Banks feat. Wardell Piper)
This Side (David Banks feat. Wardell Piper)
Look To the Children (Wardell Piper feat. David Simmons)
Make It Last (Wardell Piper feat. David Simmons)
Songs
After All
Baby Doll Dollbaby
Back Tracking
Backtracking
Bass Drum Solo
Captain Boogie
Come on Back to Mama
Countdown 3-2-1-Zero
Don't I Ever Cross Your Mind
Don't Turn Away From Me Baby
Don't Turn Away from Me Baby
Don't You Want My Love
Gimme Something Real
Gimmie Something Real
How Long
I Want Cha
I'm Not Your Woman
I'm in Love with You
If You Want to Make Love to Me
Keep Living
Legendary
Locked in This Position
Look to the Children
Loves the Same
Make It Last
Nadie - Puede apartarte de mi
Nobody (Can Take You From Me)
Nobody Can Take You from Me
Nobody
O Christmas Tree
Power Of Love
Power of Love
Regresa Con Mamá
Sensual Trash
Spell
Streak Out
Super Sweet
Sweet Surrender
The Power Of Love (Joey Negro Power Of the Boogie mix)
The Power Of Love
The Power of Love (JN Power of the Boogie mix)
The Power of Love (Joaquin Joe Claussell Edit and Overdub)
The Power of Love
What Child Is This?
Win Yor Loving
Win Your Lovin'
Win Your Loving
Win Your Lovin